Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 at Eastern (Pa.) Final W, 82-56
Tue. 18 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 82-73
  Horsburgh Gymnasium
Sat. 22 Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Final W, 77-48
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
December
Wed. 3 Mount Union * Final L, 87-75
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 6 Otterbein * Final W, 73-56
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 13 at Muskingum * Final W, 80-62
  Performance Court
Wed. 17 Marietta * Final L, 86-77
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 20 at Wilmington * Final W, 95-61
  Fred Raizk Arena
Tue. 30 at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 81-65
  Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
 
January
Sat. 3 Bethany (W.Va.) Final W, 77-58
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Mon. 5 at Fisher (Mass.) Final W, 84-67
  Fectau-Leary Gymnansium
Tue. 6 at Pine Manor (Mass.) Final W, 111-79
  Brunelli Court
Sat. 10 Capital * Final W, 78-63
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 14 at Heidelberg * Final W, 82-68
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern * Final W, 83-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 21 at John Carroll * Final L, 80-78
  DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 24 Muskingum * Final W, 112-70
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 28 at Mount Union * Final L, 83-72
  McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex
Sat. 31 at Marietta * Final L, 84-81
  Ban Johnson Arena
 
February
Wed. 4 Heidelberg * Final W, 74-71
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 7 at Otterbein * Final W, 70-67
  Rike Center
Wed. 11 John Carroll * Final - OT L, 108-106
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 14 Wilmington * Final W, 91-70
Wed. 18 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 84-76
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 21 at Capital * Final W, 79-71
  Capital Center
Tue. 24 Wilmington % Final W, 71-67
  OAC Tournament
Thu. 26 at Marietta % Final L, 78-74
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
 
November
Sun. 15 at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Final W, 79-60
Tue. 17 Case Western Reserve Final L, 88-83
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Fri. 20 vs. Middlebury (Vt.) @ Medaille Final W, 97-87
  Western New York Knee and Orthopedic Surgery Tournament
Sat. 21 at Medaille (N.Y.) Final W, 89-79
  Western New York Knee and Orthopedic Surgery Tournament Championship Game
Tue. 24 Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 75-66
 
December
Wed. 2 at Mount Union * Final - 2OT L, 110-109
Sat. 5 at Otterbein * Final W, 80-69
Sat. 12 at Muskingum * Final W, 81-74
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 16 at #8 Marietta * Final L, 93-78
Sat. 19 Wilmington * Final W, 80-58
Tue. 29 vs. North Park (Ill.) @ Defiance College; Defiance, Ohio Final L, 96-83
  Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament
Wed. 30 at Defiance Final W, 67-57
  Purple & Gold Tournament
 
January
Sat. 9 at Capital * Final L, 90-79
Wed. 13 Heidelberg * Final W, 80-76
Sat. 16 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 80-77
Wed. 20 John Carroll * Final L, 102-89
Sat. 23 Muskingum * Final L, 96-88
  Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 27 Mount Union * Final L, 80-79
Sat. 30 #10 Marietta * Final L, 90-70
 
February
Wed. 3 at Heidelberg * Final W, 77-74
Sat. 6 Otterbein * Final W, 88-64
  Al Sirat Grotto Day & Alumni Game
Wed. 10 at #3 John Carroll * Final W, 79-78
Sat. 13 at Wilmington * Final W, 80-68
Wed. 17 Ohio Northern * Final L, 84-75
Sat. 20 Capital * Final W, 81-76
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Tue. 23 Ohio Northern % Final W, 86-83
Thu. 25 at #4 Marietta Final L, 91-66
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Tue. 15 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 90-76
  Horsburgh Gymnasium
Sat. 19 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 75-72
  Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
Sun. 20 vs. New Jersey City @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final W, 64-61
  Dan Greene Memorial Invitational Championship
Sat. 26 Trine (Ind.) Final W, 77-67
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
December
Sat. 3 #4 Marietta * Final L, 84-64
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 7 Heidelberg * Final W, 67-64
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 10 at Muskingum * Final - OT L, 98-95
  Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 14 Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) Final W, 121-59
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 17 Capital * Final L, 75-62
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Thu. 29 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 67-65
  Ursprung Gymnasium; BW Holiday Invitational
  vs. Medaille (N.Y.) @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 80-79
  BW Holiday Invitational
Fri. 30 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 77-68
  Ursprung Gymnasium; BW Holiday Invitational Consolation
  vs. Adrian (Mich.) @ Berea, Ohio Final - OT L, 79-76
  Baldwin Wallace Invitational
 
