2018-19 Baldwin Wallace Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 10 at Trine (Ind.) Invitational -- JV Only Final 5th of 14 teams
  Angola, Indiana; Trine University
Tue. 13 at #13 Mount Union * Final Lost, 31-14
Sat. 17 BW INVITATIONAL Final 1st of 8 teams
Tue. 27 #25 JOHN CARROLL * Final Won, 35-6
 
December
Sat. 1 at New Standard Corporation Invitational Final 3rd of 16 teams
  York College, York, Pennsylvania
Sat. 8 at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final Won, 35-12
  Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
  at #19 Stevens Institute of Technology (N.J.) @ Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 31-14
  at Messiah (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals, Rudy Marisa Fieldhouse; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 26-12
Fri. 14 at US Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.) Final Won, 28-16
  Liebertz Gymnasium; Kings Point, New York
Sat. 15 at Long Island (N.Y. ) Open -- JV Only Final 1st of 14 teams
  Garden City, New York; Nassau Community College
 
January
Fri. 4 at #11 Coe (Iowa) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky Final Loss, 21-16
  NWCA National Duals
  at Augustana (Ill.) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky Final Won, 51-0
  NWCA National Duals
  at Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky Final Won, 42-3
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 5 at #10 Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Freedom Hall; Louisville Kentucky Final Won, 30-13
  NWCA National Duals
  at #6 Mount Union @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky Final Won, 18-16
  NWCA National Duals
  at NUWAY College Open -- JV ONLY Final Unscored
  Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
  at #4 Ithaca (N.Y) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky Final Won, 21-16
  NWCA National Duals: Day 2/ Match 4
Sat. 12 at Spartan Mat Classic -- JV Only Final 6th of 21 teams
  North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University
Tue. 15 at Wilmington * Cancelled
Sat. 19 MUSKINGUM * Final Won, 51-3
  Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day
  OTTERBEIN * Final Won, 36-7
  Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day
  HEIDELBERG * Final Won, 27-14
  Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day
Sat. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 3rd of 25 teams
  Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College
 
February
Sat. 2 33RD JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT Final 5th of 15 Teams
  Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Fri. 8 OHIO NORTHERN * Final 46-6
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sun. 10 at JCU OPEN -- JV Only Final
  DeCarlo Varsity Center; University Heights, Ohio
Sat. 23 at NCAA Central Regional Championships Final 2nd of 19 Teams
 
March
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division III Championships 14th of 74 Teams
  Berglund Center; Roanoke, Virginia
* Conference
Bold: Home event