Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

All-Time Baldwin Wallace University CoSIDA Academic All-District Selections

Year Name Team Position
1979 Tim Loar * First-Team not available
1985 Andy Weyrich * First-Team First Base
  Jim Stefanik * First-Team Outfield
1987 Bob Rodriguez * First-Team Outfield/ Designated Hitter
  Joe Velky * First-Team Catcher/ Designated Hitter
  Erik Young * First-Team Outfield
  Rich Barberic Second-Team First Base
  John Floriea Second-Team Outfield
  Dave Rojeck Second-Team Second Base
1989 Guy Fisher * First-Team Second Base
  Erik Young First-Team Outfield
1991 Jeff Kuhn First-Team Pitcher
1993 Darin Haines First-Team Pitcher
1994 Darin Haines Second-Team Pitcher
  Greg Andrego Second-Team Second Base
1995 Jamie Barton Second-Team Pitcher
  Greg Andrego Second-Team Second Base
1996 Brian Rudloff First-Team Pitcher
  Tyson Swank Second-Team Pitcher
  Chris Mineard Second-Team Outfield
  Ken Davenport Second-Team Pitcher
  Max Newill Second-Team Pitcher
1997 Max Newill First-Team Pitcher
  Brian Rudloff First-Team Pitcher
  Tyson Swank Second-Team Pitcher
1998 Brian Rudloff * First-Team Pitcher
  Max Newill Second-Team Pitcher
1999 Scott Jackson Second-Team Pitcher
  Tim Obergefell Second-Team Outfield
2001 Jim Leffler First-Team Shortstop
  Neil Stein First-Team Outfield
  Pat Shannon Second-Team First Base
2002 Jim Leffler First-Team Shortstop
  Pat Shannon Second-Team First Base
  Todd Bratz Second-Team Third Base
2003 Jim Leffler First-Team Shortstop
  Pat Shannon Third-Team First Base
2004 Mike Turchan * First-Team Third Base
  Ryan Petraitis Second-Team Designated Hitter
2007 Cody Kidd Second-Team Outfield
2008 Cody Kidd * First-Team Outfield
  Nate Luken First-Team Second Base
2009 Cody Kidd * First-Team Outfield
  Brandon Fredericks Second-team Pitcher
  Mike Brisky Second-Team Outfield
2010 Justin Novak First-Team Pitcher
2012 Brendan Toughey * First-Team Outfield
2013 Brendan Toughey *# First-Team Outfield
  Brad Gugliotta First-Team Third Base
2014 Brad Gugliotta * First-Team Third Base
2016 Hunter Handel First-Team First Base/ Designated Hitter
2017 Spencer Badia * First-Team Second Base
2018 Spencer Badia *# First-Team Second Base
2019 Danny Cody * Frst-Team Pitcher

 

* -- denotes CoSIDA Academic All-America selection; # -- denotes CoSIDA Academic All-America of the Year selection.

Last Updated by the KR on March 22, 2020