Hall of Fame Inductees

W. David Adams full bio W. David Adams Class Year: 1961 Induction Year: 1973 Sport(s): Football, Track and Field and Wrestling
Paul "Sparky" Adams full bio Paul "Sparky" Adams Class Year:   Induction Year: 1975 Sport(s): Head Coach
Ralph P. Adams full bio Ralph P. Adams Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1972 Sport(s): Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
Mike Albert full bio Mike Albert Class Year: 1976 Induction Year: 1991 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Don Alexander full bio Don Alexander Class Year: 1977 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
Terry L. Allerton full bio Terry L. Allerton Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Basketball
Cheryl A. Altizer full bio Cheryl A. Altizer Class Year: 1982 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Honorary
Roger Andrachik full bio Roger Andrachik Class Year: 1980 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Football
Dan Andrews full bio Dan Andrews Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Football
Richard L. Armstrong full bio Richard L. Armstrong Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1982 Sport(s): Football
Hugh "Hoy" Arnold full bio Hugh "Hoy" Arnold Class Year: 1940 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
George Asadorian full bio George Asadorian Class Year: 1958 Induction Year: 1984 Sport(s): Wrestling
Willie Avery full bio Willie Avery Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 1985 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Amanda Avram full bio Amanda Avram Class Year: 2004 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Women's Soccer
Jennifer Fish Baker full bio Jennifer Fish Baker Class Year: 1971 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Olympic Speed Skater
Robert J. Balogh full bio Robert J. Balogh Class Year: 1966 Induction Year: 1985 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Track and Field
Steve Bankson full bio Steve Bankson Class Year:   Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Head Coach
Jamie Baringer full bio Jamie Baringer Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Soccer
Peter S. Barno full bio Peter S. Barno Class Year: 1935 Induction Year: 1977 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Anjee Beard Beaston full bio Anjee Beard Beaston Class Year: 2000 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Basketball
Dr. Obie Bender full bio Dr. Obie Bender Class Year: 1962 Induction Year: 1976 Sport(s): Football
Ralph Benedict full bio Ralph Benedict Class Year: 1924 Induction Year: 1965 Sport(s):  
Ann C. Benson full bio Ann C. Benson Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Basketball, Volleyball and Tennis
Wayne J. Bilinovic full bio Wayne J. Bilinovic Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Basketball
Doris Zabriskie Billings full bio Doris Zabriskie Billings Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s):  
Thomas M. Bilski full bio Thomas M. Bilski Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Stacy Ehrenbeit Blair full bio Stacy Ehrenbeit Blair Class Year: 1992 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Volleyball and Swimming and Diving
Michael R. Blake full bio Michael R. Blake Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 1986 Sport(s): Baseball and Football
Keith Boedicker full bio Keith Boedicker Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Football
Kert Boedicker full bio Kert Boedicker Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Football
Dr. Frank Bohn full bio Dr. Frank Bohn Class Year: 1900 Induction Year: 1966 Sport(s): Football
Alfred B. Bonds Jr. full bio Alfred B. Bonds Jr. Class Year:   Induction Year: 1981 Sport(s): Honorary
Debra Majka Bonezzi full bio Debra Majka Bonezzi Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Volleyball, Softball and Basketball
Kevin Braaten full bio Kevin Braaten Class Year: 1997 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Basketball
Charles Brady full bio Charles Brady Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 1980 Sport(s): Football
Craig S. Braithwaite full bio Craig S. Braithwaite Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 1984 Sport(s): Track and Field
Willis Brown full bio Willis Brown Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Basketball
Tim Budic full bio Tim Budic Class Year: 2002 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
Joseph M. Carlo full bio Joseph M. Carlo Class Year: 1947 Induction Year: 1974 Sport(s): Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
Robert C. Cawrse full bio Robert C. Cawrse Class Year: 1938 Induction Year: 1979 Sport(s): Football
E. Donald Chadwick full bio E. Donald Chadwick Class Year: 1956 Induction Year: 1979 Sport(s): Football, Track and Field and Wrestling
