Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 25 at Wilmington * Final Lost, 130-57
  Wilmington Natatorium
Sun. 26 at Ohio Wesleyan Final Lost, 151-86
  Meek Center
 
November
Sat. 8 at Bethany (W. Va.) Final Lost, 128-91
  Knight Natatorium
  vs. Penn State Altoona @ Knight Natatorium; Bethany College Final Won, 109-69
  vs. Defiance @ Knight Natatorium; Bethany College Final Won, 133-15
Sat. 15 vs. PENN STATE BEHREND Final Lost, 127-61
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 21 vs. MOUNT UNION * Final Lost, 140-58
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 22 vs. HIRAM Final Won, 114-86
  Faculty Appreciation Day; BW Natatorium
 
December
Sun. 7 at Blue Devil Invitational [Fredonia (N.Y.)] Final 8th out of 8 teams
  Steele Hall Natatorium
 
January
Thu. 8 at Sarasota (Fla.) Open Water Invitational Final Unscored
  (Coast Guard Academy (Conn.) and Kenyon)
Fri. 16 at Tiffin Final Lost, 91-20
  Tiffin Natatorium
Sat. 17 at Ohio Northern * Final Lost, 180-39
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 24 vs. JOHN CARROLL * Final Lost, 195-73
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 30 vs. DEFIANCE * Final WON, 123-22
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 31 vs. CASE WESTERN RESERVE Final LOST, 209.5-68.5
  Seniors' and Parents' Day; BW Natatorium
 
February
Thu. 19 at OAC Championships -- Day 1 Final 6th of 7 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Fri. 20 at OAC Championships -- Day 2 Final 6th of 7 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Sat. 21 at OAC Championships -- Day 3 Final 6th of 7 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
 
October
Sat. 24 vs. WILMINGTON * Final Lost, 131-94
  BW Natatorium
Sun. 25 vs. OHIO WESLEYAN Final Lost, 124-101
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 30 vs. BETHANY (W. Va.) Final Won, 162-112
 
November
Sat. 7 at Hiram Final Won, 155-77
  Alumni Memorial Pool; Hiram, Ohio
  vs. Wooster @ Alumni Memorial Pool; Hiram, Ohio Final Lost, 174-85
Sat. 14 at Penn State Behrend Final Lost, 130-80
  Junker Center; Erie, Pennsylvania
Fri. 20 at Mount Union * Final Lost, 144-58
  Hammond Natatorium; Alliance, Ohio
Sat. 21 at Kenyon Final Lost, 141-81
  Steen Aquatic Center; Gambier, Ohio
 
December
Sun. 6 at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia State) Final 7th of 9 Teams
  Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York
 
January
Sun. 3 vs. 2016 Sarasota Quad Relay Invite @ Lido Beach Pool; Sarasota, Florida Final Unscored
  Washington (Wash.) University, Kenyon University, Transylvania University
Sat. 16 vs. MALONE Final WON, 121-91
  BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day
Fri. 22 vs. OHIO NORTHERN * Final Lost, 171-69
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 23 at John Carroll * Final Lost, 146-71
  William H. Johnson Natatorium; University Heights, Ohio
Sat. 30 at Case Western Reserve Final Lost, 194-88
  Veale Natatorium; Cleveland, Ohio
 
February
Thu. 18 vs. OAC Championships -- Day 1 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 8 Teams
Fri. 19 vs. OAC Championships -- Day 2 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 7 Teams
Sat. 20 vs. OAC Championships -- Day 3 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 7 Teams
 
March
Fri. 18 at NCAA Championships (Greensboro [N.C.] Final 37th of 49 Teams
  Greensboro Aquatic Center; Greensboro, North Carolina
 
October
Sat. 22 at Wilmington * Final Lost, 107-97
  Wilmington Natatorium
Sun. 23 at Ohio Wesleyan Final Lost, 135-86
  Meek Aquatics and Recreation Center
Sat. 29 at Bethany (W. Va.) Final Won, 77-61
  John J. Knight Natatorium
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. MANCHESTER (Ind.) * Final WON, 183-73
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 12 vs. PENN STATE BEHREND Final LOST, 126-100
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 18 vs. HIRAM Final WON, 98-50
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 19 vs. MOUNT UNION * Final LOST, 165-128
  BW Natatorium
 
December
Sun. 4 at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia State) Final 6th of 9 Teams
  Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. Widener (Pa.) @ Sarasota (Fla.) YMCA Final Lost, 132-56
Sat. 14 vs. MALONE Final WON, 128-105
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 20 at Ohio Northern * Final Lost, 136-95
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 21 vs. JOHN CARROLL * Final LOST, 142-94
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 28 vs. CASE WESTERN RESERVE Final LOST, 199-98
  Seniors' & Parents' Day; BW Natatorium
 
February
Thu. 16 vs. OAC Championships (Day 1) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 7 Teams
Fri. 17 vs. OAC Championships (Day 2) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 7 Teams
Sat. 18 vs. OAC Championships (Day 3) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron Final 5th of 7 Teams
 
