Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 29 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Capital University Final L, 3-0
  (26-28, 16-25, 17-25)
  vs. Kenyon @ Capital University Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-16, 25-14)
Sat. 30 vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) @ Capital University Final L, 3-2
  (20-25, 25-21, 11-25, 25-21, 9-15)
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Capital Final L, 3-2
  (8-25, 25-18, 22-25, 26-24, 12-15)
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Oberlin Final W, 3-2
  (25-21, 20-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-11)
Fri. 5 vs. Wooster Final W, 3-1
  (21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-20)
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 3-1
  (25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 30-28)
Sat. 6 vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  (25-12, 25-22, 25-16)
  vs. Hiram Final L, 3-0
  (21-25, 16-25, 14-25)
Wed. 10 at Franciscan Final W, 3-0
  (25-19, 25-20, 26-24)
Fri. 12 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Greencastle, Indiana Final W, 3-0
  (25-11, 25-12, 25-16)
  at DePauw (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  (23-25, 12-25, 11-25)
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance @ Greencastle, Indiana Final L, 3-2
  (25-17, 23-25, 25-21, 24-26, 11-15)
  vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Greencastle, Indiana Final W, 3-1
  (25-23, 24-26, 25-20, 29-27)
Wed. 17 at Wooster Final W, 3-1
  (25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 25-23)
Fri. 19 vs. Transylvania (Ky.) @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  (25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 10-25, 15-11)
  vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  (19-25, 25-15, 10-25, 26-24, 15-11)
Sat. 20 at Bluffton Final L, 3-2
  (25-18, 10-25, 16-25, 25-13, 8-15)
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-18)
Wed. 24 vs. Case Western Reserve Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 3 at Muskingum * Final W, 3-2
  (19-25, 25-23, 17-25, 27-25, 15-13)
Tue. 7 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 3-0
  (16-25, 21-25, 19-25)
Sat. 11 vs. Marietta * Final W, 3-0
  (22-25,22-25,16-25)
Tue. 14 at Mount Union * Final L, 3-0
  (17-25, 14-25, 15-25)
Sat. 18 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  (25-20, 25-23, 25-21)
Tue. 21 at John Carroll * Final L, 3-0
  (24-26, 17-25, 22-25)
Sat. 25 at Otterbein * Final L, 3-1
  (14-25, 26-24, 26-28, 11-25)
Tue. 28 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Capital * Final L, 3-2
  (18-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-19, 7-15)
Tue. 4 at John Carroll % Final L, 3-0
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals (22-25, 26-28)
 
September
Tue. 1 at Adrian (Mich.) Final L, 3-0
  (23-25, 23-25, 22-25)
Fri. 4 vs. Chatham (Pa.) @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Final W, 3-0
  (25-9, 25-10, 25-16) LaRoche College Tournament
  vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-13, 25-16) LaRoche College Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Oberlin @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Final W, 3-0
  (25-14, 25-15, 25-13) LaRoche College Tournament
  vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Final W, 3-0
  (25-11, 25-14, 25-13) La Roche College Tournament
Wed. 9 at Oberlin Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-19)
Fri. 11 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational (25-19, 25-15, 25-10)
  vs. Franciscan Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
Sat. 12 vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational (25-17, 25-18, 25-17)
  vs. Thiel (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Invitational (25-22, 25-15, 25-15)
Mon. 14 at Franciscan Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania (Susquehanna) Final W, 3-0
  Hampton Inn Crusader Classic (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
  at Susquehanna (Pa.) Final L, 3-2
  Hampton Inn Crusader Classic (23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 23-25, 13-15)
Sat. 19 vs. Misericordia (Pa.) @ Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania (Susquehanna) Final W, 3-0
  Hampton Inn Crusader Classic (25-16, 25-10, 25-8)
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Hampton Inn Crusader Classic (25-22, 25-14, 25-9)
Wed. 23 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 3-2
  (34-32, 14-25, 25-18,23-25, 15-7)
Fri. 25 vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University Final L, 3-1
  HCAC/OAC Cross Over (18-25, 25-16, 24-26, 22-25)
  vs. Transylvania (Ky.) @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University Final W, 3-0
  HCAC/OAC Cross Over (25-14, 25-10, 25-23)
Sat. 26 vs. Defiance @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University Final W, 3-0
  HCAC/OAC Cross Over (25-22, 25-15, 25-12)
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University Final W, 3-0
  HCAC/OAC Challenge (25-10, 25-22, 25-7)
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 3-2
  (19-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-17, 15-13)
Tue. 6 at Heidelberg * Final L, 3-2
  (25-19, 13-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-10)
Sat. 10 at Marietta * Final W, 3-0
  (25-22, 27-25, 25-23)
Tue. 13 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 3-1
  (20-25, 27-29, 25-17, 23-25)
Sat. 17 at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  (25-12, 25-15, 25-17)
Tue. 20 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 3-0
  (25-21, 25-19,29-27)
Sat. 24 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 3-1
  (24-26, 25-17, 25-17, 25-15)
Tue. 27 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0