ITA Central Regionals
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Oct 4-6, 2019

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Sugumaran, Sriram (AUGIE) 6 6
Jonathan Helmers (HC) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Das, Sachin (UCM) 6 6
Jacob Weiss (TRINE-M) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Gonzalez, Guillermo (NCC) 7 7
Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 5 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Triantafel,Demetrios (IWUM) 6 6 5 10
Cobe Benzel (CALVIN) 2 7 7 7
FINAL - DEFAULT
> Gustavo Garcia (JCU-M)
N. Thambipillay (WABM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 6 6
Maack,Clayton (MILLIKIN) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Leal, Alvaro (AUGIE) 6 6
Brandon Wall (OTT) 4 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 6 4 10
Austin Burkhart (GUMT) 3 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 6 6
Suarez, Javier (NCC) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 6 6
Wyatt Dale (PCMT) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Riley Muren (WUMT) 6 6
Lukas Senn (WABM) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Umen, Aaron (CWR-M) 6 6
Jack Bulger (DENM) 4 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Casey Johnson (KZOO-M) 6 6
Jake Elbin (BW-M) 0 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ethan Hillis (WASHUM) 6 6
Adam Shinomiya (ALLM) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lennart Harms (ECM) 6 6
Trey Kernan (BW-M) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ian Landwehr (RHIT-M) 6 6
James Dill (OBEM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tytus Metzler (KZOO-M) 6 4 6
Sugumaran, Sriram (AUGIE) 1 6 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Das, Sachin (UCM) 6 6
Austin Diehl (KENM) 3 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 6 6
Gary Pierre (FRAN-M) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tim Cianciola (DENM) 6 6
Bryce McClanahan (DPUM) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Gonzalez, Guillermo (NCC) 6 4 6
Tyler Blume (GUMT) 2 6 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ian Yi (KZOO-M) 6 6
Triantafel,Demetrios (IWUM) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aduru, Chaitanya (CWR-M) 6 6
Gustavo Garcia (JCU-M) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Gomez (PCMT) 6 6
Jacob Tilton (LFC) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Sean Billerbeck (OBEM) 6 6
Jacob Dennen (DENM) 1 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Yuan, Jeremy (UCM) 6 6
Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 4 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Noah Roberts (DPUM) 6 7
Noah Elliott (ONUM) 3 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Li (WASHUM) 7 7 6
Leal, Alvaro (AUGIE) 6 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Gavin Tay (WITM) 6 6
Wenzel, Jack (WHEATON) 4 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Landon Carrico (HC) 6 6
Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 6 6
Fruh, Nathan (WHEATON) 0 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jose Larrea (CALVIN) 6 6
Connor Radune (OTT) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew (CWR-M) 6 6
Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 6 6
Sid Petersen (TRINE-M) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Henry (KZOO-M) 6 6
Luke Conrad (FRAN-M) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 7 7 5 7
Pascal Lee (KENM) 6 4 7 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kerrigan, Erik (UCM) 6 6
Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Xu, Joshua (UCM) 6 6
Riley Muren (WUMT) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stephen Gruppuso (OBEM) 6 6
Mikaili, Dylan (IWUM) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nathan Devereux (WOOM) 6 6
Vinh Thai (ONUM) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bernardo Neves (WASHUM) 6 6
Thomas Partridge (DPUM) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wonjoon Cho (ALLM) 6 6
Timmy McNulty (WITM) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Umen, Aaron (CWR-M) 6 6
DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Casey Johnson (KZOO-M) 6 6
Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) 3 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 6 6
Jason Lawson (ECM) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ethan Hillis (WASHUM) 6 6
Lennart Harms (ECM) 3 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ian Landwehr (RHIT-M) 6 7 7
Tytus Metzler (KZOO-M) 3 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 3 6 6
Das, Sachin (UCM) 6 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tim Cianciola (DENM) 6 6
Gonzalez, Guillermo (NCC) 3 2
