Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 07:44 PM
                      All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/14/2018                       
                          Division III Championships                           
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Hayden              SO John Carroll             10.88Q -0.2  2 
  2 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll             11.09Q -0.6  1 
  3 Sena, Marquis             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.14Q  0.5  3 
  4 Hightower, AJ             FR Wilmington (             11.15Q -0.1  4 
  5 Morrow, Delontaye         JR Ohio Wesleya             11.27q -0.6  1 
  6 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya             11.29q -0.1  4 
  7 Minic, Nate               FR Ohio Wesleya             11.30q  0.5  3 
  8 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                  11.32q -0.6  1 
  9 Taylor, Tre'on            SO Mount St. Jo             11.36  -0.1  4 
 10 Ervin II, James           FR Heidelberg               11.39  -0.6  1  11.382
 11 Branton, Tyler            SO Wittenberg               11.39  -0.2  2  11.389
 12 Zelkin, Ben               SR Case Western             11.44  -0.2  2 
 13 Hurd, Zak                 SR Case Western             11.45   0.5  3 
 14 Drumm-Turner, Cody        FR Defiance                 11.48   0.5  3 
 15 Keathley, Kalen           FR Marietta                 11.51  -0.1  4 
 16 Pence, Drake              FR Wooster                  11.57  -0.6  1 
 17 Booker, Dale              FR Baldwin Wall             11.58  -0.2  2 
 18 Hakim Jr., Musa           FR Case Western             11.60   0.5  3 
 19 McGill, Sean              SO Ohio Norther             11.72  -0.1  4  11.715
 20 Inzar, Darius             FR Case Western             11.72  -0.2  2  11.718
 20 Boyer, Devan              SR Muskingum                11.72  -0.6  1  11.718
 22 Gleeson, Ryan             JR Oberlin                  11.72  -0.1  4  11.720
 23 Fox, Justin               JR Wooster                  11.74   0.5  3 
 24 Warlick, Omar             FR Bluffton                 11.90  -0.2  2 
 25 Watson, Ar'Reon           SR Kenyon                   12.06  -0.6  1 
 26 Chin, Alex                JR Denison                  12.15  -0.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Hayden              SO John Carroll             10.67   2.1  10   
  2 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll             10.81   2.1   8   
  3 Hightower, AJ             FR Wilmington (             10.96   2.1   6   
  4 Sena, Marquis             FR Ohio Wesleya             11.03   2.1   5   
  5 Morrow, Delontaye         JR Ohio Wesleya             11.05   2.1   4   
  6 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya             11.15   2.1   3   
  7 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                  11.20   2.1   2   
  8 Minic, Nate               FR Ohio Wesleya             11.38   2.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 21.42  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Forney, Nathan            SO Otterbein                21.97   2.6  1  10   
  2 Hightower, AJ             FR Wilmington (             22.12   2.6  1   8   
  3 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Case Western             22.20   2.6  1   6   
  4 Davis, Tommy              JR Ohio Wesleya             22.24   2.6  1   5   
  5 Weirich, Cole             SR John Carroll             22.29   2.2  2   4   
  6 Stoll, Dan                SO Heidelberg               22.35   2.6  1   3   
  7 Friday, Justin            SO Ohio Wesleya             22.37   2.6  1   2   
  8 Meeker, Noah              FR Capital                  22.51   2.2  2   1   
  9 Ervin II, James           FR Heidelberg               22.55   1.8  3 
 10 Butcher, Jared            SO Ohio Norther             22.58   2.6  1 
 11 Haling, Jonathan          SO Case Western             22.70   2.2  2 
 12 Joseph, Herrio            FR Ohio Norther             22.79   1.8  3 
 13 Salcido, Quincy           JR Bluffton                 22.82   1.3  4 
 14 Morrow, Delontaye         JR Ohio Wesleya             22.90   1.8  3 
 15 Taylor, Tre'on            SO Mount St. Jo             22.94   2.2  2 
 16 Johnson, Brandon          SO Wittenberg               23.05   1.8  3 
 17 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                  23.16   2.6  1 
 18 Keathley, Kalen           FR Marietta                 23.28   1.8  3 
 19 Branton, Tyler            SO Wittenberg               23.33   2.2  2 
 20 Clemons, Malachi          FR Oberlin                  23.34   1.8  3 
 21 Booker, Dale              FR Baldwin Wall             23.36   1.3  4 
 22 Caris, Gabe               FR Defiance                 23.47   1.3  4 
 23 Fox, Justin               JR Wooster                  23.52   1.3  4 
 24 Rogers, Dylan             SO Oberlin                  23.60   1.8  3 
 25 Brown, Devon              FR Denison                  23.88   1.3  4 
 26 Towle, Kevin              SR Kenyon                   24.09   1.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
    All-Ohio: @ 47.90  4/15/2006   Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forney, Nathan            SO Otterbein                49.42   1  10   
  2 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Case Western             49.59   1   8   
  3 Haling, Jonathan          SO Case Western             49.80   1   6   
  4 Stoll, Dan                SO Heidelberg               50.38   1   5   
  5 Butcher, Jared            SO Ohio Norther             50.63   2   4   
  6 Lyon, Jerrod              SR Heidelberg               50.68   2   3   
  7 Dimon, Alex               FR Marietta                 50.73   1   2   
  8 McIlvaine, Austin         SR John Carroll             51.10   1   1   
  9 Fogle, Bobby              FR John Carroll             51.57   2 
 10 Santos, Nicholas          SO Capital                  51.79   1 
 11 McDowell, Jarrod          FR John Carroll             51.99   2 
 12 Caris, Gabe               FR Defiance                 52.02   2 
