Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Gatorade Collegiate Classic (Wooster)
Final
1st of 9 Teams

vs BW FALL INVITATIONAL
Final
2nd of 3 Teams

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 3-2
2
3
4
at Wittenberg
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
5
at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
6
at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Westminster (Pa.)
@ Buffalo, New York
Final
L, 2-1

vs Greenville (Ill.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1
7
at 51st Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
6th of 10 Teams

at 51st Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
6th of 7 Teams

at Malone Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

vs Oglethorpe (Ga.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1

at Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 31-14

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Buffalo
Final
L, 4-0

8
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 8 Teams
9
10
11
vs Notre Dame College
Final
L, 7-2

12
13
vs Hiram
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

vs Bluffton
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Rumble on the River (27 holes)
Final
1st of 4 Teams

vs Colby (Maine)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0


vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
Final
W, 5-0


vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
15
at John Carroll Fall Invitational
Final
4th of 5 Teams
16
at John DiCillo Invitational (John Carroll)
Final
4th of 6 Teams
17
18

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 3-1

19
20
at ITA Central Region Championships
6:30 PM
21

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at #2 Mount Union
Final
L, 45-7

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 5-0

at ITA Central Region Championships
6:30 PM

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final - OT
W, 1-0
22
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
T-2nd of 6 Teams

at Oberlin Invitational
7:00 PM
23
at Allegheny (Pa.) Fall Invitational
Final
6th of 6 Teams
24
vs Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-1
25
vs Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
26
at Adrian (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-3
27
at Elizabethtown (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1
28
at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
Final
3rd of 16 Teams

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
Final
8th of 18 Teams

vs Fairmont State (W. Va.)
@ Meadville, Pennsylvania
Final
L, 9-0

vs Eastern (Pa.)
@ Elizabethtown, Pa
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marywood (Pa.)
@ Elizabethtown, Pa
Final
W, 3-0

vs Ohio Northern
@ Meadville, Pa.
Final
L, 6-2


at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
W, 4-0
29
vs BW INVITATIONAL
Final
2nd of 6 Teams

at OAC Fall Preview (Mount Union)
Final
7th of 8 Teams
30
1
vs Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 7-0
2
3
4
at Spartan Relays (Case Western Reserve)
Final
Unscored

at Spartan Relays (Case Western Reserve)
6:30 pm EST
5
at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
6th of 37 Teams

at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
22nd of 40 Teams

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Michigan
TBA