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> Aduru, Chaitanya (CWR-M) 4 6
Ian Yi (KZOO-M) 6 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Gomez (PCMT) 6 6
Sean Billerbeck (OBEM) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Yuan, Jeremy (UCM) 6 6
Noah Roberts (DPUM) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Li (WASHUM) 6 6
Gavin Tay (WITM) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 7 7 6
Landon Carrico (HC) 6 5 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew (CWR-M) 6 6
Jose Larrea (CALVIN) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 6 6
Daniel Henry (KZOO-M) 2 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kerrigan, Erik (UCM) 6 6
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 1 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Xu, Joshua (UCM) 6 6
Stephen Gruppuso (OBEM) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bernardo Neves (WASHUM) 7 6
Nathan Devereux (WOOM) 5 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Umen, Aaron (CWR-M) 6 6
Wonjoon Cho (ALLM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 6 6
Casey Johnson (KZOO-M) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ethan Hillis (WASHUM) 6 6
Ian Landwehr (RHIT-M) 0 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 6 7
Tim Cianciola (DENM) 4 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Aduru, Chaitanya (CWR-M) 2 6 6 9
> Daniel Gomez (PCMT) 6 1 7 11
FINAL 1 2 3
Yuan, Jeremy (UCM) 2 3
> Daniel Li (WASHUM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew (CWR-M) 7 6
Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 5 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 7 4 6
Kerrigan, Erik (UCM) 5 6 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Xu, Joshua (UCM) 6 4 6
Bernardo Neves (WASHUM) 3 6 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 6 6
Umen, Aaron (CWR-M) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 2 6 6
Ethan Hillis (WASHUM) 6 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Li (WASHUM) 6 6
Daniel Gomez (PCMT) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew (CWR-M) 1 6 6
Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 6 3 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 6 4 7 9
Xu, Joshua (UCM) 0 6 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 6 6
Daniel Li (WASHUM) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 6 6
Chen, Matthew (CWR-M) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hopper, James (CWR-M) 7 6
Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 5 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jonathan Helmers (HC) 6 0 10
Timmy McNulty (WITM) 3 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Thomas Partridge (DPUM) 6 6
Jacob Weiss (TRINE-M) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 6 6
Riley Muren (WUMT) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 6 6
Cobe Benzel (CALVIN) 0 0
FINAL - DEFAULT
> Pascal Lee (KENM)
N. Thambipillay (WABM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 6 6
Maack,Clayton (MILLIKIN) 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brandon Wall (OTT) 6 6
Fruh, Nathan (WHEATON) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wenzel, Jack (WHEATON) 6 6
Austin Burkhart (GUMT) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Suarez, Javier (NCC) 1 7 10
Jacob Dennen (DENM) 6 5 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wyatt Dale (PCMT) 6 6
Triantafel,Demetrios (IWUM) 4 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lukas Senn (WABM) 6 5 7 7 10
Tyler Blume (GUMT) 7 7 6 5 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Bulger (DENM) 6 6
James Dill (OBEM) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jake Elbin (BW-M) 6 6
Trey Kernan (BW-M) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) 6 7
Jason Lawson (ECM) 1 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 6 6
Jonathan Helmers (HC) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Thomas Partridge (DPUM) 6 6
Vinh Thai (ONUM) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 6 6
Mikaili, Dylan (IWUM) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee (KENM) 6 6
Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Sid Petersen (TRINE-M) 7 7 6
Luke Conrad (FRAN-M) 6 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Connor Radune (OTT) 7 7 6
Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 6 3 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brandon Wall (OTT) 7 7
Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Leal, Alvaro (AUGIE) 5 6 10
Wenzel, Jack (WHEATON) 7 2 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 6 6
Noah Elliott (ONUM) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Suarez, Javier (NCC) 6 6