Amy Chadwick Manco full bio Amy Chadwick Manco Class Year: 1985 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Softball and Basketball
William Childress full bio William Childress Class Year: 1940 Induction Year: 1981 Sport(s): Football
Tony Cipollone full bio Tony Cipollone Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Jim Clardy full bio Jim Clardy Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Football
Emily Clark full bio Emily Clark Class Year: 2002 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Basketball
Lori Andro Clark full bio Lori Andro Clark Class Year: 1961 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Volleyball, Basketball and Field Hockey
Thomas Clevidence full bio Thomas Clevidence Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Wrestling
David A. Coad full bio David A. Coad Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 1984 Sport(s): Track and Field
Karen Palmer Cochran full bio Karen Palmer Cochran Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s):  
A.W. Collins Jr. full bio A.W. Collins Jr. Class Year: 1951 Induction Year: 1984 Sport(s): Tennis
Shawn Conley Bottcher full bio Shawn Conley Bottcher Class Year: 1995 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Cross Country
Larry S. Coy full bio Larry S. Coy Class Year: 1977 Induction Year: 1990 Sport(s): Cross Country
Jody Crawford Griech full bio Jody Crawford Griech Class Year: 1995 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Track and Field and Volleyball
Deborah Crider Pfeiler full bio Deborah Crider Pfeiler Class Year: 1986 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Basketball
Clint Cuny full bio Clint Cuny Class Year: 1978 Induction Year: 1992 Sport(s): Track and Field
Dr. James Currens full bio Dr. James Currens Class Year: 1957 Induction Year: 1978 Sport(s): Football
Lance W. Currens full bio Lance W. Currens Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Joe Dallas full bio Joe Dallas Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Baseball
William B. Davidson full bio William B. Davidson Class Year: 1938 Induction Year: 1969 Sport(s): Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track and Field
Tori Davis full bio Tori Davis Class Year: 2008 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Basketball
Frank "Digger" Dawson full bio Frank "Digger" Dawson Class Year: 1956 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Honorary
Joseph De Mando full bio Joseph De Mando Class Year: 1949 Induction Year:   Sport(s):  
Claire DeChant full bio Claire DeChant Class Year: 2001 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Track and Field
Eugene J. "Sonny" Degyansky full bio Eugene J. "Sonny" Degyansky Class Year: 1949 Induction Year: 1971 Sport(s): Basketbal
Sylvester Del Corso full bio Sylvester Del Corso Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1987 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Daniel Delfino full bio Daniel Delfino Class Year: 1981 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Football
Georgia Delis Hook full bio Georgia Delis Hook Class Year: 1952 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Tennis, Basketball, Volleyball, Softball and Track and Field
Les DeLong full bio Les DeLong Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Wrestling and Football
Dave Demmerle full bio Dave Demmerle Class Year:   Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Head Coach
Harrison Dillard full bio Harrison Dillard Class Year: 1949 Induction Year: 1965 Sport(s): Track and Field
Stephanie Fleming Dolejs full bio Stephanie Fleming Dolejs Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Basketball
Martha Dora full bio Martha Dora Class Year: 1989 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
David D. Dourm full bio David D. Dourm Class Year: 1966 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Football
Jim Eibel full bio Jim Eibel Class Year: 1992 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Track and Field
Paul Ernst full bio Paul Ernst Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Football
Almeida Brownlee Evans full bio Almeida Brownlee Evans Class Year: 1945 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Basketball and Swimming and Diving
Carole Filsinger Ratcliffe full bio Carole Filsinger Ratcliffe Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving, Field Hockey, Basketball, Volleyball and Tennis
George D. Finnie full bio George D. Finnie Class Year:   Induction Year: 1980 Sport(s): Honorary
Edward L. Finnigan full bio Edward L. Finnigan Class Year:   Induction Year: 1968 Sport(s): Head Coach
Dr. Bob Fisher full bio Dr. Bob Fisher Class Year: 1963 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Head Coach
Richard "Rich" Fleming full bio Richard "Rich" Fleming Class Year:   Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Head Coach
