Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 18 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 61-56
  Horsburgh Gymnasium
Sat. 22 vs. Bethany (W.Va.) Final W, 78-39
  BW Invitational; Ursprung Gymnasium
Sun. 23 vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) Final W, 83-66
  BW Invitational; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 26 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 74-38
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
December
Wed. 3 at Mount Union * Final L, 68-59
  Timken Gymnasium
Sat. 6 at Otterbein * Final W, 67-60
  Rike Center
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 68-42
  Ursprung Gymnaisum
Wed. 17 at Marietta * Final W, 73-62
  Ban Johnson Arena
Sat. 20 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 55-29
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Mon. 29 vs. Tufts (Mass.) @ Guillermo Anguilla Coliseo; San Juan, Puerto Rico Final L, 57-44
  Puerto Rico Invitational
Wed. 31 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon Final - OT W, 54-53
  Puerto Rico Invitational
 
January
Tue. 6 vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) Final W, 77-63
  Ursprung Gymnaisum
Sat. 10 at Capital * Final W, 47-39
  Capital Center
Wed. 14 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 57-55
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 17 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 69-64
  ONU Sports Center
Wed. 21 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 62-52
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 24 at Muskingum * Final W, 60-54
  Performance Court
Wed. 28 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 70-65
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 31 vs. Marietta * Final W, 75-51
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
February
Wed. 4 at Heidelberg * Final W, 82-64
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 7 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 70-68
  Take a Kid to the Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 11 at John Carroll * Final L, 75-72
  DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 14 at Wilmington * Final W, 65-62
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 18 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 63-52
  Swarm the Gym; Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 21 vs. Capital * Final - OT W, 58-55
  Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium
Tue. 24 vs. Heidelberg % Final W, 85-64
  OAC Tournament
Thu. 26 at John Carroll % Final W, 64-51
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 28 vs. Capital % Final W, 50-46
  OAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 at Calvin (Mich.) % Final L, 80-66
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
November
Tue. 17 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 72-63
Fri. 20 vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Anderson University; Anderson, Indiana Final L, 62-56
  AU Tip-off Tournament
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 66-42
Tue. 24 at Oberlin Final L, 63-61
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 53-46
Sat. 5 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 75-67
Sat. 12 at Muskingum * Final W, 70-56
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Wed. 16 vs. Marietta * Final L, 68-60
Sat. 19 at Wilmington * Final - OT W, 65-56
Mon. 28 at Wittenberg Final W, 51-46
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
Tue. 29 vs. Purdue-Calumet (Ind.) @ Wittenberg University; Springfield, Ohio Final L, 57-52
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
 
January
Mon. 4 at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 76-44
Sat. 9 vs. Capital * Final L, 57-41
Wed. 13 at Heidelberg * Final W, 56-52
Sat. 16 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 67-63
Wed. 20 at John Carroll * Final W, 63-56
Sat. 23 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 79-51
  Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Wed. 27 at Mount Union * Final - OT W, 61-59
Sat. 30 at Marietta * Final W, 67-52
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 47-43
Sat. 6 at Otterbein * Final - OT L, 82-72
Wed. 10 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 73-65
Sat. 13 vs. Wilmington * Final L, 55-53
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Wed. 17 at #10 Ohio Northern * Final L, 62-43
Sat. 20 at Capital * Final W, 66-62
Tue. 23 vs. Heidelberg % Final W, 64-60
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 25 at #10 Ohio Northern % Final W, 65-58
  OAC Tournament- Semifinals
Sat. 27 at Mount Union % Final L, 67-57
  OAC Tournament - Final
 
November
Tue. 15 vs. Oberlin Final W, 70-41
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Tue. 22 at Case Western Reserve Final - OT W, 91-86
  Horsburgh Gymnasium
Wed. 30 at Alfred (N.Y.) Final W, 94-28
  Terry S. Galanis Family Arena
 
