2019-20 Baldwin Wallace University Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 15 vs. Skidmore (N.Y.) @ Rochester, New York Louis A. Alexander Palestra, Chuck Ressler Tournament 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. TBA @ Rochester, New York Louis A. Alexander Palestra, Chuck Ressler Tournament Consolation Game 1:00 PM
  vs. TBA @ Rochester, New York Louis A. Alexander Palestra, Chuck Ressler Tournament Championship Game 6:00 PM
Tue. 19 vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Henry Memorial Center 1:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Heidelberg * Ursprung Gymnasium 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Muskingum * Anne C. Steele Center 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Marietta * Ban Johnson Arena 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Trine (Ind.) Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Wartburg (Iowa) Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center, Wartburg Holiday Tournament 2:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. TBA @ Waverly, Iowa Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center, Wartburg Holiday Tournament Consolation Game 2:00 PM
  vs. TBA @ Waverly, Iowa Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center, Wartburg Holiday Tournament Championship Game 4:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Capital * Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Mount Union * McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Otterbein * Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Ohio Northern * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Wilmington * Fred Raizk Arena 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 at John Carroll * Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Marietta * Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Heidelberg * Seiberling Gymnasium 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Muskingum * Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Ohio Northern * ONU Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Wilmington * Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. John Carroll * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Capital * Capital Center Performance Arena 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Mount Union * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Otterbein * Rike Center 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event