Pamela Floyd Macer full bio Pamela Floyd Macer Class Year: 1985 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Track and Field
Richard Focht full bio Richard Focht Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Peggy S. Fortune full bio Peggy S. Fortune Class Year: 1991 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Cross Country, Track and Field and Swimming and Diving
Robert Foster full bio Robert Foster Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1990 Sport(s): Football. Wrestling and Track and Field
Tom Fowler full bio Tom Fowler Class Year: 1982 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Track and Field
Marcia Belser French full bio Marcia Belser French Class Year: 1963 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Head Coach and Administrator
Kim Smith Gallagher full bio Kim Smith Gallagher Class Year:   Induction Year:   Sport(s):  
Ray Gedeon full bio Ray Gedeon Class Year: 1935 Induction Year: 1980 Sport(s): Football
Charles W. Geiss full bio Charles W. Geiss Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Football
Joe George full bio Joe George Class Year: 2006 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Football
Patrick George full bio Patrick George Class Year: 1977 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Baseball and Football
Arthur Goldsmith full bio Arthur Goldsmith Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1975 Sport(s): Football
Tom Goosby full bio Tom Goosby Class Year: 1962 Induction Year: 1977 Sport(s): Football
Sarah Gordon Baker full bio Sarah Gordon Baker Class Year: 2003 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Volleyball and Basketball
Thomas Graham full bio Thomas Graham Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 1985 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Peggy Grandinetti full bio Peggy Grandinetti Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Volleyball and Softball
Mike Graven full bio Mike Graven Class Year: 1981 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Football
Jennifer Green full bio Jennifer Green Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Track and Field
John R. Gregory full bio John R. Gregory Class Year: 1964 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
John Groff full bio John Groff Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 1989 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Tara Gruskiewicz Kieser full bio Tara Gruskiewicz Kieser Class Year: 2003 & 2004 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Cross Country & Track and Field
Theodore Gurney full bio Theodore Gurney Class Year: 1926 Induction Year: 1977 Sport(s): Football
Clarence R. "Bud" Haerr full bio Clarence R. "Bud" Haerr Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1973 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Baseball
Mary Haffner full bio Mary Haffner Class Year: 1982 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Cross Country, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
Warren Hamula full bio Warren Hamula Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1991 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
Doug Haubert full bio Doug Haubert Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Football
Wynn Hawkins full bio Wynn Hawkins Class Year: 1958 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Basketball
Steve Hays full bio Steve Hays Class Year: 1966 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Everett Heard full bio Everett Heard Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 1988 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Track and Field
Norbert Hecker full bio Norbert Hecker Class Year: 1955 Induction Year: 1966 Sport(s): Football
Robert R. Hecker full bio Robert R. Hecker Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1972 Sport(s): Football
Annie Heidersbach full bio Annie Heidersbach Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
Robert H. Heinmiller full bio Robert H. Heinmiller Class Year: 1938 Induction Year: 1981 Sport(s): Basketball, Football and Track and Field
Rae Heisner-Alexander full bio Rae Heisner-Alexander Class Year: 1977 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Track and Field, Volleyball and Basketball
Dale Herbert full bio Dale Herbert Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 1987 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
John Herbert full bio John Herbert Class Year: 1958 Induction Year: 1989 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Track and Field
Kevin S. Higgins full bio Kevin S. Higgins Class Year: 1989 Induction Year:   Sport(s): Wrestling
Ann Hisrich Grezenbach full bio Ann Hisrich Grezenbach Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Track and Field
