Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 30 vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania (Penn State Behrend) Final L, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 31 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-2
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
 
September
Tue. 2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
Fri. 5 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) @ Bexley, Ohio Final L, 4-0
  Capital Classic
Sat. 6 vs. Milwaukee Engineering (Wis.) @ Bexley, Ohio Final L, 1-0
  Capital Classic
Sat. 13 at Grove City (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 17 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 1-0
Wed. 24 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Defiance Final W, 3-0
Tue. 30 vs. Bethany (W.Va.) Final W, 6-1
 
October
Thu. 2 at Oberlin Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 at Muskingum * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 7 at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Marietta * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 15 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 18 at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 vs. John Carroll * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 25 vs. Otterbein * Final L, 2-0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Wed. 29 at Ohio Northern * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Capital * Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 4 vs. Mount Union % Final W, 1-0
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 at Otterbein % Final W, 2-1
  OAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 9 at Capital % Final L, 4-1
 
September
Tue. 1 at Bluffton Final W, 11-0
Fri. 4 vs. Wooster @ Erie, Pennsylvania (Penn State Behrend) Final - OT T, 0-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 5 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 2-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Tue. 8 at Oberlin Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 1-0
Sun. 13 at Denison Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 vs. Case Western Reserve Final L, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 at Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) Final L, 4-1
Sat. 26 at Defiance Final W, 5-0
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Wed. 30 vs. Grove City (Pa.) Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 3-1
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Wed. 7 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Marietta * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 13 at Mount Union * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 16 vs. Wilmington * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 21 at John Carroll * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 24 at Otterbein * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 27 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 30 vs. Capital * Final L, 1-0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
 
November
Mon. 2 vs. Wilmington % Final W, 4-1
  OAC Tournament
Wed. 4 at Capital % Final - OT L, 1-0
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
 
September
Thu. 1 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
Sat. 3 vs. Brockport (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend Final W, 3-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 4 at Penn St.-Behrend Final - OT W, 1-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Championship Game
Tue. 6 vs. Oberlin Final W, 2-0
Fri. 9 at Fredonia (N.Y.) Final L, 1-0
  Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Oswego St. (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, New York; Fredonia State Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic
Wed. 14 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 vs. Bluffton Final W, 5-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Tue. 20 vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 at Defiance Final W, 5-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 28 at Grove City (Pa.) Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Marietta * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 4 at Mount Union * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 7 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 5-1
Wed. 12 at John Carroll * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 at Muskingum * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 18 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Otterbein * Final - OT L, 3-2
Wed. 26 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 vs. Capital * Final W, 2-0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
 
November
Tue. 1 at Otterbein % Final W, 3-2
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 3 at Ohio Northern % Final L, 2-0
  OAC Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Fredonia (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend Final W, 4-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 2 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Tue. 5 at Oberlin Final L, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Rutgers-Newark (N.J.) @ Buffalo, N.Y. Final - OT L, 2-1
  Bengals Classic
Sun. 10 at Buffalo St. (N.Y.) Final L, 2-0
  Bengals Classic
Wed. 13 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 1-0
Sat. 16 at Bluffton Final W, 5-0
Tue. 19 at Hiram Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Defiance Final W, 6-0
Tue. 26 vs. Grove City (Pa.) Final W, 2-0
Fri. 29 at Marietta * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Mount Union * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 7 at Wilmington * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 10 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 18 at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Otterbein * Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 24 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 27 at Capital * Final L, 3-1
Mon. 30 at Otterbein % Final L, 3-0
  OAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 1 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 2 vs. Thomas More (Ky.) @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. Oberlin Final W, 3-1
Sun. 9 vs. Albion (Mich.) Final W, 3-2
Wed. 12 vs. Wittenberg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 15 at Frostburg St. (Md.) Final W, 2-1
Tue. 18 at Hiram Final - 2OT W, 5-4
Sat. 22 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 4-0
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Tue. 25 at Grove City (Pa.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 at Capital * Final L, 4-2
 
October
Wed. 3 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 6 vs. Otterbein * Final L, 7-1
Wed. 10 at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 17 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Wilmington * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 24 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 3-1
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Sat. 27 at Marietta * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 30 at Capital % Final L, 2-0
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Kenyon @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Nazareth (N.Y.) @ Erie, PA Final W, 1-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament Championship Game
 
September
Wed. 4 at Wittenberg Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Fri. 6 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Buffalo, New York Final L, 2-1
  Bengals Classic
Sat. 7 vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Buffalo Final L, 4-0
  Bengals Classic
Tue. 10 at Oberlin Final W, 2-0
Sat. 14 at Carlow (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Hiram Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 24 vs. Grove City (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Capital * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 9 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 12 at #21 Otterbein * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 16 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 19 at Muskingum * 5:00 PM
Wed. 23 at John Carroll * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Wilmington * 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Mount Union * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Marietta * 7:00 PM
  Seniors' Night
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event