Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Wooster Invitational
Final
Unscored

at Wooster Invitational
Final
Unscored


vs Geneseo (N.Y.)
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wesley (Del.)
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Ursinus (Pa.)
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
L, 2-0

vs #21 Swartmore (Pa.)
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Houghton (N.Y.)
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2
2
vs YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL
Final
4th of 4 Teams

at Gatorade Collegiate Classic (Wooster)
Final
1st of 8 Teams

vs Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0

6
7
vs Potsdam State (N.Y.)
@ Brockport, New York; Brockport University
Final
W, 3-1

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-2

vs Cazenovia (N.Y.)
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs BW INVITATIONAL
Final
1st of 4 Teams

at Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
7th of 9 Teams

at Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron)
Final
5th of 7 Teams


vs Frostburg St. (Md.)
@ Brockport, New York; Brockport University
Final
W, 3-0

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
T, 4-4

at Brockport (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 9-0

9
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Cancelled

vs Albion (Mich.)
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
12
vs Wittenberg
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
13
14
at Nazareth (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Keuka (N.Y.)
@ Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0
15
at St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Franciscan
Postponed


at Frostburg St. (Md.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-0

vs Medaille (N.Y.)
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM
17
at John Carroll Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 3 Teams

at John DiCillo Fall Invitational (John Carroll)
Final
3rd of 5 Teams

18
19
vs Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 3-0

20
21
22
at Purple Valley Classic (Williams)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

at Purple Valley Classic (Williams)
Final
10th of 16 Teams

at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Grove City (Pa.)
@ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College
Final
L, 8-1

vs Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-0

vs Franklin (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-1

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 34-10
23
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
1st of 7 Teams
24
at Allegheny (Pa.) Invitational
Final
6th of 7 Teams
25
at Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-1

26
at Grove City (Pa.)
Final
L, 6-1

at Mount Vernon Nazarene
Final
W, 9-0
27
28
at Viking Relay Challenge (Cleveland State)
Final
Unscored

at Viking Relay Challenge (Cleveland State)
Final
Unscored

29
at OAC Fall Preview (John Carroll)
Final
1st of 5 Teams

at All-Ohio Championships (Akron)
Final
3rd of 17 Teams

at All-Ohio Championships (Akron)
Final
6th of 18 Teams

vs Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
@ Meadville, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0


at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0


30
at OAC Fall Preview (Mount Union)
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

vs ITA Central Region Championships
@ Washington University-St. Louis
9:00 AM
1
2
3
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 5-1

vs Ohio Northern
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
6
at OAC Fall Invitational (Ohio Northern)
Final
7th of 9 Teams