Willis N. Holcombe II full bio Willis N. Holcombe II Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 1981 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Lawrence C. Hoon full bio Lawrence C. Hoon Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 1983 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Harvey Hopson Jr. full bio Harvey Hopson Jr. Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Basketball
Dean Horger full bio Dean Horger Class Year: 1976 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Baseball
Sharon B. Hosko full bio Sharon B. Hosko Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Volleyball and Softball
Dr. Marjorie Hower full bio Dr. Marjorie Hower Class Year:   Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Head Coach
Jack Hribar full bio Jack Hribar Class Year: 1953 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Football
Ed Hrivnak full bio Ed Hrivnak Class Year: 1948 Induction Year: 1980 Sport(s): Basketball
Donald Hull full bio Donald Hull Class Year: 1940 Induction Year: 1988 Sport(s): Track and Field
Barbara A. Hunter full bio Barbara A. Hunter Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Cross Country & Track and Field
Craig Immel full bio Craig Immel Class Year: 1971 Induction Year: 1990 Sport(s): Golf
Andrea Isaac Zak full bio Andrea Isaac Zak Class Year: 2008 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Tennis
Luke Izer full bio Luke Izer Class Year: 1962 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Julie Jenks Lefelhoc full bio Julie Jenks Lefelhoc Class Year: 1995 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Ted Johnson full bio Ted Johnson Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 1988 Sport(s): Basketball
Julie A. Jones full bio Julie A. Jones Class Year: 1992 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Softball
Angie Camp Kalizewski full bio Angie Camp Kalizewski Class Year: 2006 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Volleyball
Kenn Kaminski full bio Kenn Kaminski Class Year: 1991 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Basketball
Karol Kaminski Coundourides full bio Karol Kaminski Coundourides Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
Curt Karpinski full bio Curt Karpinski Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Baseball
Gunther Katzmar full bio Gunther Katzmar Class Year: 1949 Induction Year: 1978 Sport(s): Track and Field
Kelly Keenan full bio Kelly Keenan Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Wrestling
Colleen Kerg Price full bio Colleen Kerg Price Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Volleyball and Track and Field
George Key full bio George Key Class Year: 1977 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Jodi Klauminzer full bio Jodi Klauminzer Class Year: 2000 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Soccer
Bryan Kmetz full bio Bryan Kmetz Class Year: 2007 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Wrestling
Janet Knoll Lano full bio Janet Knoll Lano Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
Holly Koepp full bio Holly Koepp Class Year: 2003 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Basketball
Dale Koler full bio Dale Koler Class Year: 2005 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Baseball
Brian Kosar full bio Brian Kosar Class Year: 1989 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Baseball
John H. Koz full bio John H. Koz Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Football
Hollie Kozak full bio Hollie Kozak Class Year: 1989 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Softball and Basketball
Charles E. Krajacic full bio Charles E. Krajacic Class Year: 1982 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Football
William Krause full bio William Krause Class Year: 1938 Induction Year: 1973 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Tonia Kwiatkowski full bio Tonia Kwiatkowski Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Figure Skating
William Lacey full bio William Lacey Class Year: 1962 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Football
Shannon Lakatosh Chung full bio Shannon Lakatosh Chung Class Year: 1999 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Track and Field
Frank Larimer full bio Frank Larimer Class Year: 1940 Induction Year: 1989 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Dan Larlham full bio Dan Larlham Class Year: 2004 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Football
Dr. Robert Lechner full bio Dr. Robert Lechner Class Year: 1930 Induction Year: 1974 Sport(s): Track and Field
Michelle Lenhardt Hartley full bio Michelle Lenhardt Hartley Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
Joanne Lent Kovacs full bio Joanne Lent Kovacs Class Year: 1956 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Basketball, Swimming and Diving, Volleyball and Softball