 13 Shockley, Jihad           FR Bluffton                 52.29   2 
 14 Clemons, Malachi          FR Oberlin                  52.31   2 
 15 Stewart, Qiyam            SO Kenyon                   52.41   3 
 16 Samuel, Charles           JR Wittenberg               52.60   3 
 17 Rogers, Dylan             SO Oberlin                  52.64   2 
 18 Brock, Kyler              FR Ohio Wesleya             53.43   3 
 19 Phillimore, Elliot        JR Wilmington (             53.47   3 
 20 Olszewski, Matthew        FR Wooster                  53.80   3 
 21 Andrews, Isaac            SO Denison                  53.81   3 
 22 Kendrick, Noah            SR Baldwin Wall             53.89   3 
 23 Mason, Chad               JR Mount St. Jo             56.43   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
    All-Ohio: @ 1:50.87  4/12/2008   James O'Brien, ONU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hradesky, Mike            SO Case Western           1:55.87   1  10   
  2 Isaiah, Darcy             SO Ohio Wesleya           1:56.91   1   8   
  3 Munn, Zach                SR Denison                1:57.48   1   6   
  4 Peterson, Eric            SO Heidelberg             1:58.65   2   5   
  5 Foster, Benjamin          SO Denison                1:58.79   1   4   
  6 Mayes, Kenneth            JR Wittenberg             1:58.93   1   3   
  7 Knabe, Derek              SR Capital                1:59.06   2   2   
  8 McKee, Ian                SR Ohio Norther           2:00.09   2   1   
  9 Knorz, Nick               SR Case Western           2:00.43   1 
 10 Bratzler, Ben             SO Kenyon                 2:01.40   3 
 11 Modzelewski, Zack         JR John Carroll           2:01.48   2 
 12 Nuakey, Kudzovi           FR Ohio Wesleya           2:01.74   1 
 13 Facemyer, Jett            FR Otterbein              2:01.82   2 
 14 Mader, Sam                FR Oberlin                2:02.25   3 
 15 Patton, Thomas            FR Case Western           2:03.00   2 
 16 Lief, Brian               JR Wooster                2:03.81   2 
 17 Skolosh, Logan            SO Muskingum              2:03.96   3 
 18 DeSanto, Aidan            SR Case Western           2:07.29   1 
 19 Gray, Ben                 FR Mount St. Jo           2:10.12   3 
 20 Gies, Daren               JR Defiance               2:10.19   3 
 21 Hill, Jacob               JR Bluffton               2:14.36   3 
 22 Cyrus, Josh               FR Wilmington (           2:17.44   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    All-Ohio: @ 3:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Matt            SR Ohio Norther           3:55.44   1  10   
  2 DeSanto, Aidan            SR Case Western           3:58.28   1   8   
  3 Lesmez, Ryan              SO Ohio Wesleya           3:59.88   1   6   
  4 Foster, Benjamin          SO Denison                4:00.64   1   5   
  5 Peterson, Eric            SO Heidelberg             4:04.46   1   4   
  6 Knabe, Derek              SR Capital                4:06.67   1   3   
  7 Large, Corey              SR John Carroll           4:06.73   1   2   
  8 Mittenthal, Owen          SR Oberlin                4:07.00   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Tommy            SO Kenyon                 4:07.18   1 
 10 Pettit, Aedan             SO Wooster                4:07.23   2 
 11 Lunney, Alec              SR Ohio Norther           4:09.39   2 
 12 Grasing, Daniel           FR Case Western           4:11.76   2 
 13 Warren, Dylan             FR Case Western           4:13.00   2 
 14 Darby, Jake               FR John Carroll           4:15.26   1 
 15 Kuntz, Isaac              SR Heidelberg             4:17.65   1 
 16 Lyons, Kris               SR Bluffton               4:19.41   2 
 17 Baker, Matt               JR Wilmington (           4:26.73   2 
 -- Dilley, Trevor            JR Otterbein                  DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:41.15  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 14:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickmott, Josh            FR Baldwin Wall          15:18.71   10   
  2 Green, Andrew             SO Case Western          15:24.30    8   
  3 Clevinger, Alex           SO Otterbein             15:30.07    6   
  4 Pinal-Alfaro, Yoshi       FR Case Western          15:32.77    5   
  5 Neura, Austin             JR Heidelberg            15:40.60    4   
  6 Ferrebee, Jacob           SR Heidelberg            15:42.59    3   
  7 Frost, Dakota             SO Bluffton              15:42.67    2   
  8 Hallgarth, Matt           SO John Carroll          15:43.56    1   
  9 Reynoso, Jose             FR Baldwin Wall          15:45.28  
 10 Rachita, Eric             FR Case Western          15:50.94  
 11 Irwin, Nick               SO Baldwin Wall          15:55.00  
 12 Eckert, Jonah             JR Bluffton              16:01.63  
 13 Kawalec, Jack             SO John Carroll          16:06.31  
 14 Rodeheffer, Charles       JR Wittenberg            16:16.21  
 15 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         SR Ohio Norther          16:32.08  
 16 Fox, Aaron                SR Capital               16:45.79  
 17 Frey, Dom                 SR Heidelberg            17:08.02  
 18 Franz, John               FR Muskingum             17:33.30  
 -- Phelps, Cameron           SO Wilmington (               DNF  
 -- Burrow, Chad              SO John Carroll               DNF  
 -- Dailey, Jamie             FR John Carroll               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 29:58.92  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 31:16.19  4/13/2013   Kenneth Janosko, Baldwin-Wall            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Max              JR Otterbein             33:19.83   10   
  2 Ehret, Jamey              JR Otterbein             33:24.58    8   
  3 Iriye, Robert             JR Case Western          33:45.17    6   
  4 Mahon, Spencer            JR Baldwin Wall          34:03.00    5   
  5 Frame, Daniel             JR Ohio Wesleya          34:13.32    4   
  6 Feinknopf, Jackson        JR Wooster               34:15.99    3   