March
Sat. 18 vs. NCAA Championships @ CISD Natatorium; Shenandoah, Texas Final No Team Score
 
October
Fri. 20 vs. OHIO WESLEYAN Final Lost, 144-83
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 21 vs. WILMINGTON * Final Won, 102-97
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 28 vs. BETHANY (W.Va.) Final Won, 93-59
  BW Natatorium
 
November
Sat. 4 at Manchester (Ind.) Final Won, 215-67
  Strauss-Peabody Aquatics and Fitness Center
Sat. 11 at Penn State Behrend Final Lost, 188-98
  Junker Center
Fri. 17 at Hiram Final Won, 120-95
  Alumni Memorial Pool
Sat. 18 at Mount Union * Final Lost, 123-96
  Hammond Natatorium
 
December
Sun. 3 at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia) Final 7th of 9 Teams
  Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays @ Venice YMCA Final Unscored
  (Illinois Wesleyan, Kenyon, Washington (Mo.)
Fri. 12 at Malone Cancelled
  C.T. Branin Natatorium
Fri. 19 vs. OHIO NORTHERN * Final Lost, 167-58
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 20 at John Carroll * Final Lost, 147-64
  William H. Johnson Natatorium
Sat. 27 vs. PITT.-BRADFORD Final WON, 147-110
  Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium
 
February
Sat. 3 at Case Western Final Lost, 229-66
  Veale Natatorium
Thu. 15 at OAC Championships (Day 1) Final 5th of 5 Teams
  @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Fri. 16 at OAC Championships (Day 2) Final 4th of 5 Teams
  @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Sat. 17 at OAC Championships (Day 3) Final 4th of 5 Teams
  @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
 
March
Fri. 23 at NCAA Division III National Championship Final
  @ IUPUI Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana
 
September
Fri. 28 at Viking Relay Challenge (Cleveland State) Final Unscored
  Busbey Natatorium
 
October
Fri. 19 at Ohio Wesleyan Final Lost, 150-81
  The Meek Aquatics and Recreation Center
Sat. 20 at Wilmington * Final Won, 121-83
  Wilmington Natatorium
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Manchester (Ind.) Final Won, 128-36
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 9 vs. Mount Union * Final Lost, 152-90
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 10 vs. Penn State Behrend (Pa.) Final Lost, 130-86
  BW Natatorium
Sun. 18 at Diamond City Invitational (King's) Final 4th of 9 Teams
  Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 1 at Oberlin Diving Invitational Final Unscored
  Carr Pool; Oberlin, Ohio
  at Bethany (W.Va.) Final Won
  John J. Knight Natatorium; Bethany, West Virginia
Mon. 17 at Rollins (Fla.) Final Lost, 116-64
  Alfond Pool. Winter Park, Florida
 
January
Fri. 11 at Malone Final Lost, 121-99
  C.T. Branin Natatorium
Fri. 18 at Ohio Northern * Final Lost, 160-75
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 19 vs. John Carroll * Final Lost, 192-46
  Celebration of the 30th Anniversary of the Rebirth of BW Swimming & Diving
Sun. 27 at Pitt-Bradford (Pa.) Final Won, 121-48
  Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. #17 Case Western Reserve Final Lost, 189-91
  BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day
Thu. 14 at OAC Championships (Day One) Final 5th of 5 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Fri. 15 at OAC Championships (Day Two) Final T-4th of 5 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Sat. 16 at OAC Championships (Day Three) Final 4th of 5 Teams
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
 
October
Fri. 4 at Spartan Relays (Case Western Reserve) 6:30 pm EST
  Veale Natatorium
Sat. 19 vs. WILMIINGTON * Final Won, 120-84
  BW Natatorium
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. OHIO WESLEYAN Final Lost, 119-109
  BW Natatorium
Fri. 8 at Mount Union * Final Lost, 101-149
  Hammond Natatorium
Sat. 9 at Penn State Behrend Final Lost, 156-70
  Junker Center Pool
Fri. 22 at Oberlin Invitational 6:00 pm EST
  Carr Pool
Sat. 23 at Oberlin Invitational 10:00 am EST/6:00 pm EST
  Carr Pool
Sun. 24 at Oberlin Invitational 10:00 am EST/5:00 pm EST
  Carr Pool
 
December
Wed. 18 vs. Randolph Macon (Va.) @ Sarasota, Florida 3:00 pm EST
  Arlington Park Aquatic Complex
 
January
Fri. 17 vs. OHIO NORTHERN * 6:00 pm EST
  BW Natatorium
Sat. 18 at John Carroll * 1:00 pm EST
  Johnson Natatorium
Sat. 25 vs. WOOSTER 1:00 pm EST
  BW Natatorium, Seniors' Day
 
February
Sat. 1 at Case Western Reserve 1:00 pm EST
  Veale Natatorium
Thu. 13 vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 1) 10:00 am EST/6:30 pm EST
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Fri. 14 vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 2) 10:00 am EST/6:00 pm EST
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Sat. 15 vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 3) 10:00 am EST/5:30 pm EST
  Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
* Conference
Bold team: Home event