Henry Lewis full bio Henry Lewis Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 1990 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Bill Linder full bio Bill Linder Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Paul Lisse full bio Paul Lisse Class Year: 1926 Induction Year: 1968 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Baseball
William J. Lohr full bio William J. Lohr Class Year: 1939 Induction Year: 1985 Sport(s): Track and Field
Tina Lokar Jicha full bio Tina Lokar Jicha Class Year: 1997 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Cross Country and Track and Field
Christine Loos King full bio Christine Loos King Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Basketball
Robert Love full bio Robert Love Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Baseball
Richard Lowry full bio Richard Lowry Class Year: 1957 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
Kim Luthman full bio Kim Luthman Class Year: 2001, 2005 MAEd Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Basketball
Chris Lytle full bio Chris Lytle Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Track and Field
Joe Mackey full bio Joe Mackey Class Year: 1995 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Basketball
James L. Magazine full bio James L. Magazine Class Year: 1986 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Baseball
Thomas Maher full bio Thomas Maher Class Year: 1971 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Football
Otto Mahler full bio Otto Mahler Class Year: 1925 Induction Year: 1973 Sport(s): Basketball and Football
Dr. Neal Malicky full bio Dr. Neal Malicky Class Year:   Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Honorary
Dean S. Martin full bio Dean S. Martin Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Basketball
Margaret Bade Mason full bio Margaret Bade Mason Class Year: 1959 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Volleyball
Wade Massad full bio Wade Massad Class Year: 1989 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Football
Mark Massey full bio Mark Massey Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Baseball
Tim McCaig full bio Tim McCaig Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Shawn McCormick full bio Shawn McCormick Class Year: 2002 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Basketball
Derek E. McKinley full bio Derek E. McKinley Class Year: 1982 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Track and Field
Laura Mench D'Amato full bio Laura Mench D'Amato Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Track and Field
Thomas Mental full bio Thomas Mental Class Year: 1974 Induction Year: 1991 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
John "Jack" Mental, Jr. full bio John "Jack" Mental, Jr. Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Football, Baseball and Basketball
Rochele Meyer Miller full bio Rochele Meyer Miller Class Year: 1997 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Track and Field
Robert L. Mihuta full bio Robert L. Mihuta Class Year: 1949 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Track and Fiel
Richard M. Miller full bio Richard M. Miller Class Year: 1954 Induction Year: 1974 Sport(s): Football
Larry Mills full bio Larry Mills Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Baseball and Football
Sonya Ming Bianco full bio Sonya Ming Bianco Class Year: 1988 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Track and Field
Donald Mohr full bio Donald Mohr Class Year: 1947 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Football
Brian D. Moore full bio Brian D. Moore Class Year: 1985 Induction Year:   Sport(s): Basketball, Football and Track and Field
John A. Moore full bio John A. Moore Class Year: 1958 Induction Year: 1983 Sport(s): Football
Robert M. Morningstar full bio Robert M. Morningstar Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 1986 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
George Morris Sr. full bio George Morris Sr. Class Year: 1941 Induction Year: 1976 Sport(s): Football
John Mucklo full bio John Mucklo Class Year: 1932 Induction Year: 1971 Sport(s): Football
Jennifer Nance Williams full bio Jennifer Nance Williams Class Year: 2001 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Basketball
Dr. Estus Newberry full bio Dr. Estus Newberry Class Year: 1957 Induction Year: 1984 Sport(s): Track and Field
William "Max" Newill full bio William "Max" Newill Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Baseball
Dan Newman full bio Dan Newman Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Track and Field
Kathy Newton full bio Kathy Newton Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Golf
William "Bill" Nichols full bio William "Bill" Nichols Class Year: 1963 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Golf
Glenda Nix full bio Glenda Nix Class Year: 1980 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Track and Field
Kenneth K. Noble full bio Kenneth K. Noble Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1967 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Baseball