Jacob Tilton (LFC) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Gustavo Garcia (JCU-M) 6 7
Wyatt Dale (PCMT) 2 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bryce McClanahan (DPUM) 6 6
Lukas Senn (WABM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Diehl (KENM) 6 6
Gary Pierre (FRAN-M) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Bulger (DENM) 7 8 4 10
Sugumaran, Sriram (AUGIE) 6 6 6 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Shinomiya (ALLM) 7 6
Jake Elbin (BW-M) 5 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 6 6
Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 7 6
Thomas Partridge (DPUM) 5 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee (KENM) 6 6
Sid Petersen (TRINE-M) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brandon Wall (OTT) 7 6
Connor Radune (OTT) 5 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 6 4 10
Leal, Alvaro (AUGIE) 1 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Suarez, Javier (NCC) 6 6
Gustavo Garcia (JCU-M) 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Diehl (KENM) 6 6
Bryce McClanahan (DPUM) 4 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Bulger (DENM) 4 6 10
Adam Shinomiya (ALLM) 6 4 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 6 3 10
Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 4 6 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee (KENM) 6 6
Brandon Wall (OTT) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 6 6
Suarez, Javier (NCC) 3 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Diehl (KENM) 7 7 6
Jack Bulger (DENM) 6 5 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee (KENM) 7 7 6
Joaquin Abos Amo (WOOM) 6 4 3
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM)
Austin Diehl (KENM)
NOT STARTED 1 2 3
Pascal Lee (KENM)
> Luis Andres Platas (KENM)

Doubles

FINAL - WALKOVER
> Mark Beebe / Andy Siciliano (JCU-M)
Lukas Senn / N. Thambipillay (WABM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Hanna / Alon Liberman (WOOM) 8
Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> James Dill / Elliot Nuss (OBEM) 8
Sid Petersen / Evan Trusty (TRINE-M) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jacob Dennen / Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 8
Matt Garcia / Gian Perusini (ONUM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wyatt Dale / Greg Sovie (PCMT) 8
Connor Radune / Brandon Wall (OTT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> John Devito / Michael Hall (WITM) 8
Leal, Alvaro / DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bennett,Logan / Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 8
Burk, Carter / Triantafel,Demetrios (IWUM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kerrigan, Erik / Kumar, Ninan (UCM) 8
Mark Beebe / Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tytus Metzler / Zack Ray (KZOO-M) 8
Billy Louiselle / Noah Roberts (DPUM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew / Hopper, James (CWR-M) 8
Austin Hanna / Alon Liberman (WOOM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jason Lawson / Joaquin Lerner (ECM) 8
Tyler Blume / Austin Burkhart (GUMT) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bernardo Neves / Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 8
James Dill / Elliot Nuss (OBEM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jose Larrea / Kyrus Tsai (CALVIN) 8
Wonjoon Cho / Cooper Miller (ALLM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jake Elbin / Trey Kernan (BW-M) 8 7
Jack Bulger / Tim Cianciola (DENM) 7 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex, Peter / Landon Carrico (HC) 8
Pablo Gallart / Landon Carrico (HC) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hinch, Andy / Way, Colten (NCC) 8
Jacob Dennen / Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Diehl / Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 8 7
Ian Landwehr / Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 7 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wyatt Dale / Greg Sovie (PCMT) 8
Chase Garber / Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raclin, Tyler / Xu, Joshua (UCM) 8
Fruh, Nathan / Wenzel, Jack (WHEATON) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Camron Cohen / Stephen Gruppuso (OBEM) 8
John Devito / Michael Hall (WITM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hennessey, Zach / Powell, Jonathan (CWR-M) 8
Bennett,Logan / Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> J.J. Kroot / Luke Smith (WASHUM) 8
Luke Conrad / Samuel DeJardin (FRAN-M) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Daniel Henry / Ian Yi (KZOO-M) 8
Bryce McClanahan / Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kerrigan, Erik / Kumar, Ninan (UCM) 8