  7 Wilson, Isaac             SO Baldwin Wall          34:19.35    2   
  8 Krupp, Andrew             FR Baldwin Wall          34:20.28    1   
  9 McNutt, John              JR Ohio Norther          35:07.45  
 10 Klein, Michael            SO Case Western          35:08.23  
 11 Brubacher, David          SO Oberlin               35:14.39  
 12 Andrews, Tim              FR Case Western          35:23.92  
 13 Watters, Clayton          SO Denison               35:39.51  
 14 Hojnacki, Daniel          JR Kenyon                36:34.94  
 15 Spronz, Phil              JR Baldwin Wall          36:37.87  
 16 Schreiber, Evan           JR Wittenberg            36:56.34  
 17 Nash, Kyle                JR Heidelberg            37:15.27  
 18 Daugherty, Jackson        SO Oberlin               37:17.40  
 19 Neff, Kyle                SO Ohio Norther          39:24.22  
 20 Boyer, Kevin              SR Oberlin               39:55.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, OWU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dimon, Alex               FR Marietta                 14.84Q -0.3  1 
  2 Shade, Brandon            JR Otterbein                14.86Q -0.7  3 
  3 Klopfenstein, Eric        SO Marietta                 14.93Q -0.8  4 
  4 Mlack, Grant              SR Case Western             15.22Q -0.6  2 
  5 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             15.30q -0.6  2 
  6 Febus, Cwinn              SO Otterbein                15.31q -0.7  3 
  7 Broomfield, Quinton       JR Ohio Wesleya             15.45q -0.8  4 
  8 Burnam, Pierce            SR Wilmington (             15.57q -0.6  2 
  9 Farnbauch, Kyle           JR Wittenberg               15.60  -0.6  2 
 10 Gittins, Tyler            SR Wittenberg               15.70  -0.7  3 
 11 Oddo, Dominic             SO Case Western             15.71  -0.3  1 
 12 Reed, Isaac               JR Denison                  15.94  -0.3  1 
 13 Lloyd, Owen               FR Ohio Norther             15.96  -0.8  4 
 14 Becker, Robby             SO Baldwin Wall             16.04  -0.7  3 
 15 Orr, Colton               SR Kenyon                   16.11  -0.7  3 
 16 Briggs, Darrell           SR Muskingum                16.31  -0.6  2 
 17 Webb, Mitchell            SO Case Western             16.57  -0.3  1 
 18 Jones, Anthony            JR Marietta                 16.70  -0.8  4 
 19 MacIntyre, Cameron        FR Oberlin                  16.85  -0.6  2  16.841
 19 Johnson, Marques          FR Heidelberg               16.85  -0.8  4  16.841
 21 Butler, Jordan            FR Case Western             16.86  -0.7  3 
 22 Stark, Drew               JR Mount St. Jo             16.98  -0.3  1 
 23 Atallah, Adriano          FR Oberlin                  17.08  -0.3  1 
 24 Koch, Aaron               SO Wilmington (             17.42  -0.8  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, OWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimon, Alex               FR Marietta                 14.47   2.2  10   
  2 Shade, Brandon            JR Otterbein                14.88   2.2   8   
  3 Klopfenstein, Eric        SO Marietta                 14.96   2.2   6   
  4 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             15.04   2.2   5   
  5 Febus, Cwinn              SO Otterbein                15.15   2.2   4   
  6 Mlack, Grant              SR Case Western             15.26   2.2   3   
  7 Broomfield, Quinton       JR Ohio Wesleya             15.42   2.2   2   
  8 Burnam, Pierce            SR Wilmington (             15.76   2.2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    All-Ohio: @ 52.25  4/10/2014   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beucler, Kenny            JR Heidelberg               54.43   1  10   
  2 Gittins, Tyler            SR Wittenberg               54.62   1   8   
  3 Febus, Cwinn              SO Otterbein                55.22   1   6   
  4 Knezovich, Kyle           SR Bluffton                 55.98   2   5   
  5 Sipes, Tanner             SO Otterbein                56.09   1   4   
  6 Trezise, Mason            SR Capital                  56.12   2   3   
  7 Shade, Brandon            JR Otterbein                56.85   3   2   
  8 Farnbauch, Kyle           JR Wittenberg               56.88   2   1   
  9 Emert, Brandon            SR Ohio Norther             56.99   2 
 10 Broomfield, Quinton       JR Ohio Wesleya             57.15   2 
 11 Iannetta, John            JR John Carroll             57.73   1 
 12 Ruddy, Jack               SO Denison                  58.03   2 
 13 Cole, Brandon             JR Baldwin Wall             58.08   2 
 14 Oddo, Dominic             SO Case Western             58.16   1 
 15 Webb, Mitchell            SO Case Western             59.19   3 
 16 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               59.67   3  59.669
 17 Koch, Aaron               SO Wilmington (             59.67   3  59.670
 18 Jones, Anthony            JR Marietta                 59.87   3 
 19 Moran, Donovin            FR Ohio Norther           1:00.27   3 
 20 Stark, Drew               JR Mount St. Jo           1:00.31   2 
 21 Jenkins, Sam              SO Case Western           1:00.46   3 
 22 Bachinski, Garrin         SO Wittenberg             1:00.53   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: ! 8:51.85  2011        Kent Pecora                               
    All-Ohio: @ 9:07.12  4/19/2003   Bryan Less, Mt. Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheely, Grant             JR Oberlin                9:13.77   10   
  2 Thompson, Jacob           SO Otterbein              9:20.71    8   
  3 Boyd, Samuel              SR Ohio Norther           9:25.41    6   
  4 Hickmott, Josh            FR Baldwin Wall           9:29.56    5   
  5 Kellogg, Ian              JR Otterbein              9:39.74    4   
  6 Westcott, David           JR Wooster                9:43.31    3   
  7 Whitman, Ben              SR Case Western           9:43.96    2   
  8 Blundell, Dima            FR Case Western           9:46.81    1   
  9 Kozlowski, Michael        SR John Carroll           9:50.70  
