2019 Baldwin Wallace Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Brockport (N.Y.) L, 3-1 Final - 10 innings
  vs. Brockport (N.Y.) L, 5-3 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Russmatt Classic W, 9-1 Final
  vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Russmatt Classic W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 4 vs. #14 Misericordia (Pa.) @ NCRP Snowbird Classic W, 8-7 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic L, 4-2 Final - 12 innings
Wed. 6 vs. #21 Misericordia (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park Snowbird Classic L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ South County Regiona Snowbird Classic L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Snowbird Classic W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Oberlin Fisher Field W, 11-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Defiance Fisher Field W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Alma (Mich.) Fisher Field W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 19 at Oberlin Dill Field W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Marietta * Fisher Field W, 11-2 Final
  vs. Marietta * Fisher Field L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 26 vs. #8/#15 Adrian (Mich.) Fisher Field W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Fisher Field W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 31 vs. Wabash (Ind.) Cancelled Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 at Mount Union * 23rd Street Field W, 4-2 Final
  at Mount Union * 23rd Street Field L, 10-6 Final
Wed. 3 at Case Western Reserve Nobby's Ballpark L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Wilmington * Tewksbury-Delaney Field W, 6-4 Final - 12 innings
  at Wilmington * Tewksbury-Delaney Field W, 15-1 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Ohio Northern * Fisher Field W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern * Fisher Field W, 9-1 Final
Wed. 10 at #7/#13 Wooster Art Murray Field W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Muskingum * W, 16-2 Final
Tue. 16 at Heidelberg * W, 9-5 Final
  at Heidelberg * L, 7-6 Final
Fri. 19 at Capital * Postponed
  at Capital * Postponed
Mon. 22 at La Roche (Pa.) TBA
  at La Roche (Pa.) TBA
Sat. 27 vs. Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  vs. Otterbein * 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 at #11/#18 Denison 1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. John Carroll * 1:00 PM
  vs. John Carroll * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event