December
Sat. 3 at Marietta * Final W, 63-59
  Ban Johnson Arena
Sat. 10 at Muskingum * Final W, 70-53
  Anne C. Steele Center; Women's and Men's Doubleheader
Tue. 13 at Heidelberg * Final W, 69-54
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 17 at Capital * Final W, 51-40
  Capital Center
Mon. 19 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 77-66
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 21 at St. Vincent (Pa.) Final W, 68-48
  Carey Center
Thu. 29 vs. Loras (Iowa) @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 73-66
  BW Holiday Invitational
  vs. Wooster Final W, 76-61
  BW Holiday Invitational
Fri. 30 vs. Wooster @ Berea, Ohio Final - 2OT W, 88-86
  BW Holiday Invitational
  vs. Loras (Iowa) Final W, 72-60
  Ursprung Gymnasium; BW Holiday Invitational Championship
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 72-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 7 at Wilmington * Final L, 59-53
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 11 vs. #14 Ohio Northern * Final L, 60-55
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Fri. 13 at Otterbein * Final W, 66-45
  Rike Center
Wed. 18 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 75-59
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 21 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 76-58
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 25 vs. Heidelberg * Final - OT W, 68-67
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 28 vs. Marietta * Final W, 74-57
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
February
Wed. 1 at #6 Ohio Northern * Final L, 68-43
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 4 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 68-58
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 8 at John Carroll * Final W, 71-63
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 11 vs. Capital * Final W, 63-43
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 15 at Mount Union * Final W, 81-51
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 18 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 61-54
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Thu. 23 vs. Wilmington % Final L, 62-59
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) Final W, 69-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 18 vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium Final W, 87-77
  Timken Gymnasium; Nan Nichols Classic
Sun. 19 at Wooster Final W, 82-47
  Timken Gymnasium; Nan Nichols Classic
Sun. 26 at Oberlin Final L, 46-45
  Philips Gymnasium
Wed. 29 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 58-56
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. #25 Marietta * Final L, 63-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 9 at Muskingum * Final W, 66-55
  Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Mon. 11 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 77-51
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 16 vs. Capital * Final W, 54-52
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Tue. 19 vs. #7 Hope (Mich.) @ Orlando, FL Final L, 55-53
  RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic
Thu. 21 vs. #7 Hope (Mich.) @ Orlando, FL Final L, 70-57
  RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mount Union * Final W, 73-65
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 6 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 90-63
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 10 at #10 Ohio Northern * Final - OT L, 61-55
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 13 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 87-63
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 17 at John Carroll * Final W, 82-71
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 20 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 90-83
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 24 at Heidelberg * Final W, 69-46
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 27 at #19 Marietta * Final L, 82-72
  Ban Johnson Arena
Wed. 31 vs. #15 Ohio Northern * Final L, 65-46
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
February
Sat. 3 at Otterbein * Final L, 52-48
  Rike Center
Wed. 7 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 80-63
  Play4Kay Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 10 at Capital * Final W, 77-51
  Capital Center
Wed. 14 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 83-72
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 17 at Wilmington * Final W, 78-67
  Fred Raizk Arena
Tue. 20 at Otterbein Final L, 74-64
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Tue. 13 at St. Vincent (Pa.) Final W, 78-60
  Robert S. Carey Center
Fri. 16 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 65-52
  Chuck Resler Invitational
Sat. 17 vs. Babson (Mass.) @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra Final W, 66-52
  Chuck Resler Invitational
Sun. 25 vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Final W, 72-54
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 28 at Heidelberg * Final W, 74-64
  Seiberling Gymnasium
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 82-44
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 8 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 82-71
  Horsburgh Gymnasium
Tue. 11 at Capital * Final W, 73-61
  Capital Center
Fri. 14 vs. #4 Thomas More (Ky.) @ Holland, MI Final L, 80-56
  Post Exam Jam
Sat. 15 vs. Finlandia (Mich.) @ Holland, MI Final W, 73-42
  Hope College Post Exam Jam Consolation Game
Wed. 19 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 67-50
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Marietta * Final L, 64-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Sat. 5 at Otterbein * Final L, 79-71
  Rike Center
Wed. 9 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 53-46
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 12 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 84-74
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 16 vs. John Carroll * Final W, 68-59
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Fri. 18 at Marietta * Final L, 64-56
  Ban Johnson Arena
Wed. 23 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 78-54
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 26 at Muskingum * Final W, 80-66
  Anne C. Steele Center
Thu. 31 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 70-45
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
February
Sat. 2 at Wilmington * Final - OT W, 78-74
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 6 at John Carroll * Final L, 64-59
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 9 vs. Capital * Final W, 63-61
  Play4Kay Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 13 at Mount Union * Final W, 74-68
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 16 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 72-65
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Senior Day
Tue. 19 vs. Ohio Northern Final L, 70-53
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
March
Fri. 1 at RIT (N.Y.) % Final W, 73-71
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 2 at #7 Messiah (Pa.) % Final L, 64-51
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Skidmore (N.Y.) @ Rochester, New York Final W, 77-63
  Louis A. Alexander Palestra, Chuck Ressler Tournament
Sat. 16 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 79-56
  Louis A. Alexander Palestra, Chuck Ressler Tournament Championship Game
Tue. 19 vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) Final W, 68-55
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 23 at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Final W, 65-53
  Henry Memorial Center
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 67-55
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 7 at Muskingum * Final W, 89-49
  Anne C. Steele Center
Sat. 14 at Marietta * Final W, 72-52
  Ban Johnson Arena
Wed. 18 vs. Trine (Ind.) Final W, 58-46
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sun. 29 at #7 Wartburg (Iowa) Final L, 79-48
  Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center, Wartburg Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final W, 72-60
  Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center; Wartburg Holiday Tournament Consolation Game
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Capital * Final W, 61-56
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 8 at Mount Union * Final W, 71-49
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 11 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 71-53
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 15 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 59-42
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 18 at Wilmington * Final W, 85-61
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 22 at John Carroll * Final L, 59-53
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 25 vs. Marietta * Final W, 89-60
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 29 at Heidelberg * Final W, 90-55
  Seiberling Gymnasium
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 86-56
  Play4Kay Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 5 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 57-47
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 8 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 74-55
  Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 12 vs. #21 John Carroll * Final W, 80-77
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 15 at Capital * Final W, 60-52
  Capital Center
Wed. 19 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 80-53
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 22 at Otterbein * Final W, 68-50
  Rike Center
Tue. 25 vs. Otterbein % 6:00 PM
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 27 vs. TBA % 7:00 PM
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 29 vs. TBA % 2:00 PM
  OAC Tournament Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event