2018-19 Baldwin Wallace Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall 4-12
Pct. .250
Conf. 4-3
Pct. .571
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-3
Away 2-3
Neutral 2-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 at Franciscan Postponed
Sat. 22 at Allegheny (Pa.) Nancy and Harvey Heath Gator Invitational L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Grove City (Pa.) @ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College Nancy and Harvey Heath Gator Invitational L, 8-1 Final
 
February
Sat. 9 at Oberlin Heisman Field House L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Wooster Paramount Tennis Center; Medina, Ohio L, 8-1 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break L, 5-4 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break L, 7-2 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Wilkes (Pa.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Spring Break L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Capital * Scarborough East Tennis Club; Columbus, Ohio W, 9-0 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. John Carroll * Pop Collins Tennis Courts L, 9-0 Final
Wed. 10 at Ohio Northern * University Tennis Courts L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 17 at Heidelberg * Heidelberg Tennis Courts W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Mount Union * Pop Collins Tennis Courts L, 8-1 Final
Thu. 25 at Franciscan 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Otterbein * Seniors' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts 11:00 AM
Tue. 30 vs. TBA % OAC Tournament Quarterfinals TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBA % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio OAC Tournament Semifinals TBA
Sat. 4 vs. TBA % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio OAC Tournament Finals TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event