 10 Hamed, Ahmed              SO Ohio Wesleya           9:58.44  
 11 White, Jimmy              SR John Carroll           9:59.47  
 12 Vipperman, Seth           SO Otterbein             10:00.11  
 13 Roberts, Spencer          FR Baldwin Wall          10:01.56  
 14 Kuntz, Isaac              SR Heidelberg            10:02.60  
 15 Zimmerman, Jimmy          FR John Carroll          10:03.45  
 16 Sutter, Travis            FR Ohio Norther          10:03.85  
 17 Queener, Josh             SO Ohio Wesleya          10:04.04  
 18 Horton, Nick              SR Ohio Wesleya          10:04.27  
 19 Snabes, Nick              SR Otterbein             10:09.16  
 20 Shelton, Andrew           SO Ohio Norther          10:10.40  
 21 Gulick, Connor            SO Bluffton              10:12.59  
 22 Parker, Ian               JR Case Western          10:16.51  
 23 Velazquez, Archie         FR Oberlin               10:20.06  
 24 Pachar, Jersson           SR Wittenberg            10:52.05  
 25 Rus, Andrew               JR Capital               10:53.86  
 26 McIntire, Doug            SO Muskingum             10:59.61  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    All-Ohio: @ 40.85  4/15/2006   Mount Union, Mt. Union                      
                       Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                            42.38   1  10   
     1) Branton, Tyler SO               2) Entsminger, Matt JR            
     3) Gittins, Tyler SR               4) Johnson, Brandon SO            
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                         42.64   1   8   
     1) Morrow, Delontaye JR            2) Davis, Tommy JR                
     3) Minic, Nate FR                  4) Peyton, Griffin SR             
  3 Case Western                                          43.10   1   6   
     1) Zelkin, Ben SR                  2) Dinko, Joey FR                 
     3) Hurd, Zak SR                    4) Inzar, Darius FR               
  4 Capital                                               43.41   2   5   
     1) Meeker, Noah FR                 2) Allison, Logan SR              
     3) Santos, Nicholas SO             4) Farley, Kyle FR                
  5 Heidelberg                                            43.75   1   4   
     1) Lyon, Jerrod SR                 2) Ervin II, James FR             
     3) Edwards, Ryan SO                4) Stoll, Dan SO                  
  6 Otterbein                                             44.25   1   3   
     1) Shade, Brandon JR               2) Febus, Cwinn SO                
     3) Sipes, Tanner SO                4) Forney, Nathan SO              
  7 Denison                                               44.40   2   2   
     1) Brown, Devon FR                 2) Chin, Alex JR                  
     3) Carter, David JR                4) Coplin, Jacob SO               
  8 Defiance                                              44.45   2   1   
     1) Brewer, Maurice FR              2) Caris, Gabe FR                 
     3) Jackson, Vince FR               4) Drumm-Turner, Cody FR          
  9 Baldwin Wallace                                       44.57   1 
     1) Cole, Brandon JR                2) Hart, Kris SO                  
     3) Rosado, Peter FR                4) Booker, Dale FR                
 10 Ohio Northern                                         44.59   2 
     1) McGill, Sean SO                 2) Butcher, Jared SO              
     3) Emert, Brandon SR               4) Lloyd, Owen FR                 
 11 Kenyon                                                44.82   2 
     1) Orr, Tanner SR                  2) Towle, Kevin SR                
     3) Watson, Ar'Reon SR              4) Stewart, Qiyam SO              
 -- Wooster                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Pence, Drake FR                 2) Fox, Justin JR                 
     3) Pollard, Camryn FR              4) Parker, Myles JR               
 -- Oberlin                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Olsen, John JR                  2) Atallah, Adriano FR            
     3) Clemons, Malachi FR             4) Tanford, James SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    All-Ohio: @ 3:15.17  2014        Mount Union, Mt. Union                    
                         Swisher, Sparks, Gentry, Mettille                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heidelberg                                          3:19.26   1  10   
     1) Lyon, Jerrod SR                 2) Faiken, Tim SR                 
     3) Beucler, Kenny JR               4) Stoll, Dan SO                  
  2 Case Western                                        3:20.79   1   8   
     1) Haling, Jonathan SO             2) Mlack, Grant SR                
     3) Hradesky, Mike SO               4) Ibibo, Andrew SR               
  3 John Carroll                                        3:21.84   1   6   
     1) Iannetta, John JR               2) McIlvaine, Austin SR           
     3) McDowell, Jarrod FR             4) Fogle, Bobby FR                
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:23.26   1   5   
     1) Isaiah, Darcy SO                2) Nuakey, Kudzovi FR             
     3) Davis, Tommy JR                 4) Broomfield, Quinton JR         
  5 Wittenberg                                          3:23.27   1   4   
     1) Mayes, Kenneth JR               2) Farnbauch, Kyle JR             
     3) Gittins, Tyler SR               4) Albanese, Austyn FR            
  6 Ohio Northern                                       3:23.81   1   3   
     1) Emert, Brandon SR               2) Butcher, Jared SO              
     3) McKee, Ian SR                   4) Molinaro, Matt SR              
  7 Otterbein                                           3:25.46   2   2   
     1) Febus, Cwinn SO                 2) Forney, Nathan SO              
     3) Sipes, Tanner SO                4) Shade, Brandon JR              
  8 Capital                                             3:28.11   1   1   
     1) Santos, Nicholas SO             2) Trezise, Mason SR              
