Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 8 vs. Ohio Valley @ Cleveland, Ohio Final Lost, 21-18
  Case Western Reserve Wrestling Festival
  vs. Niagara (N.Y.) @ Cleveland, Ohio Final WON, 31-15
  Case Western Reserve Wrestling Festival
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Cleveland, Ohio Final LOST, 20-12
  Case Western Reserve Wrestling Festival
  vs. St. Catharine (Ky.) @ Cleveland, Ohio Final WON, 39-6
  Case Western Reserve Wrestling Festival
Fri. 14 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH Final Won, 54-0
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 15 at Trine (Ind.) Invitational Final Unscored
  Hershey Hall
Wed. 19 at Case Western Reserve Final Won, 45-3
Sat. 22 at Simonson Open Final Unscored
  Ashland University; Ashland, Ohio
  vs. Messiah (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 21-18
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 30-7
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 35-8
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 21-17
  Mount Union Duals
 
December
Sat. 6 at Petrofes Invitational Final 4th of 13 teams
  Messiah College; Grantham, Pa.
Sat. 13 vs. Hunter (N.Y.) @ Kings Point, New York Final Won, 34-7
  Merchant Marine Duals
  vs. Johnson & Wales (R.I.) @ Kings Point, New York Final Won, 24-18
  Merchant Marine Duals
  vs. Roger Williams (R.I.) @ Kings Point, New York Final Won, 24-15
  Merchant Marine Duals
  at US Merchant Marine (N.Y.) Final Won, 26-9
  Merchant Marine Duals
 
January
Sat. 10 at Brockport (N.Y.) Invitational Final 2nd of 6 Teams
  Special Events Recreation Center (SERC)
Tue. 20 JOHN CARROLL * Final WON, 25-18
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Fri. 23 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) @ Thiel College; Greenville, Pa. Final Won, 29-12
  Mel Berry Duals (Mat 2); Beeghly Gymnasium
  vs. Mercyhurst Northeast (Pa.) @ Thiel College; Greenville, Pa. Final Won, 51-6
  Mel Berry Duals (Mat 2); Beeghly Gymnasium
  at Thiel (Pa.) Final Won, 34-5
  Mel Berry Duals (Mat 1); Beeghly Gymnasium
Tue. 27 at Muskingum * Final Won, 50-4
Sat. 31 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 6th of 32 Teams
  Wheaton College; Wheaton, Ill.
 
February
Tue. 3 MOUNT UNION * Final LOST, 27-6
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 7 29th JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT Final 1st of 10 Teams
  Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Tue. 10 at Ohio Northern * Final Won, 18-12
Sat. 14 at Ashland Open Final Unscored
Tue. 17 at Heidelberg * Final Won, 20-19
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAA Mideast Regionals (Messiah [Pa.]) Final 6th of 18 Teams
  Grantham, Pennsylvania
Fri. 13 at NCAA Tournament (Day 1)
  Giant Center - Hershey, Pa.
Sat. 14 at NCAA Tournament (Day 2) Final 20th of 45 Teams
  Giant Center - Hershey, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. Cleveland State @ Ohio Duals; Spire Institue; Geneva, Ohio Final Lost, 27-12
  vs. Tiffin @ Ohio Duals; Spire Institue; Geneva, Ohio Final Lost, 23-19
  at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Invitational Final 8th of 15 Teams
  Henry Memorial Center
Wed. 18 Case Western Reserve Final WON, 48-6
Sat. 21 vs. #23 Lycoming (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 29-6
  vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 50-0
  vs. #16 York (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 33-9
  vs. #3 Messiah (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 18-17
 