Edward L. Noll full bio Edward L. Noll Class Year: 1925 Induction Year: 1970 Sport(s): Football
Amanda Opperman McClain full bio Amanda Opperman McClain Class Year: 2003, 2008 MAEd Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Softball
Bob Packard full bio Bob Packard Class Year: 1964 Induction Year: 2002 Sport(s): Head Coach
Cassie Palmer Fox full bio Cassie Palmer Fox Class Year: 2004 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Volleyball
Michael P. Papouras full bio Michael P. Papouras Class Year: 1958 Induction Year: 1986 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Charles W. Paschke full bio Charles W. Paschke Class Year: 1979 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Jeff Petersmeyer full bio Jeff Petersmeyer Class Year: 1996 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Track and Field
Nikki Altenweg Peterson full bio Nikki Altenweg Peterson Class Year: 2006 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Basketball
Paul C. Petrella full bio Paul C. Petrella Class Year: 1979 Induction Year: 1990 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Thomas G. Phillips full bio Thomas G. Phillips Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1979 Sport(s): Football
Regan Pore full bio Regan Pore Class Year: 2001 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Volleyball
Ward F. Powell full bio Ward F. Powell Class Year: 1936 Induction Year: 1966 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
Kenneth Preseren full bio Kenneth Preseren Class Year: 1976 Induction Year: 1991 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Peter A. Primeau full bio Peter A. Primeau Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Football
Ernest S. Prince full bio Ernest S. Prince Class Year: 1965 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Track and Field
Hannah Purdy Budic full bio Hannah Purdy Budic Class Year: 2002 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Cross Country
Robert Quackenbush, Jr. full bio Robert Quackenbush, Jr. Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 1981 Sport(s): Football
Louis E. Ralston full bio Louis E. Ralston Class Year: 1953 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Kelly L. Reblin full bio Kelly L. Reblin Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Track and Field
Jodi Reimer full bio Jodi Reimer Class Year: 1999 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Volleyball and Basketball
Richard E. Retherford full bio Richard E. Retherford Class Year: 1952 Induction Year: 1971 Sport(s): Basketball
George A. Riley full bio George A. Riley Class Year: 1955 Induction Year: 1975 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Jerry T. Roberts full bio Jerry T. Roberts Class Year: 1965 Induction Year: 1979 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Kristenne M. Robison full bio Kristenne M. Robison Class Year: 1966 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Track and Field
Angelo Rodriguez full bio Angelo Rodriguez Class Year: 1962 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
James Rodriguez full bio James Rodriguez Class Year: 1953 Induction Year: 1983 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
Mark Rodriguez full bio Mark Rodriguez Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Football
Robert Rodriguez full bio Robert Rodriguez Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Football, Baseball and Wrestling
Louie Rolko full bio Louie Rolko Class Year: 2007 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Soccer
Frank Roppolo full bio Frank Roppolo Class Year: 1955 Induction Year: 1972 Sport(s): Football
Wilbur L. Ross full bio Wilbur L. Ross Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1986 Sport(s): Track and Field
Len Roth full bio Len Roth Class Year: 1957 Induction Year: 1989 Sport(s): Basketball
Dave Rozzo full bio Dave Rozzo Class Year: 1988 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Baseball
Brian Rudloff full bio Brian Rudloff Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Baseball
Jeff Rutherford full bio Jeff Rutherford Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Football
Harry "Ray" Salsgiver full bio Harry "Ray" Salsgiver Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Wrestling
Barclay Sanders full bio Barclay Sanders Class Year: 1934 Induction Year: 1978 Sport(s): Football
Jason Schefft full bio Jason Schefft Class Year: 2002 Induction Year: 2017 Sport(s): Basketball
Richard M. Schenk full bio Richard M. Schenk Class Year: 1951 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Basketball
Norman N. Schoen full bio Norman N. Schoen Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1967 Sport(s): Football, Basketball, Baseball and Tennis
