Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 13 vs. Bluffton Final W, 32-20
Sat. 20 vs. Ohio Northern * Final L, 37-35
Sat. 27 at John Carroll * Final L, 45-7
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 35-7
Sat. 11 at Marietta * Final W, 40-33
Sat. 18 at Wilmington * Final W, 56-17
Sat. 25 vs. Otterbein * Final L, 20-9
 
November
Sat. 1 at Capital * Final W, 48-14
Sat. 8 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 59-3
Sat. 15 at Heidelberg * Final L, 52-20
 
September
Sat. 12 at Bluffton Final L, 38-26
Sat. 19 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 28-27
Sat. 26 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 17-14
  Community & Family Day & 27th Annual Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Game
 
October
Sat. 3 at Muskingum * Final W, 34-28
Sat. 10 vs. Marietta * Final W, 38-0
  Homecoming
Sat. 17 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 21-14
  38th Annual Lee Tressel Shrine Classic
Sat. 24 at Otterbein * Final W, 55-21
Sat. 31 vs. Capital * Final W, 56-20
  Professor Appreciation Day
 
November
Sat. 7 at Mount Union * Final L, 42-0
Sat. 14 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 44-31
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Defiance Final W, 42-0
  Lee Tressel Shrine Classic
Sat. 17 at John Carroll * Final L, 17-10
  28th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy
Sat. 24 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 49-7
  Family & Community Night & Professor Appreciation Night
 
October
Sat. 1 at Marietta * Final L, 62-56
Sat. 8 at Wilmington * Final W, 28-17
Sat. 15 vs. Muskingum * Final L, 14-13
Sat. 22 vs. Otterbein * Final L, 33-30
  Homecoming
Sat. 29 at Capital * Final - OT L, 42-41
 
November
Sat. 5 at Heidelberg * Final L, 37-27
Sat. 12 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 31-21
  Seniors' & Parents' Day
 
September
Sat. 2 at Defiance Final W, 42-2
Sat. 16 vs. John Carroll * Final L, 24-21
  Community & Family Day; Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy
Sat. 23 at Mount Union * Final L, 55-7
Sat. 30 vs. Marietta * Final W, 52-24
  40th Lee Tressel Shrine Classic.
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Wilmington * Final W, 38-21
  Homecoming
Sat. 14 at Muskingum * Final W, 23-20
Sat. 21 at Otterbein * Final L, 37-29
Sat. 28 vs. Capital * Final W, 52-34
  Past Captains Day
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Heidelberg * Final W, 27-10
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Sat. 11 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 42-25
 
August
Thu. 30 vs. Alma (Mich.) Final W, 63-21
  41st Annual Lee Tressel Shrine Classic
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Otterbein * Final W, 33-3
  1968 OAC Championship Team Reunion
Sat. 15 vs. Mount Union * Final L, 56-21
  Community and Family Day, Homecoming & Past Captains Day
Sat. 22 at Heidelberg * Final W, 34-10
Sat. 29 at Capital * Final W, 45-17
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * Final W, 44-7
  Hall of Fame Day & 1978 National Championship Team Reunion
Sat. 20 at Wilmington * Final W, 35-33
Sat. 27 at Marietta * Final W, 30-28
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Ohio Northern * Final W, 48-41
  Seniors' and Parents' Day & 1988 OAC Championship Team Reunion
Sat. 10 at #8 John Carroll * Final L, 45-35
  30th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy
 
September
Sat. 7 at Alma (Mich.) 1:00 PM
  Bahlke Field
Sat. 14 at Otterbein * 2:00 PM
  Memorial Stadium
Sat. 21 at Mount Union * 1:30 PM
  Mount Union Stadium
Sat. 28 vs. Heidelberg * 1:30 PM
  42nd Lee Tressel Shrine Classic & CoSIDA/Google Cloud Academic All-America Day; George Finnie Stadium
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Capital * 2:00 PM
  Community & Family Day & Homecoming; George Finnie Stadium
Sat. 19 at Muskingum * 2:00 PM
  McConagha Stadium
Sat. 26 vs. Wilmington * 1:30 PM
  Hall of Fame Day; George Finnie Stadium
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Marietta ^ 1:30 PM
  George Finnie Stadium
Sat. 9 at Ohio Northern * 1:30 PM
  Dial-Roberson Stadium
Sat. 16 vs. John Carroll * 1:30 PM
  31st Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; George Finnie Stadium
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event