Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2020 Mar »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Feb 1, 2020
Lost, 193-77 at Case Western Reserve
Final
Veale Natatorium
Lost, 209-64 at Case Western Reserve
Final
Veale Natatorium
4th of 5 Teams DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
Final
Harrison Dillard Track, Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
2nd of 5 Teams DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
Final
Harrison Dillard Track, Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
73 Baldwin Wallace
83 at Muskingum
Final
Performance Court
56 Muskingum
86 at #14 Baldwin Wallace
Final
Play4Kay Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 5, 2020
57 #12 Baldwin Wallace
47 at Ohio Northern
Final
ONU Sports Center
67 Ohio Northern
80 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 7, 2020
Forfeit WILMINGTON
Final
Feb 8, 2020
2nd of 11 Teams 34TH JOHN SUMMA INVITATIONAL
Final
Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
at Hillsdale (Mich.) Wide Track Classic
Unscored
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center; Hillsdale, Michigan
at Hillsdale (Mich.) Wide Track Classic
Unscored
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center; Hillsdale, Michigan
0 Baldwin Wallace
9 at Oberlin
Final
Heisman Field House
55 Wilmington
74 at #12 Baldwin Wallace
Final
Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium
70 Baldwin Wallace
85 at Wilmington
Final
Fred Raizk Arena
Feb 9, 2020
9 Wooster
0 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio
Feb 12, 2020
77 #21 John Carroll
80 at #12 Baldwin Wallace
Final
Ursprung Gymnasium
82 Baldwin Wallace
101 at John Carroll
Final
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Feb 13, 2020
3rd of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 1)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
4th of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 1)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Feb 14, 2020
Won, 24-12 WEST LIBERTY (W. Va.)
Final
Seniors' Night: Ursprung Gymnasium
3rd of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 2)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
4th of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 2)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
10th of 14 Teams MID-FEBRUARY OPEN
Final
Harrison Dillard Track, Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
4th of 15 Teams MID-FEBRUARY OPEN
Final
Harrison Dillard Track, Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
67 Baldwin Wallace
62 at Capital
Final
Capital Center
Feb 15, 2020
3rd of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 3)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
4th of 5 Teams OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 3)
Final
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
15th of 17 Teams at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio
3rd of 18 Teams at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio
60 #12 Baldwin Wallace
52 at Capital
Final
Capital Center
4 Penn St.-Behrend
5 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
Feb 16, 2020
at John Carroll Open
Final
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
Feb 19, 2020
53 Mount Union
80 at #12 Baldwin Wallace
Final
Ursprung Gymnasium
73 Baldwin Wallace
83 at #9 Mount Union
Final
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex
8 Ohio Wesleyan
13 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
George Finnie Stadium
Feb 21, 2020
6th of 7 Teams at Rick Meindl Last Call (Capital)
Final
Capital University Fieldhouse, Bexley, Ohio
0 Thiel (Pa.)
9 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
Feb 22, 2020
at Raider Tune Up (Mount Union)
Unscored
McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex; Alliance, Ohio
at Raider Tune Up (Mount Union)
Unscored
McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex; Alliance, Ohio
8 Anderson (Ind.)
1 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
13 Baldwin Wallace
7 at Centre (Ky.)
Final
South Campus Field
13 Geneseo (N.Y.)
9 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
George Finnie Stadium
68 #12 Baldwin Wallace
50 at Otterbein
Final
Rike Center
60 Otterbein
61 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Seniors' Day & Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 23, 2020
12 Oswego St. (N.Y.)
8 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
3 La Roche (Pa.)
4 at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 9 innings
8 innings
Feb 25, 2020
Otterbein
at #10 Baldwin Wallace
6:00 PM
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Heidelberg
at Baldwin Wallace
8:00 PM
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Feb 26, 2020
Allegheny (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
George Finnie Stadium
Feb 27, 2020
TBA
at #10 Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
OAC Tournament Semifinals
Feb 28, 2020
vs. NCAA Central Region Championships (Adrian)
@ Adrian, Mich.
11:00 am EST
Merillat Sport and Fitness Center; Adrian, Michigan
at NCAA Diving Regional (Denison)
2:00 pm EST
Trumbull Aquatics Center; Granville, Ohio
at OAC Indoor Championships (Marietta)
12:00 pm EST
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio
at OAC Indoor Championships (Marietta)
12:00 pm EST
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Franklin (Ind.)
@ Grand Park Sports Campus; Westfield, Indiana
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
6:00 PM
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
Feb 29, 2020
vs. NCAA Central Region Championships (Adrian)
@ Adrian, Mich.
10:00 am EST
Merillat Sport and Fitness Center; Adrian, Michigan
at NCAA Diving Regional (Denison)
12:00 pm EST
Trumbull Aquatics Center; Granville, Ohio
at OAC Indoor Championships (Marietta)
10:00 am EST
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio
at OAC Indoor Championships (Marietta)
10:00 am EST
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Grand Park Sports Campus; Westfield, Indiana
11:00 AM
Wooster
at Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM
George Finnie Stadium
Baldwin Wallace
at Grove City (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Robert E. Thorn Field
TBA
at #10 Baldwin Wallace
2:00 PM
OAC Tournament Championship
No events today
Results
Feb 23
Baseball Final - 9 innings
vs. La Roche (Pa.)
W, 4-3
8 innings
Feb 23
Baseball Final
vs. Oswego St. (N.Y.)
L, 12-8
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
at Otterbein
W, 68-50
Rike Center
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Otterbein
W, 61-60
Seniors' Day & Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Centre (Ky.)
W, 13-7
South Campus Field
Feb 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
vs. Geneseo (N.Y.)
L, 13-9
George Finnie Stadium
Feb 22
Baseball Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.)
L, 8-1
Feb 21
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Thiel (Pa.)
W, 9-0
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
Feb 21
Women's Track and Field Final
6th of 7 Teams at Rick Meindl Last Call (Capital)
Capital University Fieldhouse, Bexley, Ohio
Feb 19
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Mount Union
W, 80-53
Ursprung Gymnasium

Banner