Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Battle of the Cuyahoga (John Carroll)

at Mount Union Spring Invitational
30
31
vs Grove City (Pa.)
3:30 PM

at Case Western Reserve
4:00 PM
1
vs John Carroll
3:00 PM

at John Carroll
3:30 PM

vs John Carroll
3:30 PM

at Adrian (Mich.)
4:00 PM

vs John Carroll
5:00 PM

at John Carroll
7:00 PM

vs John Carroll
7:00 PM
2
3
4
at Nye Intercollegiate (Wooster)

at John Carroll Spring Invitational

at John Homon Open (Mount Union)

at John Homon Open (Mount Union)

vs Ursuline
9:00 AM

vs Capital
1:00 PM

vs Wilmington
1:00 PM

at Capital
1:00 PM

at Capital
3:00 PM

vs Capital
4:00 PM
5
at Nye Intercollegiate (Wooster)

at John Carroll Spring Invitational

at Muskingum
1:00 PM
6
7
vs Heidelberg
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
3:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

at Heidelberg
5:00 PM
8
vs Ohio Northern
3:30 PM

at Ohio Northern
3:30 PM

at Thiel (Pa.)
3:30 PM

at Thiel (Pa.)
5:30 PM

vs Ohio Northern
7:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
9
10
at Otterbein
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs Otterbein
3:00 PM

at Otterbein
4:00 PM
11
at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)

at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
12
13
at Geneva (Pa.)
3:30 PM

at Geneva (Pa.)
5:30 PM
14
15
at Ohio Northern
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Northern
3:00 PM

at Ohio Northern
4:00 PM

vs Ohio Northern
5:00 PM
16
at Calvin (Mich.)
3:00 PM

at Calvin (Mich.)
5:00 PM
17
vs Heidelberg
7:00 PM
18
at Rumble on the River (John Carroll)

vs 51ST SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL

vs 51ST SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL

vs Mount Union
1:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
3:00 PM

vs Mount Union
4:00 PM
19
20
at Poppa Flowers Invitational (John Carroll)
21
22
at Mount Union
3:30 PM

vs Mount Union
3:30 PM

vs Denison
4:00 PM

at Mount Union
7:00 PM

vs Mount Union
7:00 PM
23
at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)

at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)
24
at OAC Championships (Muskingum)

at Berg Cup (Heidelberg)

at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)

at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)
25
at OAC Championships (Muskingum)

at Berg Cup (Heidelberg)

at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)

at Gina Relays (Hillsdale)

at Marietta
1:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs Marietta
1:00 PM

vs Marietta
3:00 PM

at Marietta
4:00 PM
26
at OAC Championships (Muskingum)

at Berg Cup (Heidelberg)

vs DePauw (Ind.)
1:00 PM
27
28
vs TBA
TBA

vs TBA
TBA
29
30
at OAC Outdoor Championships (Heidelberg)

at OAC Outdoor Championships (Heidelberg)
1
at OAC Championships (Mount Union)

at OAC Outdoor Championships (Heidelberg)

at OAC Outdoor Championships (Heidelberg)

vs TBA
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
TBA
2
at OAC Championships (Mount Union)

vs TBA
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
TBA

at John Carroll
1:00 PM

at John Carroll
4:00 PM