Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
vs St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
W, 21-6
28
1

vs Salisbury (Md.)
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Final
W, 75-61
2
at Tufts (Mass.) Final Qualifier
Final
Unscored

at Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

at Tufts (Mass.) Final Qualifier
Final
Unscored

at Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 9-1


vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2


at Oswego St. (N.Y.)
Final - OT
L, 75-71
3
vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 5-4
4
vs Roanoke (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 7-2

vs #14 Misericordia (Pa.)
@ NCRP
Final
W, 8-7

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-3

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 27-0
5
at Pfeiffer (N.C.) Invitational
Final
T-3rd of 8 Teams

vs Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 12-5

vs Wilkes (Pa.)
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 7-2

vs Madonna (Mich.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 4-3

vs Moravian (Pa.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final - 12 innings
L, 4-2
6
vs Trine (Ind.)
Final
Lost, 369-382

vs Eastern Nazarene (Mass.)
@ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 7-2

vs Brevard (N.C.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 3-1

vs Defiance
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 9-0

vs Saint Benedict (Minn.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 8-1

vs #21 Misericordia (Pa.)
@ North Charlotte Regional Park
Final
L, 5-4

vs Brevard (N.C.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 7-1

at #25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Calif.)
Final
L, 20-0
7
at Weber International (Fla.) Invitational
Final
1st of 2 Teams

vs Roanoke (Va.)
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 5-4


vs #7 Indiana Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 6-3

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 6-3

vs Cornell College (Iowa)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 3-0

vs Millikin (Ill.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 2-0

vs Moravian (Pa.)
@ South County Regiona
Final
L, 6-2

at Occidental (Calif.)
Final
L, 12-6
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)

at NCAA Division III Championships
14th of 74 Teams

vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 18-10

vs Kean (N.J.)
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
12
13
at Geneseo (N.Y.)
Final
W, 13-10
14
15
vs Oberlin
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Norwich (V.T.)
Final
W, 8-1


vs Oberlin
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-8

vs Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-8
16
at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
Final
2nd of 9 Teams

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
Final
3rd of 8 Teams


at Hiram
Postponed

at Hiram
Postponed

17
vs Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 4-3
18
19
20
at Case Western Reserve
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-4

21
22
23
at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum)
Final
5th of 14 Teams

at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum)
Final
5th of 14 Teams


at Marietta
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-1



at Marietta
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
24
at Wooster
1:00 PM

vs Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

vs Marietta
1:00 PM

at Wooster
3:00 PM

vs Marietta
4:00 PM
25
26
vs Thiel (Pa.)
3:30 PM

vs Adrian (Mich.)
4:00 PM

vs Thiel (Pa.)
5:30 PM
27
vs Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Wooster
7:00 PM
28
29
30
at John Carroll Invitational (27 holes)

at April Fools Invitational (Otterbein)
10:00 am EST

at April Fools Invitational (Otterbein)
10:00 am EST

at Mount Union Spring Invitational
10:00 am EST

at Marietta
1:00 PM

vs Mount Union
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
1:00 PM

vs Marietta
1:00 PM

vs Mount Union
3:00 PM

at Mount Union
4:00 PM
31
at Mount Union Spring Invitational
10:00 am EST

vs Wabash (Ind.)
12:00 PM
1
2
at John Carroll
3:00 PM

at Allegheny (Pa.)
3:00 PM

at John Carroll
5:00 PM
3
at Case Western Reserve
3:00 PM

at John Carroll
3:30 PM

vs John Carroll
3:30 PM

vs John Carroll
7:00 PM

at John Carroll
7:00 PM
4
5
6
at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
11:00 am EST

at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
11:00 am EST

at John Carroll Spring Shootout

vs Wilmington
1:00 PM

at Wilmington
1:00 PM

at Wilmington
1:00 PM

vs Wilmington
3:00 PM

at Wilmington
4:00 PM