Thomas B. Scholato full bio Thomas B. Scholato Class Year: 1988 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Virginia Schramm-Fraser full bio Virginia Schramm-Fraser Class Year: 1935 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Basketball and Track
Gerald L. Schrock full bio Gerald L. Schrock Class Year: 1963 Induction Year: 1976 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Baseball
Erika Schultz Greenberg full bio Erika Schultz Greenberg Class Year: 2004 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Basketball
Walter N. Schwegler full bio Walter N. Schwegler Class Year: 1930 Induction Year: 1974 Sport(s): Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
Richard Guy Scott full bio Richard Guy Scott Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1983 Sport(s): Basketball, Cross Country and Track and Field
Roy E. Seitz full bio Roy E. Seitz Class Year: 1943 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Coach
Richard E. Selgo full bio Richard E. Selgo Class Year: 1950 Induction Year: 1970 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
Richard Senko full bio Richard Senko Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Pat Shannon full bio Pat Shannon Class Year: 2003 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Baseball
Vern Sharbaugh full bio Vern Sharbaugh Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 2014 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Kristen Showalter McCloskey full bio Kristen Showalter McCloskey Class Year: 2005 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Clyde A. Simpson full bio Clyde A. Simpson Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 1982 Sport(s): Wrestling
Timothy J. Skoczen full bio Timothy J. Skoczen Class Year: 1980 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Football
D. Ray Slaybaugh full bio D. Ray Slaybaugh Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Wrestling
Jill Smith Sooy full bio Jill Smith Sooy Class Year: 1997 Induction Year: 2007 Sport(s): Basketball and Volleyball
William J. Snyder full bio William J. Snyder Class Year: 1983 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Baseball
Ryan Sooy full bio Ryan Sooy Class Year: 1999 Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Basketball
Harold A. Speckman full bio Harold A. Speckman Class Year: 1915 Induction Year: 1967 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
Gordon A. Splete full bio Gordon A. Splete Class Year: 1936 Induction Year: 1976 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Baseball
Connie Miller Stanek full bio Connie Miller Stanek Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s):  
Virginia Stauffer Ogilvy full bio Virginia Stauffer Ogilvy Class Year: 1936 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Basketball, Tennis and Field Hockey
James M. Stefanik full bio James M. Stefanik Class Year: 1985 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Baseball
Gary A. Stelter full bio Gary A. Stelter Class Year: 1979 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Football
Myrta Stover full bio Myrta Stover Class Year:   Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Administrator
Kim Stuart Kaminski full bio Kim Stuart Kaminski Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2001 Sport(s): Basketball and Track and Field
Jerry Suess full bio Jerry Suess Class Year: 1956 Induction Year: 1991 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
John M. Summa full bio John M. Summa Class Year:   Induction Year: 1982 Sport(s): Head Coach
Mark Summers full bio Mark Summers Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 1992 Sport(s): Football
Joe Surniak full bio Joe Surniak Class Year: 1979 Induction Year: 1994 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Jennifer Swinehart Badertscher full bio Jennifer Swinehart Badertscher Class Year: 1999 Induction Year: 2009 Sport(s): Basketball
Dr. Bill Taraschke full bio Dr. Bill Taraschke Class Year:   Induction Year: 2015 Sport(s): Head Coach
Lee Templeton full bio Lee Templeton Class Year: 1948 Induction Year: 1998 Sport(s): Track and Field
John Terakedis full bio John Terakedis Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 1987 Sport(s): Football
Jessica Textoris full bio Jessica Textoris Class Year: 2003 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Track and Field
Ted J. Theodore full bio Ted J. Theodore Class Year: 1951 Induction Year: 1975 Sport(s): Track and Field
Gregory E. Thomas full bio Gregory E. Thomas Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Football
Dr. Carol Thompson full bio Dr. Carol Thompson Class Year:   Induction Year:   Sport(s): Head Coach
Mary Thorton Monzingo full bio Mary Thorton Monzingo Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 2011 Sport(s): Volleyball
Sandra Tom Cibulskas full bio Sandra Tom Cibulskas Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Alan D. Tonks full bio Alan D. Tonks Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 1999 Sport(s): Track and Field