     3) Knabe, Derek SR                 4) Farley, Kyle FR                
  9 Wooster                                             3:29.92   2 
     1) Parker, Myles JR                2) Petrecca, Jack JR              
     3) Pettit, Aedan SO                4) Olszewski, Matthew FR          
 10 Denison                                             3:30.34   2 
     1) Andrews, Isaac SO               2) Ruddy, Jack SO                 
     3) Foster, Benjamin SO             4) Munn, Zach SR                  
 11 Bluffton                                            3:32.19   2 
     1) Knezovich, Kyle SR              2) Shockley, Jihad FR             
     3) Gulick, Connor SO               4) Warlick, Omar FR               
 12 Kenyon                                              3:34.16   2 
     1) Towle, Kevin SR                 2) Watson, Ar'Reon SR             
     3) Schorer, Jackson SO             4) Stewart, Qiyam SO              
 13 Mount St. Joseph                                    3:36.82   2 
     1) Stark, Drew JR                  2) Mason, Chad JR                 
     3) Gray, Ben FR                    4) Taylor, Tre'on SO              
 14 Baldwin Wallace                                     3:37.23   2 
     1) Cole, Brandon JR                2) Floyd, Matt FR                 
     3) Kendrick, Noah SR               4) Rosado, Peter FR               
 15 Defiance                                            3:40.26   2 
     1) Caris, Gabe FR                  2) Zartman, Brandon SO            
     3) Drumm-Turner, Cody FR           4) Jackson, Vince FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
    All-Ohio: @   2.11m  2001        Craig Neeley 6-11, OWU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Truss, Antone             SR Wilmington (             2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Sibila, Alex              SR Ohio Norther             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Weidner, Blake            SR Muskingum                1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Wallace, Jordan           JR Muskingum                1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  5 Fritz, Wes                JR Heidelberg               1.88m    6-02.00   3.50
  5 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00   3.50
  7 Edwards, Ryan             SO Heidelberg               1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  7 Seman, John               JR Capital                  1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  9 Petrecca, Jack            JR Wooster                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Jackson, Vince            FR Defiance                 1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Butler, Jordan            FR Case Western             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Fleming, Ryan             SO Denison                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Fletcher, Kai             FR Case Western             1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Bogdanovich, Luke         SR Ohio Norther             1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 Oddo, Dominic             SO Case Western             1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 17-03  2011        Peter Geraghty                              
    All-Ohio: @ 5.08m  1993        Chad Thomas 16-8, Muskingum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knezovich, Kyle           SR Bluffton                 4.69m   15-04.50  10   
  2 Kovatch, James            SO Marietta                 4.69m   15-04.50   8   
  3 Makin, Gabe               FR Bluffton                 4.59m   15-00.75   6   
  4 Kauffman, Justin          SO Bluffton                 4.29m   14-00.75   5   
  5 Wheatley, Jahkeem         JR Oberlin                  4.29m   14-00.75   4   
  6 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             4.14m   13-07.00   2.50
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             4.14m   13-07.00   2.50
  8 Chirdon, Jesse            SO Otterbein                4.14m   13-07.00   1   
  9 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               3.99m   13-01.00 
 10 Prigg, David              JR Case Western             3.84m   12-07.25 
 -- Humphreys, Church         SR Denison                     NH            
 -- Fulton, Nick              FR Muskingum                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
    All-Ohio: @    7.94m  1996        Shawn Watson 26-0.5, Mt. Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Snow, Hayden              SO John Carroll             7.34m   0.4  24-01.00  10   
  2 Weidner, Blake            SR Muskingum                6.69m   0.4  21-11.50   8   
  3 Oddo, Dominic             SO Case Western             6.68m   2.0  21-11.00   6   
  4 Allison, Logan            SR Capital                  6.66m   1.3  21-10.25   5   
  5 Dempsey, Alex             FR Baldwin Wall             6.51m   1.4  21-04.25   4   
  6 Truss, Antone             SR Wilmington (             6.43m   0.8  21-01.25   3   
  7 Hurd, Zak                 SR Case Western             6.41m   2.2  21-00.50   2   
  8 Carter, David             JR Denison                  6.36m   0.8  20-10.50   1   
  9 Fritz, Wes                JR Heidelberg               6.26m   2.9  20-06.50 
 10 Orr, Colton               SR Kenyon                   6.22m   2.0  20-05.00 
 11 Davis, Jabriri            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.22m   0.6  20-05.00 
 12 Orr, Tanner               SR Kenyon                   6.21m   1.9  20-04.50 
 13 Morrow, Delontaye         JR Ohio Wesleya             6.15m   0.8  20-02.25 
 14 Minic, Nate               FR Ohio Wesleya             6.13m   0.9  20-01.50 
 15 Edwards, Ryan             SO Heidelberg               6.12m   1.8  20-01.00 
 16 Shockley, Jihad           FR Bluffton                 6.11m   0.5  20-00.50 
 17 Coplin, Jacob             SO Denison                  6.09m   1.7  19-11.75 
 18 Rosado, Peter             FR Baldwin Wall             6.08m   1.2  19-11.50 
