2019 Baldwin Wallace Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 19 at Dave Lehman Open (Otterbein) Final T-1st of 10 Teams
  Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 26 DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE Final 2nd of 6 Teams
  Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
 
February
Sat. 2 at Hillsdale "Wide Track" Open Final 2nd of 19 Teams
  Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center; Hillsdale, Michigan
Fri. 8 MID-FEBRUARY OPEN Final 2nd of 9 Teams
  Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Sat. 9 at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein) Final 3rd of 18 Teams
  Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio
Fri. 15 at Buckeye Tune Up (Ohio State) Final
  French Field House; Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 16 at Raider Tune Up (Mount Union) Final Unscored
  The McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex; Alliance, Ohio
Fri. 22 at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern) Final 4th of 10 Teams
  ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio
Sat. 23 at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern) Final 4th of 10 Teams
  ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio
 
March
Sat. 2 at Tufts (Mass.) Final Qualifier Final Unscored
  Gantcher Center; Medford, Massachusetts
  at Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern) Final Unscored
  ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio
Sat. 9 at NCAA Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
  Reggie Lewis Center; Boston, Massachusetts
Sat. 16 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird Final 3rd of 8 Teams
  William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana
Sat. 23 at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum) Final 5th of 14 Teams
  Johnson Family Track; New Concord, Ohio
Fri. 29 at Washington (Mo.) Distance Carnival Final Unscored
  Francis Field; St. Louis, Missouri
Sat. 30 at April Fools Invitational (Otterbein) Final 3rd of 16 Teams
  Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio
 
April
Sat. 6 at John Homon Open (Mount Union) Final Unscored
  Mount Union Stadium; Alliance, Ohio
Sat. 13 at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) Final 3rd of 20 Teams
  George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 19 at Twilight Invitational (Otterbein) 4:30 pm EST
  Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 20 50TH SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL Final 1st of 5 Teams
  George Finnie Stadium
Fri. 26 at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein) Final 5th of 10 Teams
  Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 27 at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein) Final 4th of 10 Teams
  Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio
 
May
Sat. 4 at Campbell/Wright Invitational (Akron)
  Lee Jackson Field; Akron, Ohio
Fri. 10 HARRISON DILLARD TWILIGHT Final Unscored
  George Finnie Stadium
Thu. 16 at Gregory Final Qualifier (North Central) Final Unscored
  Benedetti-Wherli Stadium; Naperville, Illinois
  at Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet (Ohio Wesleyan) Final Unscored
  George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio
  at Twilight Qualifier (Augustana) Final Unscored
  Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex; Rock Island, Illinois
Thu. 23 at NCAA Outdoor Championships (SPIRE)
  SPIRE Institute; Geneva, Ohio
Fri. 24 at NCAA Outdoor Championships (SPIRE)
  SPIRE Institute; Geneva, Ohio
Sat. 25 at NCAA Outdoor Championships (SPIRE)
  SPIRE Institute; Geneva, Ohio
Bold: Home event