Dave Tressel full bio Dave Tressel Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Dick Tressel full bio Dick Tressel Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Baseball and Football
Dr. Lee Tressel full bio Dr. Lee Tressel Class Year: 1949 Induction Year: 1972 Sport(s): Football
Eloise Schaefer Tressel full bio Eloise Schaefer Tressel Class Year: 1972 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Honorary
Jim Tressel full bio Jim Tressel Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Football
James Tyree full bio James Tyree Class Year: 1955 Induction Year: 1982 Sport(s): Football, Wrestling and Track and Field
Richard Van Almen full bio Richard Van Almen Class Year: 1937 Induction Year: 1977 Sport(s): Football and Track and Field
Larry K. Van Dusen full bio Larry K. Van Dusen Class Year:   Induction Year: 2003 Sport(s): Coach
Art Van Rensselaer full bio Art Van Rensselaer Class Year: 1963 Induction Year: 1988 Sport(s): Football and Baseball
Steve Varga full bio Steve Varga Class Year: 1984 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Football
Marcia E. Vogley full bio Marcia E. Vogley Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Basketball, Volleyball, Swimming and Softball
Jill Volgstadt Gallagher full bio Jill Volgstadt Gallagher Class Year: 1996 Induction Year: 2012 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Mona Wade Carlo full bio Mona Wade Carlo Class Year: 1944 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Field Hockey, Tennis and Basketball
Ingrid Wagner full bio Ingrid Wagner Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Soccer
Larsen Wagner full bio Larsen Wagner Class Year:   Induction Year: 1976 Sport(s): Head Coach
Mac Walker full bio Mac Walker Class Year: 1965 Induction Year: 2016 Sport(s): Swimming and Diving
Robert C. Walters full bio Robert C. Walters Class Year: 1964 Induction Year: 1980 Sport(s): Basketball
George Wanner full bio George Wanner Class Year: 1920 Induction Year: 1968 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
Karen Ward Rolland full bio Karen Ward Rolland Class Year: 1968 Induction Year: 1997 Sport(s): Basketball and Field Hockey
Ray E. Watts full bio Ray E. Watts Class Year: 1933 Induction Year: 1965 Sport(s): Coach and Athletic Director
Wade H. Watts full bio Wade H. Watts Class Year: 1940 Induction Year: 1978 Sport(s): Football and Basketball
Jeff C. Welcsh full bio Jeff C. Welcsh Class Year: 1987 Induction Year: 2013 Sport(s): Football
Gay Wellington Geigel full bio Gay Wellington Geigel Class Year: 1970 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Field Hockey, Basketball, Badminton and Tennis
Harry Weltman full bio Harry Weltman Class Year: 1957 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Basketball and Baseball
James Westbrook full bio James Westbrook Class Year: 1969 Induction Year: 1995 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Donna Wheeler full bio Donna Wheeler Class Year: 1992 Induction Year: 2004 Sport(s): Softball
Dr. Arthur V. Wilker full bio Dr. Arthur V. Wilker Class Year: 1906 Induction Year: 1966 Sport(s): Baseball
Mark William Tinney full bio Mark William Tinney Class Year: 1997 Induction Year: 2010 Sport(s): Wrestling
Jacqueline Willis Bell full bio Jacqueline Willis Bell Class Year: 1974 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Basketball, Softball and Volleyball
Gwendolyn Willis Miller full bio Gwendolyn Willis Miller Class Year: 1974 Induction Year: 1996 Sport(s): Volleyball, Basketball and Softball
Jennifer Willis-Davis full bio Jennifer Willis-Davis Class Year: 1993 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Basketball
Lisa Winas full bio Lisa Winas Class Year: 1990 Induction Year: 2000 Sport(s): Cross Country & Track and Field
Dr. Clarence J. Wing full bio Dr. Clarence J. Wing Class Year: 1934 Induction Year: 1971 Sport(s): Football
Les Wojciechowski full bio Les Wojciechowski Class Year: 1975 Induction Year: 1989 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Julie Work full bio Julie Work Class Year: 1998 Induction Year: 2008 Sport(s): Basketball
Joan Worth Davidson full bio Joan Worth Davidson Class Year: 1967 Induction Year: 1993 Sport(s): Basketball and Tennis
Howard A. Wright full bio Howard A. Wright Class Year: 1960 Induction Year: 1987 Sport(s): Basketball
Justine Wuagh Tinline full bio Justine Wuagh Tinline Class Year: 1994 Induction Year: 2006 Sport(s): Track and Field
Dr. John Yezerski full bio Dr. John Yezerski Class Year: 1973 Induction Year: 1986 Sport(s): Football and Wrestling
Erik Young full bio Erik Young Class Year: 1989 Induction Year: 2005 Sport(s): Baseball and Football
Rev. Oran Zaebst full bio Rev. Oran Zaebst Class Year: 1924 Induction Year: 1985 Sport(s): Football, Basketball and Track and Field

View: Mobile | Desktop