Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 22 at Shawnee St. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) @ Shawnne State Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 1 at Transylvania (Ky.) Final W, 8-5
  at Transylvania (Ky.) Final W, 8-5
Sun. 9 vs. Salem State (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 8-0
  SnowBird Classic
Mon. 10 vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla/ Terry Park #1 Final W, 11-3
Tue. 11 vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 4-2
  Snowbird Classic
Wed. 12 vs. South Dakota St. @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 11-9
  Snowbird Invitational Snowbird Classic
Fri. 14 vs. Nichols (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 10-1
  Snowbird Classic
  vs. Nichols (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 8-1
  Snowbird Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Webster (Mo.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 6-3
  Snowbird Classic
  vs. Farmingdale State (N.Y.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 13-8
  Snowbird Classic
Tue. 18 at La Roche (Pa.) Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  at La Roche (Pa.) Final W, 9-4
Sat. 22 vs. Heidelberg * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College Final L, 10-8
  vs. Heidelberg * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College Final W, 7-5
Wed. 26 at Dayton Final L, 12-9
Sun. 30 at Marietta * Final L, 9-6
  at Marietta * Final W, 2-1
 
April
Wed. 2 Case Western Reserve Final W, 6-1
Sun. 6 Otterbein * Final W, 13-1
  Otterbein * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 9 at John Carroll * Final L, 7-3
  at John Carroll * Final L, 8-7
Thu. 10 at Wooster Final W, 16-12
Sat. 12 Wilmington * Final W, 25-3
  Wilmington * Final W, 16-0
Thu. 17 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 5-4
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 18 Mount Union * Final W, 6-3
  Mount Union * Final L, 16-14
Thu. 24 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 at Muskingum * Final W, 10-8
  at Muskingum * Final - 11 innings L, 7-6
Wed. 30 at Oberlin Final L, 7-4
  at Oberlin Final L, 2-1
 
May
Fri. 2 Capital * Final W, 14-4
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
  Capital * Final W, 8-3
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
Thu. 8 at Marietta % Final L, 3-2
  OAC Tournament
Fri. 9 vs. Heidelberg % @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 13-11
  OAC Tournament
  at Marietta % Final W, 6-1
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. John Carroll % @ Marietta Final W, 10-9
  OAC Championship
  vs. John Carroll % @ Marietta Final L, 6-3
  OAC Championship
Wed. 14 vs. Misericordia (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) Final W, 8-4
  Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional
Thu. 15 vs. Haverford (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) Final W, 10-2
  Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional
Sat. 17 vs. Susquehanna (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) Final W, 4-1
  Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional
Sun. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) Final W, 9-7
  Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
Fri. 23 vs. Emory (Ga.) % @ Fox Cities Stadium (Appleton, Wis.) Final W, 5-4
  39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships
Sat. 24 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) % @ NCAA Division III World Series Final L, 5-4
Sun. 25 vs. Southern Maine % @ Fox Cities Stadium; Appleton, Wis. Final L, 11-5
  39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Hampden-Sydney (Va.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 7-1
  Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3
Mon. 9 vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 6-2
  Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park
Tue. 10 vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 9-8
  Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park
Wed. 11 vs. Wabash (Ind.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 11-10
  Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3
Thu. 12 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 10-5
  Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #6
Fri. 13 vs. Massachusetts-Boston @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 4-0
  Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park
Sat. 14 vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 7-1
  Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3
  vs. Salem State (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 9-5
  Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3
Sat. 21 at Heidelberg * Final L, 2-0
  at Heidelberg * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 24 Allegheny (Pa.) Final W, 12-6
  Allegheny (Pa.) Final - 7 innings W, 8-4
Wed. 25 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 8-4
Sun. 29 Marietta * Final L, 11-1
  Marietta * Final W, 9-5
Tue. 31 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 14-8
 
