Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 29 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania (Penn State Behrend) Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Salisbury (Md.) @ St. Mary's City, Maryland Final L, 2-0
  Seahawk Classic
Sun. 7 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-1
  Seahawk Classic
Wed. 10 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at Grove City (Pa.) Final L, 4-1
Tue. 16 at Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Wed. 24 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. Defiance Final W, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 1 at Oberlin Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 4 at Muskingum * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 8 vs. Heidelberg * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 11 vs. Marietta * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 14 at Mount Union * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 17 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 22 at John Carroll * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 25 at Otterbein * Final W, 1-0
  NOTE: Otterbein won 1-0, forfeited game on 11/1
Tue. 28 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Capital * Final W, 4-0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Wed. 5 vs. Heidelberg % Final - 2OT L, 4-3
 
September
Tue. 1 at Bluffton Final W, 2-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Sat. 5 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. Hiram @ at PSU-Behrend Final L, 3-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Wed. 9 vs. Case Western Reserve Final L, 2-1
Fri. 11 vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, New York (Fredonia State) Final L, 2-0
  Blue Devil Tournament
Sat. 12 at Fredonia (N.Y.) Final W, 3-2
  Blue Devil Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 19 at Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 5-1
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 23 vs. Oberlin Final L, 2-1
  Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium
Sat. 26 at Defiance Final L, 1-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Tue. 29 vs. Grove City (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Muskingum * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Tue. 6 at Heidelberg * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Marietta * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 14 vs. Mount Union * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Wilmington * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 20 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 vs. Otterbein * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Wed. 28 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 at Capital * Final L, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Hiram @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend Final L, 3-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 3 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Wed. 7 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 4-0
Fri. 9 vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, N.Y. Final L, 4-1
  Clarion Inn Classic Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic
Sat. 10 at Fredonia (N.Y.) Final L, 3-1
  Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic
Tue. 13 at Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 4-2
Sat. 17 vs. Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 21 vs. Oberlin Final L, 4-3
Sat. 24 at Defiance Final W, 5-0
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Tue. 27 at Grove City (Pa.) Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sun. 2 at Marietta * Final - OT L, 3-2
Wed. 5 vs. Mount Union * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Wilmington * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 11 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Heidelberg * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Otterbein * Final - OT W, 1-0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Tue. 25 at #4 Ohio Northern * Final L, 7-1
Fri. 28 at Capital * Final L, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend Final L, 2-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend Final L, 1-0
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Fri. 8 at Centre (Ky.) Final L, 2-0
  28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Spalding (Ky.) @ Danville, KY Final W, 2-0
  28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Tue. 12 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 3-2
Thu. 14 at Wooster Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Bluffton Final W, 6-2
Wed. 20 at Oberlin Final L, 4-2
Sat. 23 vs. Defiance Final W, 3-1
Wed. 27 vs. Grove City (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 30 vs. Marietta * Final L, 5-2
 
October
Tue. 3 at Mount Union * Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Wilmington * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Wed. 11 at John Carroll * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Muskingum * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 17 vs. Heidelberg * Final L, 6-2
Fri. 20 at Otterbein * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 25 vs. Ohio Northern * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. Capital * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. Wooster Final W, 2-1
Fri. 7 at Manchester (Ind.) Final L, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Anderson (Ind.) Final - 2OT T, 4-4
Wed. 12 at Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) Final W, 4-0
Wed. 19 vs. Oberlin Final W, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) Final W, 4-1
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 26 at Grove City (Pa.) Final L, 6-1
Sat. 29 vs. Capital * Final L, 5-1
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 6 at Otterbein * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 10 vs. Heidelberg * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 13 at Muskingum * Final W, 8-0
Wed. 17 at John Carroll * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. Wilmington * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 24 at Mount Union * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. Marietta * Final L, 4-2
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
 
August
Sat. 24 vs. Alumni # 5:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. Chatham (Pa.) @ Penn State Behrend; Erie, Pennsylvania 2:30 PM
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. TBA TBA
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Thu. 5 at Allegheny (Pa.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Denison 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Wooster 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Oberlin 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Waynesburg (Pa.) 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Grove City (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Olivet (Mich.) 1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Capital * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Otterbein * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Heidelberg * 4:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Muskingum * 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. John Carroll * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Wilmington * 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Mount Union * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Marietta * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event