December
Sat. 5 at Petrofes Invitational (Messiah) Final 5th of 13 Teams
Sat. 12 vs. #12 Stevens Institute of Technology (N.J.) @ Waynesburg Quad; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 22-13
  vs. West Virginia Institute of Technology @ Waynesburg Quad; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 45-3
  at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final Won, 30-12
  Waynesburg Quad; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Mon. 21 vs. #1 Wartburg (Iowa) @ Desert Duals; Las Vegas, Nevada Final Lost, 33-9
  vs. #10 Coe (Iowa) @ Desert Duals; Las Vegas, Nevada Final Lost, 19-16
  vs. Dubuque (Iowa) @ Desert Duals; Las Vegas Nevada Final Won, 31-9
  vs. St. John's (Minn.) @ Desert Duals; Las Vegas Nevada Final Won, 32-16
 
January
Fri. 8 vs. #24 New York University @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 24-12
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #4 Roger Williams (R.I.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 24-11
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #23 Wilkes (Pa.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 21-20
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 23-17
  NWCA National Duals
Tue. 19 at John Carroll * Final Won, 35-6
Sat. 23 vs. #9 Ithaca (N.Y.) @ Mel Berry Duals; Greenville, Pennsylvania Final Lost, 22-9
  vs. Mercyhurst Northeast (Pa.) @ Mel Berry Duals; Greenville, Pennsylvania Final Won, 36-6
  at Thiel (Pa.) Final Won, 39-7
  Mel Berry Duals; Greenville, Pennsylvania
Tue. 26 Muskingum * Final Won, 41-6
Sat. 30 at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton) Final 6th of 32 Teams
 
February
Tue. 2 at Mount Union * Final Won, 21-12
Sat. 6 30th John Summa Invitational Final Third of 11 Teams
  held in BW Fieldhouse
Thu. 11 Ohio Northern * Final Won, 42-0
  Seniors' & Parents' Night
Tue. 16 Heidelberg * Final Won, 26-10
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional (Lycoming [Pa.]) @ Lamade Gym; Williamsport, Pennsylvania Final 2nd of 18 Teams
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Division III Championships (Coe [Iowa]) Final 27th of 53 Teams
  U.S. Cellular Field, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 12 at NCAA Division III Championships (Coe [Iowa]) Final 31st of 53 Teams
  U.S. Cellular Field, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
November
Thu. 10 at Adrian (Mich.) Final Won, 56-0
Sat. 19 vs. #13 Messiah (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 20-15
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 32-6
  vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 38-7
  vs. #11 Stevens Institute of Technology (N.J.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 20-16
Tue. 29 LOURDES Final Won, 36-9
 
December
Sat. 3 at New Standards Corporation Invitational Final 7th of 16 Teams
  York, Pennsylvania; York College
Sat. 10 vs. #16 York (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 35-15
  vs. The Apprentice School (Va.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 46-3
  vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 30-18
Sat. 17 vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 34-12
  vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 36-12
  vs. Loras (Iowa) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 33-9
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. #13 New York University @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 25-19
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #1 Wartburg (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 35-3
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 6 vs. College of New Jersey @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 28-10
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #12 Coe (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 25-10
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #18 Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 27-13
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 13 at John Carroll * Final Won, 27-11
Fri. 20 vs. Mercyhurst North (Pa.) @ Thiel College; Greenville, Pennsylvania Final Won, 55-0
  Mel Berry Duals
  at Thiel (Pa.) Final Won, 48-0
  Mel Berry Duals
Tue. 24 at Otterbein * Final Won, 37-6
Sat. 28 at Pete Willson-Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational Final 5th of 34 Teams
Tue. 31 MUSKINGUM * Final Won, 39-6
 
February
Fri. 3 OHIO NORTHERN * Final Won, 33-6
Sat. 4 31ST JOHN SUMMA INVITATIONAL Final 2nd of 13 teams
Tue. 7 HEIDELBERG * Final Won, 26-12
Tue. 14 at Mount Union * Final Won, 32-7
Sun. 26 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional (York) @ York College; York, Pennsylvania Final 2nd of 19 Teams
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin Final 19th of 58 Teams
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin Final 25th of 58 Teams
 