April
Wed. 1 Case Western Reserve Final W, 4-3
Mon. 6 at Otterbein * Final W, 12-3
  at Otterbein * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 9 Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) Cancelled
Sun. 12 at Wilmington * Final W, 12-2
  at Wilmington * Final W, 7-5
Mon. 13 John Carroll * Final L, 13-2
  John Carroll * Final - 6 innings W, 18-4
Tue. 14 Ohio Northern * Final L, 10-8
  Ohio Northern * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
Thu. 16 at Wittenberg Final W, 14-2
Sat. 18 at Mount Union * Final W, 7-6
  at Mount Union * Final W, 12-10
Tue. 21 La Roche (Pa.) Final - 7 innings L, 20-13
  La Roche (Pa.) Final - 7 innings W, 17-3
Thu. 23 at Denison Final - 7 innings W, 5-1
  at Denison Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
Sat. 25 Muskingum * Final W, 5-2
  Muskingum * Final W, 11-1
Sun. 26 Hiram Final W, 9-2
Wed. 29 Wooster Final W, 8-3
Thu. 30 Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) Final W, 8-3
 
May
Fri. 1 at Capital * Final W, 6-3
  at Capital * Final W, 19-3
Thu. 7 vs. Marietta % @ Peaceful Valley Field; Tiffin, Ohio Final L, 7-5
  OAC Tournament OAC Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. John Carroll % @ Peaceful Valley Field; Tiffin, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  OAC Tournament OAC Tournament
Wed. 13 vs. Old Westbury % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, New York Final L, 7-5
  NCAA New York Regional NCAA Division III New York Regional
Thu. 14 vs. Keystone % @ Auburn Regional Final L, 4-2
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. La Roche (Pa.) @ Washington, Pennsylvania Final L, 2-1
  Washington & Jefferson College
  vs. La Roche (Pa.) @ Washington, Pennsylvania Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  Washington & Jefferson College
Sat. 27 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky Final W, 15-6
Sun. 28 at Spalding (Ky.) Final W, 10-7
  Spalding (Ky.) Final L, 13-4
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky Final W, 10-9
  Derby City Field
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky Final W, 9-8
  Derby City Field
Mon. 7 at Concordia (Texas) Final L, 11-6
Tue. 8 at Texas Lutheran Final L, 7-1
Sat. 12 vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ University of Mary Hardin Baylor; Belton, Texas Final W, 5-1
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas) Final L, 5-4
Sat. 19 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Final L, 9-4
  vs. Illinois Wesleyan @ Terre Haute, Indiana Final L, 10-1
Wed. 23 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 7-4
  Littick Field
Sat. 26 at John Carroll * Final W, 4-2
  at John Carroll * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 29 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 6-3
Wed. 30 at Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 6-5
  at Allegheny (Pa.) Final W, 5-1
 
April
Tue. 5 Otterbein * Final L, 12-4
  Fisher Field
  Otterbein * Final L, 6-4
  Fisher Field
Wed. 6 Denison Final L, 7-0
Sun. 10 at Marietta * Final L, 5-4
  at Marietta * Final W, 10-0
Wed. 13 Heidelberg * Final W, 12-3
  Heidelberg * Final W, 8-3
Thu. 14 at Wooster Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 Wilmington * Final W, 13-1
  Wilmington * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 17 at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) Final W, 14-7
Tue. 19 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 13-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 23 Capital * Final W, 23-0
  Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony
  Capital * Final W, 5-2
  Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony
Wed. 27 at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) Final W, 19-5
 
May
Fri. 6 Mount Union * Final W, 8-0
  Seniors' Recognition Day
  Mount Union * Final W, 9-2
  Seniors' Recognition Day
Sun. 8 at Muskingum * Final W, 5-3
  at Muskingum * Final L, 8-7
Thu. 12 vs. #2 Marietta % @ Fishbaugh Field; Otterbein University Final L, 1-0
  OAC Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. #4 John Carroll % @ Fishbaugh Field; Otterbein University Final W, 6-5
  OAC Tournament
  at #1 Otterbein % Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. #2 Marietta % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 6-5
  OAC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana Final W, 12-0
Sun. 19 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana Final W, 10-4
Sat. 25 vs. Juniata (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia Final W, 14-1
Sun. 26 vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia Final W, 22-1
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia Final W, 14-5
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1) Final W, 7-3
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1) Final W, 6-3
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Sun. 5 vs. Rockford (Ill.) @ Fort Meyers, Florida Final W, 11-6
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon. 6 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 5-4
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
Tue. 7 vs. Central Michigan @ North Charlotte Regional Park #3; Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 15-5
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
Thu. 9 vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida Final W, 6-5
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Mount Union * @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Mount Union * @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 18 Waynesburg (Pa.) Cancelled
Tue. 21 Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 12-4
Thu. 23 at La Roche (Pa.) Final L, 11-3
Sat. 25 John Carroll * Final W, 8-3
  John Carroll * Final L, 12-5
Tue. 28 La Roche (Pa.) Final W, 11-8
 