 19 Robertson, Tavon          SR Mount St. Jo             6.08m   1.2  19-11.50 
 20 Guyer, Zachary            FR Wittenberg               6.04m   0.7  19-09.75 
 21 Lyon, Jerrod              SR Heidelberg               6.00m   1.0  19-08.25 
 22 Tanford, James            SR Oberlin                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 23 Meeker, Noah              FR Capital                  5.92m   1.6  19-05.25 
 24 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein                5.91m   1.8  19-04.75 
 25 Gleeson, Ryan             JR Oberlin                  5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
 26 Hightower, AJ             FR Wilmington (             5.87m   2.6  19-03.25 
 27 Butler, Jordan            FR Case Western             5.83m   3.2  19-01.50 
 28 Atallah, Adriano          FR Oberlin                  5.82m   1.3  19-01.25 
 29 Frauens, Billy            FR Marietta                 5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
 -- Barrett, Alex             FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
    All-Ohio: @   15.01m  1996        Shawn Watson 49-03, Mt. Union            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan            SR Capital                 14.07m  +0.0  46-02.00  10   
  2 Carter, David             JR Denison                 13.94m   0.5  45-09.00   8   
  3 Reed, Isaac               JR Denison                 13.26m   1.6  43-06.00   6   
  4 Rameriz-Wilson, Darien    FR Ohio Wesleya            12.81m   1.2  42-00.50   5   
  5 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein               12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25   4   
  6 Dixie, James              SO Denison                 12.67m  +0.0  41-07.00   3   
  7 Fletcher, Kai             FR Case Western            12.66m   1.4  41-06.50   2   
  8 Bogdanovich, Luke         SR Ohio Norther            12.64m   1.7  41-05.75   1   
  9 Morton, Tayvone           JR Wittenberg              12.54m  +0.0  41-01.75 
 10 Tanford, James            SR Oberlin                 12.47m  +0.0  40-11.00 
 11 Suresh, Ananth            JR Case Western            12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 
 12 Drumm-Turner, Cody        FR Defiance                11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
 13 McKee, Noah               SO Ohio Norther            11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
 14 Atmodimedjo, De'Andro     FR Mount St. Jo            11.34m  +0.0  37-02.50 
 15 Jones, Anthony            JR Marietta                11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
 -- Burnam, Pierce            SR Wilmington (              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: !  58-10  1996        John Davis                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 17.32m  4/15/2017   Lawson Monta, Marietta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coon, Jason               SR Capital                 16.33m   53-07.00  10   
  2 Richeson, Cade            FR Ohio Wesleya            16.16m   53-00.25   8   
  3 Miller, Josh              FR Capital                 15.47m   50-09.25   6   
  4 Reicher, Louie            FR Muskingum               15.44m   50-08.00   5   
  5 Burkholder, Jeff          SR Muskingum               15.42m   50-07.25   4   
  6 Coriell, Evan             JR Otterbein               15.36m   50-04.75   3   
  7 Achladis, Ted             SO Baldwin Wall            15.01m   49-03.00   2   
  8 Bost, J.J.                JR John Carroll            14.68m   48-02.00   1   
  9 Holcomb, Joe              FR Wilmington (            14.31m   46-11.50 
 10 Dorsey, D'Anthony         JR Wittenberg              13.86m   45-05.75 
 11 Castillo, Javier          JR Defiance                13.34m   43-09.25 
 12 Seay, Jonathan            SO Wittenberg              13.32m   43-08.50 
 13 Giardina, Travis          SR Baldwin Wall            12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 Baranoski JR, James       JR Defiance                12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Benge, Erick              SR Bluffton                11.79m   38-08.25 
 16 Burgess, Austin           FR Denison                 11.34m   37-02.50 
 17 Menakaya, Ifeatu          SO Kenyon                  10.56m   34-07.75 
 -- Simmons, Chauncey         JR Oberlin                   FOUL            
 -- Nesvisky, Alex            SR Case Western              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 190-09  1996        Casey Malone                               
    All-Ohio: @ 52.74m  4/15/2006   Justin Rodhe 173-0, Mt. Union              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Achladis, Ted             SO Baldwin Wall            49.11m     161-01  10   
  2 Colby, Nick               JR John Carroll            48.03m     157-07   8   
  3 Richeson, Cade            FR Ohio Wesleya            44.91m     147-04   6   
  4 Miller, Josh              FR Capital                 43.21m     141-09   5   
  5 Coriell, Evan             JR Otterbein               42.75m     140-03   4   
  6 Bradshaw, Matt            FR Ohio Norther            42.70m     140-01   3   
  7 Bost, J.J.                JR John Carroll            42.42m     139-02   2   
  8 Thayer, Zach              SO Ohio Wesleya            41.98m     137-09   1   
  9 Wilson, Spencer           SO Wooster                 41.74m     136-11 
 10 Butts, Kalvin             SR Wilmington (            41.22m     135-03 
 11 Castillo, Javier          JR Defiance                40.92m     134-03 
 12 Lehr, Jack                FR Ohio Norther            40.09m     131-06 
 13 Burkholder, Jeff          SR Muskingum               39.91m     130-11 
 14 Lockamy, Jason            SO Case Western            39.61m     129-11 
 15 Quimby, Curtis            JR Wittenberg              39.36m     129-02 
 16 Shuga, Joe                FR Wilmington (            39.12m     128-04 
 17 Sinn, Hank                JR Oberlin                 38.50m     126-04 
 18 Floyd, Wade               JR Muskingum               37.86m     124-02 
