2019 Baldwin Wallace Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Sat. 24 at Ursuline # Jane & Lee Seidman Gymnasium 2:00 AM
Fri. 30 vs. Nazareth (N.Y.) @ Cortland, New York; Cortland University Red Dragon Classic 3:00 PM
  vs. Fredonia (N.Y.) @ Cortland, New York; Cortland University Red Dragon Classic 5:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Cortland (N.Y.) Red Dragon Classic 10:00 AM
  vs. Marywood (Pa.) @ Cortland, New York; Cortland University Red Dragon Classic 12:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 6 at Franklin (Ind.) Franklin (Ind.) College Tournament 5:00 PM
  vs. Greenville (Ill.) @ Franklin, Indiana; Franklin College Franklin (Ind.) College Tournament 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Oglethorpe (Ga.) @ Franklin, Ind. Franklin (Ind.) College Tournament 12:00 PM
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Franklin, Indiana; Franklin College Franklin (Ind.) College Tournament 2:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Hiram @ Wooster, Ohio; College of Wooster Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic 3:30 PM
  vs. Bluffton @ Wooster, Ohio; College of Wooster Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Colby (Maine) @ Wooster, Ohio; College of Wooster Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic 11:00 AM
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ Wooster, Ohio; College of Wooster Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Case Western Reserve 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. D'Youville (N.Y.) @ Hiram, Ohio; Hiram College Hiram College Invitational 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Hiram, Ohio; Hiram College Hiram College Invitational 12:00 PM
  at Hiram 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Elizabethtown (Pa.) Blue Jay Classic 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Eastern (Pa.) @ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College Blue Jay Classic 10:00 AM
  vs. Marywood (Pa.) @ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College Blue Jay Classic 12:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 at Capital * Capital Center 1:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Ohio Northern * ONU Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Otterbein * Ursprung Gymnasium 1:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Heidelberg * Seiberling Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Muskingum * Ursprung Gymnasium 1:00 PM
Tue. 22 vs. John Carroll * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Wilmington * Fred Raizk Arena 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 vs. Mount Union * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Marietta * Ban Johnson Arena 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event