2019-20 Baldwin Wallace Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall 1-4
Pct. .200
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 4
Home 0-1
Away 1-1
Neutral 0-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Tue. 3 at Franciscan Belleview Tennis Courts W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Notre Dame College Pop Collins Tennis Courts L, 7-2 Final
Fri. 20 at ITA Central Region Championships Stowe Stadium; Kalamazoo College 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 at ITA Central Region Championships Stowe Stadium; Kalamazoo College 6:30 PM
Thu. 26 at Adrian (Mich.) Craft Tennis Complex L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Fairmont State (W. Va.) @ Meadville, Pennsylvania Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational; Allegheny College L, 9-0 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Meadville, Pa. Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational; Allegheny College L, 6-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 8 at Oberlin Heisman Field House 10:00 AM
  vs. Wooster @ Medina, Ohio Paramount Tennis Club 11:00 AM
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. TBA @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break Trip TBA
Mon. 9 vs. TBA @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break Trip TBA
Tue. 10 vs. TBA @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break Trip TBA
Wed. 11 vs. TBA @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break Trip TBA
Thu. 12 vs. TBA @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break Trip TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Capital * Pop Collins Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Marietta * Pop Collins Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Grove City (Pa.) TBA
 
April
Wed. 1 at John Carroll * Ursuline College Tennis Courts; Pepper Pike, Ohio 3:30 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Ohio Northern * Pop Collins Tennis Courts 3:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Heidelberg * Heidelberg University Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Mount Union * Whitehill Tennis Courts 3:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Otterbein * Otterbein Tennis Courts 1:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. TBA % OAC Tournament Quarterfinals TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBA % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio OAC Tournament Semifinals TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBA % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio OAC Tournament Championship TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event