Tytus Metzler / Zack Ray (KZOO-M) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew / Hopper, James (CWR-M) 8
Jason Lawson / Joaquin Lerner (ECM) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bernardo Neves / Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 8
Jose Larrea / Kyrus Tsai (CALVIN) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alex, Peter / Sugumaran, Sriram (AUGIE) 8
Jake Elbin / Trey Kernan (BW-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Diehl / Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 8
Hinch, Andy / Way, Colten (NCC) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raclin, Tyler / Xu, Joshua (UCM) 8
Wyatt Dale / Greg Sovie (PCMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hennessey, Zach / Powell, Jonathan (CWR-M) 8
Camron Cohen / Stephen Gruppuso (OBEM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> J.J. Kroot / Luke Smith (WASHUM) 8
Daniel Henry / Ian Yi (KZOO-M) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew / Hopper, James (CWR-M) 8
Kerrigan, Erik / Kumar, Ninan (UCM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bernardo Neves / Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 8
Alex, Peter / Sugumaran, Sriram (AUGIE) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raclin, Tyler / Xu, Joshua (UCM) 8
Austin Diehl / Jacob Zalenski (KENM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hennessey, Zach / Powell, Jonathan (CWR-M) 8
J.J. Kroot / Luke Smith (WASHUM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew / Hopper, James (CWR-M) 8
Bernardo Neves / Benjamin vander Sman (WASHUM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Raclin, Tyler / Xu, Joshua (UCM) 8
Hennessey, Zach / Powell, Jonathan (CWR-M) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chen, Matthew / Hopper, James (CWR-M) 6 3 10
Raclin, Tyler / Raclin, Tyler (UCM) 4 6 5
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Bryce McClanahan / Wyatt Metzger (DPUM)
Lukas Senn / N. Thambipillay (WABM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 8
Bennett,Logan / Palley,Jacob (MILLIKIN) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Sid Petersen / Evan Trusty (TRINE-M) 8
Fruh, Nathan / Wenzel, Jack (WHEATON) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Landon Carrico / Pablo Gallart (HC) 8
Matt Garcia / Gian Perusini (ONUM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wonjoon Cho / Cooper Miller (ALLM) 8
Connor Radune / Brandon Wall (OTT) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Leal, Alvaro / DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 8
Tyler Blume / Austin Burkhart (GUMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Austin Hanna / Alon Liberman (WOOM) 8
Burk, Carter / Triantafel,Demetrios (IWUM) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Bryce McClanahan / Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 8
Luke Conrad / Samuel DeJardin (FRAN-M) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 8
John Devito / Michael Hall (WITM) 6
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Sid Petersen / Tim Cianciola (DENM)
Chase Garber / Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ian Landwehr / Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 8 7
Jacob Dennen / Vlad Rotnov (DENM) 7 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Bulger / Tim Cianciola (DENM) 8
Landon Carrico / Pablo Gallart (HC) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> James Dill / Elliot Nuss (OBEM) 8
Wonjoon Cho / Cooper Miller (ALLM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Leal, Alvaro / DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 8
Austin Hanna / Alon Liberman (WOOM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Billy Louiselle / Noah Roberts (DPUM) 8
Mark Beebe / Andy Siciliano (JCU-M) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 8
Bryce McClanahan / Wyatt Metzger (DPUM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ian Landwehr / Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 8
Sid Petersen / Evan Trusty (TRINE-M) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack Bulger / Tim Cianciola (DENM) 8
James Dill / Elliot Nuss (OBEM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Leal, Alvaro / DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE) 8 7
Billy Louiselle / Noah Roberts (DPUM) 7 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 8
Ian Landwehr / Austin Perry (RHIT-M) 3
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Jack Bulger / Tim Cianciola (DENM)
Leal, Alvaro / DeRezende, Caio (AUGIE)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pascal Lee / Luis Andres Platas (KENM) 8 7
Jack Bulger / Tim Cianciola (DENM) 7 3
Match Notes: Stowe Stadium and Markin Center