Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 25 at Transylvania (Ky.) Final W, 13-3
Sun. 26 at Centre (Ky.) Final W, 15-9
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Ursuline Final W, 15-6
Tue. 7 vs. Methodist (N.C.) @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 14-7
Thu. 9 vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida Final L, 14-9
Fri. 17 at Allegheny (Pa.) Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Houghton (N.Y.) Final W, 15-6
Tue. 21 vs. Oberlin Final L, 14-4
Sat. 25 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 14-4
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 18-0
Wed. 5 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 20-1
Sat. 8 at Capital * Final W, 9-8
Wed. 12 at John Carroll * Final W, 12-7
Fri. 14 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 18-1
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Thu. 20 vs. Wooster Cancelled
Sat. 22 at Otterbein * Final W, 17-6
Wed. 26 vs. Mount Union * Final - OT L, 10-9
 
May
Wed. 3 vs. #3 Capital % Final - OT W, 9-8
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 6 at #1 Mount Union % Final L, 11-8
  OAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Wed. 28 at Oberlin Final L, 19-11
 
March
Tue. 6 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 19-3
  Spring Break
Thu. 8 at George Fox (Ore.) Final L, 19-15
  Spring Break
Fri. 9 at Linfield (Ore.) Final W, 22-12
  Spring Break
Wed. 14 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 20-15
Sat. 17 vs. Kenyon Final L, 18-8
Sat. 24 at Muskingum * Final W, 18-4
Sun. 25 at Denison Final L, 19-3
Wed. 28 vs. Wooster Final L, 20-12
Fri. 30 at Wilmington * Final W, 21-3
 
April
Wed. 4 at Heidelberg * Final W, 12-3
Sat. 7 vs. Capital * Final L, 18-3
Wed. 11 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 20-8
  One Love Game
Sat. 14 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 18-9
Sat. 21 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 17-7
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Wed. 25 at Mount Union * Final L, 22-5
 
May
Wed. 2 at Mount Union % Final L, 21-7
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Centre (Ky.) Final W, 19-17
Thu. 28 vs. Oberlin Final W, 15-9
 
March
Sat. 2 at Kenyon Final L, 20-12
Wed. 6 at #25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Calif.) Final L, 20-0
Fri. 8 at Occidental (Calif.) Final L, 12-6
Fri. 15 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) Final W, 9-8
Wed. 20 at Wooster Final - OT L, 15-14
Sat. 23 at Capital * Final L, 20-10
Sat. 30 at Marietta * Final W, 21-0
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 9-8
Wed. 10 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 20-0
Fri. 19 at Heidelberg * Final W, 19-5
Wed. 24 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 15-4
Sat. 27 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 14-8
  Seniors' Day
 
May
Wed. 1 at Capital % Final L, 16-12
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event