Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Wabash (Ind.)
Cancelled
1
2
at Mount Union
Final
W, 4-2

at Mount Union
Final
L, 10-6
3
at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 7-2

vs Mount Union
Final
W, 6-0


vs Mount Union
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0


4
at John Carroll
Final
W, 4-2

at John Carroll
Final
W, 6-3
5
6
at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
Final
Unscored

at John Carroll Spring Shootout
Final
2nd of 4 Teams

at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
Final
Unscored

at Wilmington
Final - 12 innings
W, 6-4

vs Wilmington
Final
W, 1-0


vs Wilmington
Final
W, 5-3

at Wilmington
Final
W, 15-1
7
vs Adrian (Mich.)
Final
W, 7-0

vs Adrian (Mich.)
Final
W, 5-4
8
at Poppa Flowers Invitational (John Carroll)
Final
1st of 6 Teams
9

10
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 6-4

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 8-1

at #7/#13 Wooster
Final
W, 7-5

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-1


11

12
13
at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
Final
3rd of 20 Teams

at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
Final
5th of 20 Teams

vs Muskingum
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Final
W, 8-1

vs Muskingum
Final
W, 6-2


at Muskingum
Final
L, 3-1


at Muskingum
Final
W, 11-4

vs Marietta
@ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Final
W, 8-1

vs Muskingum
Final
W, 16-2
14
at Wooster Spring Invitational
Final
7th of 13 Teams

at Nye Intercollegiate Invitational (Wooster)
Final
3rd of 11 Teams
15
16

vs Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-3


vs Heidelberg
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
19
at Twilight Invitational (Otterbein)
4:30 pm EST


20
vs 50TH SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL
Final
1st of 5 Teams

vs 50TH SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL
Final
1st of 4 Teams

at BW Spring Invitational
Final
1st of 5 Teams
21
22



vs Capital
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2
23
24


25
at Franciscan
Cancelled
26
at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
5th of 10 Teams

at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
5th of 10 Teams
27
at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
4th of 10 Teams

at OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
6th of 10 Teams

at OAC Spring Championship (John Carroll)
Final
T-4th of 9 Teams



at Otterbein
Final
L, 2-0



at Otterbein
Final
W, 7-4

28
at OAC Championships (Mount Union)
Final
7th of 9 Teams

at #7/#9 Denison
Final
L, 9-7
29
30
1


2
3
vs Ohio Northern
@ New Concord, Ohio
Final
W, 6-1

vs John Carroll
Final
W, 6-3

vs Otterbein
@ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University
Final
L, 4-0

vs John Carroll
Final
W, 7-4
4
at Campbell/Wright Invitational (Akron)

at Campbell/Wright Invitational (Akron)

vs Ohio Northern
@ New Concord, Ohio
Final
L, 4-2