2017-18 Baldwin Wallace Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 10 JOHN CARROLL * Final WON, 42-3
Sat. 11 at Trine Invitational Final 2nd of 11 Teams
  Angola, Indiana; Trine University
Sat. 18 vs. #6 Messiah (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 24-16
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 39-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 45-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Wilkes (Pa.) @ Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 43-3
  Mount Union Duals
Tue. 28 at Ohio Northern * Final Won, 23-9
 
December
Sat. 2 at New Standard Corp. Invitational Final Third of 17 Teams
  York, Pennsylvania; York College
Sat. 9 vs. Penn State Behrend @ Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 45-3
  Waynesburg Duals;
  at #24 Waynesburg (Pa.) Final Won, 23-10
  Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
  vs. The Apprentice School (Va.) @ Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 39-7
  Waynesburg Duals
Sat. 16 vs. Manchester (Ind.) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 34-7
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. #4 Loras (Iowa) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Lost, 18-13
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ McGavock High School; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 19-18
  Gator Boots Duals
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. #15 Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 17-15
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 20-13
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 5 vs. #21 Centenary (N.J.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 30-15
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 35-9
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #11 Coe (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 22-17
  NWCA National Duals
Sat. 13 at Spartan Mat Classic Final 2nd of 14 Teams
  North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University
Tue. 23 OTTERBEIN * Final WON, 29-7
Sat. 27 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 4th of 35 Teams
  Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College
Tue. 30 at Muskingum * Final Won, 36-7
 
February
Sat. 3 32ND JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT Final 4th of 15 Teams
  (Seniors' & Parents' Day)
Tue. 6 at Heidelberg * Final Won, 35-8
Tue. 13 #9 MOUNT UNION * Final Won, 22-9
Sat. 24 at NCAA Central Regional (Wabash) % Final First of 18 Teams
  Knowling Fieldhouse; Crawfordsville, Indiana
 
March
Sat. 10 NCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS Final 15th of 60 Teams
  Public Hall; Cleveland Ohio
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event