January
Wed. 4 at Mount Union * Final L, 90-81
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 7 Wilmington * Final W, 73-69
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 11 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 86-77
  ONU Sports Center
Sat. 14 Otterbein * Final W, 76-61
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Al Sirat Grotto Game
Wed. 18 at John Carroll * Final L, 77-62
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 21 Muskingum * Final - OT W, 89-83
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 25 at Heidelberg * Final L, 87-86
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 28 at #15 Marietta * Final L, 100-91
  Ban Johnson Arena
 
February
Wed. 1 Ohio Northern * Final L, 94-76
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 4 at Otterbein * Final W, 78-64
  Rike Center
Wed. 8 John Carroll * Final L, 75-67
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 11 at Capital * Final W, 71-68
  Capital Center
Wed. 15 Mount Union * Final W, 80-75
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 18 at Wilmington * Final W, 96-67
  Fred Raizk Arena
Tue. 21 at Ohio Northern % Final W, 72-71
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 23 Muskingum % Final W, 95-78
  OAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 25 at #8 Marietta % Final L, 83-74
  OAC Tournament Championship
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. #10 Wisconsin-River Falls @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 68-65
  King Arena; Lee Pfund Classic
Sat. 18 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 75-74
  King Arena; Lee Pfund Classic Championship
Tue. 21 Alfred St. (N.Y.) Final W, 78-51
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Mon. 27 at Trine (Ind.) Final W, 68-59
  Hershey Hall
 
December
Sat. 2 at #6 Marietta * Final W, 73-72
  Ban Johnson Arena
Sat. 9 at Muskingum * Final L, 91-78
  Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Thu. 14 at Heidelberg * Final W, 92-86
  Seiberling Gymnasium
Sat. 16 at Capital * Final W, 83-69
  Capital Center
Wed. 20 vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) @ RDV Sportsplex; Orlando, Florida Final W, 77-60
  RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic
Thu. 21 vs. Hope (Mich.) @ RDV Sportsplex; Orlando, Florida Final W, 79-71
  RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic
Fri. 29 Bethany (W.Va.) Final W, 94-71
  Ursprung Gymnasium
 
January
Wed. 3 Mount Union * Final W, 96-93
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 6 at Wilmington * Final W, 87-69
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 10 Ohio Northern * Final L, 80-73
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 13 at Otterbein * Final W, 79-66
  Rike Center
Wed. 17 #20 John Carroll * Final W, 88-79
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 20 Muskingum * Final W, 99-70
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader
Wed. 24 Heidelberg * Final - OT L, 82-80
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 27 #25 Marietta * Final L, 65-52
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 31 at Ohio Northern * Final - OT L, 85-74
  ONU Sports Center
 
February
Sat. 3 Otterbein * Final W, 76-61
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 7 at #24 John Carroll * Final L, 77-70
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 10 Capital * Final W, 67-65
  Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 14 at Mount Union * Final L, 74-61
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Sat. 17 Wilmington * Final W, 95-70
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Tue. 20 Mount Union Final W, 84-60
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 22 at John Carroll Final L, 93-72
  OAC Tournament Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 10 at Alfred St. (N.Y.) Final W, 85-52
Fri. 16 vs. Cabrini (Pa.) @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra Final W, 75-61
  Chuck Resler Invitational
Sat. 17 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final L, 64-55
  UR Chuck Resler Championship
Tue. 20 Thomas More (Ky.) Final W, 70-69
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Tue. 27 at Mount Union * Final L, 76-66
  McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
 
December
Sat. 1 at Muskingum * Final W, 74-67
Sat. 8 at #13 Marietta * Final L, 87-68
  Ban Johnson Arena
Sat. 15 Capital * 3:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Mon. 17 at Trine (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Westminster (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Bethany (W.Va.) 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Heidelberg * 7:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's doubleheader
Sat. 5 Otterbein * 3:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 9 Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 12 at Wilmington * 3:00 PM
  Fred Raizk Arena
Wed. 16 at John Carroll * 7:00 PM
  Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Sat. 19 Marietta * 3:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 23 at Heidelberg * 7:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 26 Muskingum * 4:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 30 at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
  ONU Sports Center
 
February
Sat. 2 Wilmington * 3:00 PM
  Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Wed. 6 John Carroll * 7:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 9 at Capital * 2:00 PM
  Capital Center
Wed. 13 Mount Union * 7:00 PM
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Sat. 16 at Otterbein * 2:00 PM
  Rike Center
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event