 19 McManus, Austin           SO Denison                 37.73m     123-09 
 20 Giardina, Travis          SR Baldwin Wall            37.64m     123-06 
 21 Sube, Alex                FR Ohio Norther            36.78m     120-08 
 22 Petro, Joshua             SR Defiance                36.36m     119-03 
 23 Jones, John               SO Bluffton                35.15m     115-04 
 24 Hale, Dustin              SO Marietta                33.23m     109-00 
 -- Reicher, Louie            FR Muskingum                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 213-11  2011        Eric Flores                                
    All-Ohio: @ 59.40m  2010        Kevin Phipps 194-10, BWC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butts, Kalvin             SR Wilmington (            53.36m     175-01  10   
  2 Petro, Joshua             SR Defiance                52.69m     172-10   8   
  3 Colby, Nick               JR John Carroll            52.25m     171-05   6   
  4 Sinn, Hank                JR Oberlin                 50.87m     166-11   5   
  5 Gutzky, Ben               JR Heidelberg              50.63m     166-01   4   
  6 Bushman, Tyler            JR Case Western            47.68m     156-05   3   
  7 Reicher, Louie            FR Muskingum               47.15m     154-08   2   
  8 Stricker, Bryce           SO Denison                 47.08m     154-05   1   
  9 Thayer, Zach              SO Ohio Wesleya            46.11m     151-03 
 10 Dorsey, D'Anthony         JR Wittenberg              45.82m     150-04 
 11 Castillo, Javier          JR Defiance                45.24m     148-05 
 12 Fahler, Andrew            JR Defiance                44.44m     145-10 
 13 Reznik, Justin            SR Ohio Wesleya            43.59m     143-00 
 14 Holcomb, Joe              FR Wilmington (            43.20m     141-09 
 15 Benge, Erick              SR Bluffton                42.95m     140-11 
 16 Giardina, Travis          SR Baldwin Wall            42.75m     140-03 
 17 Colvin-Hatchett, Javon    FR Case Western            42.69m     140-01 
 18 Richeson, Cade            FR Ohio Wesleya            41.64m     136-07 
 19 Bradshaw, Matt            FR Ohio Norther            41.64m     136-07 
 20 Sube, Alex                FR Ohio Norther            41.54m     136-03 
 21 Achladis, Ted             SO Baldwin Wall            41.27m     135-05 
 22 Bost, J.J.                JR John Carroll            41.21m     135-02 
 23 Conley, Tyrus             FR Baldwin Wall            37.73m     123-09 
 24 Wilson, Spencer           SO Wooster                 37.47m     122-11 
 25 Kantor, Michael           FR Otterbein               37.34m     122-06 
 26 Baranoski JR, James       JR Defiance                35.08m     115-01 
 27 Menakaya, Ifeatu          SO Kenyon                  30.36m      99-07 
 -- Nesvisky, Alex            SR Case Western              FOUL            
 -- McManus, Austin           SO Denison                   FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
    All-Ohio: @ 60.91m  2010        Michael Pankowski 199-10, Marietta         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heeschen, Michael         SO Ohio Wesleya            53.60m     175-10  10   
  2 Fritsch, Jacob            FR John Carroll            52.57m     172-06   8   
  3 Humphreys, Church         SR Denison                 52.54m     172-04   6   
  4 Peyton, Griffin           SR Ohio Wesleya            51.25m     168-02   5   
  5 Lilly, R                  SR John Carroll            50.39m     165-04   4   
  6 Dreyer, Kevin             FR Muskingum               50.26m     164-11   3   
  7 Despot, Nick              SR Muskingum               49.75m     163-03   2   
  8 Maldonado, Ivan           SO Denison                 49.74m     163-02   1   
  9 Pine, Jackson             SR Kenyon                  49.66m     162-11 
 10 Knezovich, Kyle           SR Bluffton                48.00m     157-06 
 11 Bogdanovich, Luke         SR Ohio Norther            46.08m     151-02 
 12 Wadas, Skyler             FR Case Western            43.73m     143-06 
 13 Hale, Dustin              SO Marietta                42.23m     138-06 
 14 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg              40.14m     131-08 
 15 MacIntyre, Cameron        FR Oberlin                 39.87m     130-10 
 16 Tillapaugh, Alex          SR Wilmington (            39.35m     129-01 
 17 Bergquist, Justin         JR Defiance                32.58m     106-11 
 18 O'Conner, Derrick         FR Otterbein               31.64m     103-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 11.63  4/15/2017   Dan Stoll, Heidelberg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             11.75  -0.3    701
  2 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             12.21  -0.3    610
  5 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               12.47  -0.3    562
  6 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               13.18  -0.3    438
  3 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X12.38  -0.3    578
  4 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X12.43  -0.3    569
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 47.90  4/15/2006   Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             54.03     638
  3 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               55.31     586
  4 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               55.72     570
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             56.73     531
  2 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X54.05     638
  5 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X56.03     558
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 4:48.38  4/15/2017   Mackenzie Conlon, Otterbein               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg             4:53.76     596
  2 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya           5:11.39     496
  3 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg             5:12.74     489
  4 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya           5:26.10     419
