Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Gatorade Collegiate Classic (Wooster)
Final
1st of 9 Teams

vs BW FALL INVITATIONAL
Final
2nd of 3 Teams

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 3-2
2
3
4
at Wittenberg
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
5
at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
6
at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Westminster (Pa.)
@ Buffalo, New York
Final
L, 2-1

vs Greenville (Ill.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1
7
at Malone Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

at 51st Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
6th of 10 Teams

at 51st Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
6th of 7 Teams

vs Oglethorpe (Ga.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1

at Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 31-14

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Buffalo
Final
L, 4-0

8
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 8 Teams
9
10
11
vs Notre Dame College
Final
L, 7-2

12
13
vs Hiram
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

vs Bluffton
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Rumble on the River (27 holes)
Final
1st of 4 Teams

vs Colby (Maine)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0


vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
Final
W, 5-0


vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
15
at John Carroll Fall Invitational
Final
4th of 5 Teams
16
at John DiCillo Invitational (John Carroll)
Final
4th of 6 Teams
17
18


at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 3-1
19
20
at ITA Central Region Championships
6:30 PM
21
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
10:00 am EST

at Oberlin Invitational
TBA


vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Hiram, Ohio; Hiram College
12:00 PM


at Waynesburg (Pa.)
6:00 PM

at ITA Central Region Championships
6:30 PM

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
8:00 PM
22
at Mount Union Fall Invitational

at Allegheny (Pa.) Fall Invitational

at Oberlin Invitational
TBA
23
at Allegheny (Pa.) Fall Invitational
24
vs Grove City (Pa.)
7:00 PM
25
vs Grove City (Pa.)
7:00 PM
26
at Adrian (Mich.)
3:30 PM
27
at Elizabethtown (Pa.)
8:00 PM
28
at OAC Fall Preview

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)

vs TBA
@ Meadville, Pennsylvania
TBA

vs TBA
@ Meadville, Pennsylvania
TBA

vs Eastern (Pa.)
@ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College
10:00 AM

vs Marywood (Pa.)
@ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College
12:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
1:30 PM

at Olivet (Mich.)
2:00 PM
29
vs BW INVITATIONAL

at OAC Fall Preview
30
1
vs Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
7:00 PM
2
vs Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
3
4
at Case Western Reserve Relays
6:30 pm EST

at Case Western Reserve Relays
6:30 pm EST

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Michigan
TBA
5
vs BROWN AND YELLOW INSTRASQUAD
11:00 am EST

vs BROWN AND YELLOW INSTRASQUAD
11:00 am EST

at OAC Fall Preview

at Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invitational (Wooster)

at Pre-Nationals

at Pre-Nationals

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Michigan
TBA

at Capital
1:00 PM


at Capital
7:00 PM

vs Capital
7:00 PM