April
Sun. 2 at #20 Otterbein * Final W, 5-4
  at #20 Otterbein * Final L, 7-4
Tue. 4 Allegheny (Pa.) Final L, 6-4
Wed. 5 Adrian (Mich.) Final L, 7-2
Sun. 9 at Denison Cancelled
  Marietta * Final - 11 innings L, 4-1
  Marietta * Final W, 6-2
Tue. 11 at Heidelberg * Final L, 4-0
  at Heidelberg * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 14 at Wilmington * Final W, 19-1
  at Wilmington * Final W, 14-3
Fri. 21 Ohio Northern * Final W, 6-2
  Ohio Northern * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 22 at Capital * Final W, 9-2
  at Capital * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 26 #5 Wooster Final W, 6-5
Sun. 30 Muskingum * Final W, 9-3
  Muskingum * Final W, 1-0
 
May
Fri. 5 at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 10-6
  at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 5-4
Sun. 7 Case Western Reserve Final L, 8-5
  Case Western Reserve Final - 10 innings L, 8-5
 
February
Sun. 18 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Florence, Ky. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Florence, Ky. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 25 Oberlin Final W, 14-1
  Oberlin Final W, 13-1
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. #22 St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chain of Lakes Final W, 6-5
Sun. 4 vs. Babson (Mass.) @ South Charlotte Final L, 6-5
  Snowbird Classic
  vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ South Charlotte, Fla Final W, 5-1
  Snowbird Classic
Mon. 5 vs. Bluffton @ Port Charlotte, FL Final W, 17-16
  Snowbird Classic
Wed. 7 vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Final W, 7-5
  Snowbird Classic
Thu. 8 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Players Complex Final L, 8-6
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, FL Final W, 11-5
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 18-4
  Snowbird Classic
Sat. 17 Wittenberg Final W, 9-1
  Wittenberg Final W, 10-3
Sun. 18 Thiel (Pa.) Final W, 9-3
  Thiel (Pa.) Final L, 5-2
Sat. 24 at #21 Marietta * Final L, 4-3
  at #21 Marietta * Final W, 9-2
Mon. 26 Allegheny (Pa.) Final W, 11-2
Sat. 31 Mount Union * Final - 10 innings L, 5-3
  Mount Union * Final L, 4-1
 
April
Thu. 5 at Denison Final L, 13-7
Fri. 6 Wilmington * Final W, 8-2
  Wilmington * Final W, 14-4
Tue. 10 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 4-3
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 13 at Muskingum * Final - 13 innings W, 6-5
  at Muskingum * Final - 8 innings W, 9-1
Wed. 18 Heidelberg * Final W, 11-6
  Heidelberg * Final W, 14-4
Sat. 21 Capital * Final W, 5-4
  Capital * Final W, 6-0
Thu. 26 at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Final W, 7-0
Sat. 28 at Otterbein * Final - 10 innings L, 11-10
  at Otterbein * Final L, 4-3
Sun. 29 Denison Final L, 8-4
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
 
May
Sun. 6 at John Carroll * Final W, 8-2
  at John Carroll * Final W, 6-4
Mon. 7 at #16 Adrian (Mich.) Final W, 7-5
  at #16 Adrian (Mich.) Final W, 9-4
Thu. 10 vs. #25 Marietta % @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 19-5
  OAC Tournament
Fri. 11 at Otterbein % Final W, 22-8
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 12 at Otterbein % Final W, 15-6
  OAC Tournament Championship
Thu. 17 vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. Final L, 11-6
  Division III Auburn Regional
Fri. 18 vs. Westfield St. (Mass.) % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
  Division III Auburn Regional
Sat. 19 vs. Salisbury (Md.) % @ Auburn, N.Y. Final W, 14-3
  Division III Auburn Regional
Sun. 20 vs. Cortland (N.Y.) % @ Auburn, N.Y. Final - 11 innings L, 10-9
  Division III Auburn Regional
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event