 -- Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)          X4:55.44     586
 -- Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)          X5:20.84     446
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, OWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             15.67  +0.0  2    770
  3 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             16.98  +0.0  2    626
  4 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               17.24  +0.0  2    599
  5 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               18.13  -2.8  1    512
  2 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X16.80  -2.8  1    645
  6 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X19.79  -2.8  1    366
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 83.00m  2001        Craig Neeley, Wesleyan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X1.77m    5-09.75    602
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 200.00m  1993        Chad Thomas, Muskingum                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               3.90m   12-09.50    590
  6 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X3.60m   11-09.75    509
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 312.50m  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.12m   0.6  20-01.00    613
  4 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg               5.64m   1.9  18-06.00    510
  5 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               5.61m   1.2  18-05.00    504
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             5.18m   0.9  17-00.00    417
  2 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)            X5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
  3 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)            X5.79m   1.0  19-00.00    542
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 11.81m  4/15/2017   Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.78m   38-07.75    593
  4 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg              10.07m   33-00.50    490
  5 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg               9.51m   31-02.50    456
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya             9.23m   30-03.50    440
  2 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)           X10.97m   36-00.00    544
  3 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)           X10.28m   33-08.75    502
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 34.82m  4/15/2017   Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya            [email protected]    119-08    593
  4 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg              24.61m      80-09    360
  5 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg              23.61m      77-05    340
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya            23.31m      76-06    335
  1 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)           X39.40m     129-03    652
  3 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)           X32.05m     105-02    505
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    All-Ohio: @ 2398.00m  2010        Michael Pankowski, Marietta              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg              44.30m     145-04    505
  3 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya            38.95m     127-09    427
  4 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg              35.25m     115-08    374
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya            18.60m      61-00    143
  2 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)           X42.75m     140-03    482
  5 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)           X33.15m     108-09    344
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    All-Ohio: @  6436  4/15/2017   Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              SR Ohio Wesleya              6262   10   
  4 Suter, Jon                SR Heidelberg                5054    8   
  5 Baker, Austin             FR Heidelberg                4941    6   
  6 Blankenship, Jayson       SO Ohio Wesleya              4771    5   
  2 Shreve, Zane              SR Miami (Ohio)             X5571  
  3 Artrip, Ben               FR Miami (Ohio)             X5295  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    124        2) Otterbein                 114   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan              100.50     4) Ohio Northern              74   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             71.50     6) Capital                    58   
    7) John Carroll                49        8) Case Western               47   
    9) Heidelberg                  44       10) Kenyon                     33   
   11) Wilmington (Ohio)           21       12) Muskingum                  20.50
   13) Wittenberg                  17       14) Wooster                    16   
   15) Denison                     15       16) Defiance                    5   
   17) Marietta                     4.50    18) Bluffton                    1   
   18) Mount St. Joseph             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              116.50     2) Otterbein                  97   
    3) Case Western                90        4) Heidelberg                 74   
    5) John Carroll                71        6) Capital                    54.50
    7) Denison                     43        8) Baldwin Wallace            39   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           38       10) Ohio Northern              36   
   11) Muskingum                   35       12) Bluffton                   28   
   13) Marietta                    26       13) Wittenberg                 26   
   15) Oberlin                     20       16) Defiance                    9   
   17) Wooster                      6       18) Kenyon                      0   
   18) Mount St. Joseph             0                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop