Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
1 Baldwin Wallace
3 at #20 Ohio Northern
Final
OAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 3, 2018
Won, 143-34 Ursuline
Final
BW Natatorium
Won, 143-36 Manchester (Ind.)
Final
BW Natatorium
Won, 128-36 Manchester (Ind.)
Final
BW Natatorium
41 Ohio Northern
48 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Seniors' and Parents' Day & 1988 OAC Championship Team Reunion
Nov 9, 2018
Lost, 150-90 Mount Union
Final
BW Natatorium
Lost, 152-90 Mount Union
Final
BW Natatorium
Nov 10, 2018
1st of 33 Teams at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship (Franklin)
Final
Blue River Park; Shelbyville, Indiana
9th of 33 Teams at NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship (Franklin)
Final
Blue River Park; Shelbyville, Indiana
Won, 126-102 Penn State Behrend (Pa.)
Final
BW Natatorium
Lost, 130-86 Penn State Behrend (Pa.)
Final
BW Natatorium
5th of 14 teams at Trine (Ind.) Invitational -- JV Only
Final
Angola, Indiana; Trine University
35 #21 Baldwin Wallace
45 at #8 John Carroll
Final
30th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy
85 Baldwin Wallace
52 at Alfred St. (N.Y.)
Final
Nov 13, 2018
Loss 31-14 at #13 Mount Union
Final
Alliance, Ohio
78 Baldwin Wallace
60 at St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
Robert S. Carey Center
Nov 16, 2018
61 Cabrini (Pa.)
75 vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Final
Chuck Resler Invitational
65 Baldwin Wallace
52 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
Chuck Resler Invitational
Nov 17, 2018
27th of 32 Teams at NCAA Championships (Wisconsin-Oshkosh)
Final
Lake Breeze Golf Course; Winneconne, Wisconsin
1st of 8 teams BW INVITATIONAL
Final
55 Baldwin Wallace
64 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
66 Baldwin Wallace
52 vs. Babson (Mass.)
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Final
Chuck Resler Invitational
Nov 18, 2018
3rd of 9 Teams at Diamond City Invitational (King's)
Final
Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
4th of 9 Teams at Diamond City Invitational (King's)
Final
Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Nov 20, 2018
69 Thomas More (Ky.)
70 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Ursprung Gymnasium
Nov 25, 2018
Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
3:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Nov 27, 2018
#25 JOHN CARROLL
7:00 pm EST
Baldwin Wallace
at Mount Union
7:00 PM
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
Nov 28, 2018
Baldwin Wallace
at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
Seiberling Gymnasium
Nov 30, 2018
INTRA-SQUAD/ALUMNI MEET
Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
INTRA-SQUAD/ALUMNI MEET
at Wooster Invitational (Divers Only)
6:00 pm EST
Timken Natatorium; Wooster, Ohio
at Wooster Invitational (Divers Only)
6:00 p.m. EST
Timken Natatorium; Wooster, Ohio
at New Standard Corporation Invitational
3:00 pm EST
York, Pennsylvania; York College
No events today
Results
Nov 20
Men's Basketball Final
Thomas More (Ky.)
W, 70-69
Ursprung Gymnasium
Nov 18
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
3rd of 9 Teams Diamond City Invitational (King's)
Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Nov 18
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
4th of 9 Teams Diamond City Invitational (King's)
Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Babson (Mass.)
W, 66-52
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Chuck Resler Invitational
Nov 17
Men's Basketball Final
at Rochester (N.Y.)
L, 64-55
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov 17
Women's Cross Country Final
27th of 32 Teams NCAA Championships (Wisconsin-Oshkosh)
Lake Breeze Golf Course; Winneconne, Wisconsin
Nov 17
Wrestling Final
1st of 8 teams BW INVITATIONAL
Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
at Rochester (N.Y.)
W, 65-52
Chuck Resler Invitational
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Cabrini (Pa.)
W, 75-61
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Chuck Resler Invitational
Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
at St. Vincent (Pa.)
W, 78-60
Robert S. Carey Center

Banner