November
Fri. 10 JOHN CARROLL * Final WON, 42-3
Sat. 11 at Trine Invitational Final 2nd of 11 Teams
  Angola, Indiana; Trine University
Sat. 18 vs. #6 Messiah (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 24-16
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 39-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 45-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Wilkes (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 43-3
  Mount Union Duals
Tue. 28 at Ohio Northern * Final Won, 23-9
 
December
Sat. 2 at New Standard Corp. Invitational Final Third of 17 Teams
  York, Pennsylvania; York College
Sat. 9 vs. Penn State Behrend @ Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 45-3
  Waynesburg Duals;
  at #24 Waynesburg (Pa.) Final Won, 23-10
  Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
  vs. The Apprentice School (Va.) @ Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 39-7
  Waynesburg Duals
Sat. 16 vs. Manchester (Ind.) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 34-7
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. #4 Loras (Iowa) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Lost, 18-13
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 19-18
  Gator Boots Duals
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. #15 Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 17-15
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 20-13
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 5 vs. #21 Centenary (N.J.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 30-15
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 35-9
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #11 Coe (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 22-17
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 13 at Spartan Mat Classic Final 2nd of 14 Teams
  North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University
Tue. 23 OTTERBEIN * Final WON, 29-7
Sat. 27 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 4th of 35 Teams
  Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College
Tue. 30 at Muskingum * Final Won, 36-7
 
February
Sat. 3 32ND JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT Final 4th of 15 Teams
  (Seniors' & Parents' Day)
Tue. 6 at Heidelberg * Final Won, 35-8
Tue. 13 #9 MOUNT UNION * Final Won, 22-9
Sat. 24 at NCAA Central Regional (Wabash) % Final First of 18 Teams
  Knowling Fieldhouse; Crawfordsville, Indiana
 
March
Sat. 10 NCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS Final 15th of 60 Teams
  Public Hall; Cleveland Ohio
 
November
Sat. 10 at Trine (Ind.) Invitational -- JV Only Final 5th of 14 teams
  Angola, Indiana; Trine University
Tue. 13 at #13 Mount Union * Final Lost, 31-14
  Alliance, Ohio
Sat. 17 BW INVITATIONAL Final 1st of 8 teams
Tue. 27 #25 JOHN CARROLL * Final Won, 35-6
Fri. 30 at New Standard Corporation Invitational Final 3rd of 16 teams
  York, Pennsylvania; York College
 
December
Sat. 1 at New Standard Corporation Invitational Final 3rd of 16 teams
Sat. 8 at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final Won, 35-12
  Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
  vs. #24 Stevens Institute of Technology (N.J.) @ Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 31-14
  vs. #23 Messiah (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 26-12
Fri. 14 at US Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.) 7:00 pm EST
  Liebertz Gymnasium; Kings Point, New York
Sat. 15 at Long Island (N.Y. ) Open -- JV Only 9:00 am EST
  Garden City, New York; Nassau Community College
 
January
Fri. 4 at NWCA National Duals 9:00 am EST
  Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
  at NUWAY Open -- JV ONLY 9:00 am EST
  Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
Sat. 5 at NWCA National Duals 9:00 am EST
  Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
Sat. 12 at Spartan Mat Classic -- JV Only 9:00 am EST
  North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University
Tue. 15 at Wilmington * 7:00 pm EST
  Fred Raizk Arena; Wilmington, Ohio
Sat. 19 HEIDELBERG *
  MUSKINGUM *
  OTTERBEIN *
Fri. 25 at Pete Willson Invitational 12:00 pm EST
  Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College
Sat. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational 11:00 am EST
  Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College
 
February
Sat. 2 33RD JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT 9:00 am EST
  Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Fri. 8 OHIO NORTHERN * 7:00 pm EST
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sun. 10 at JCU OPEN -- JV Only 9:00 am EST
  DeCarlo Varsity Center; University Heights, Ohio
Fri. 22 at NCAA Central Regional Championships
Sat. 23 at NCAA Central Regional Championships
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Berglund Center; Roanoke, Virginia
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Berglund Center; Roanoke, Virginia
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event