Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


March 2018 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs. Oberlin
Final
W, 14-1

vs. Oberlin
Final
W, 13-1
26
27
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Frostburg, Md.
Final
L, 18-13
28
at St. Vincent (Pa.)
Final
W, 14-10
1
2
3
at NCAA Last Chance (Stevens Point)
Final
Unscored

at NCAA Last Chance (Stevens Point)
Final
Unscored

vs. #22 St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Cabrini (Pa.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-2
4
vs. Bluffton
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 6-2

vs. Babson (Mass.)
@ South Charlotte
Final
L, 6-5

vs. Thiel (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 6-4

vs. Defiance
@ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Moravian (Pa.)
@ South Charlotte, Fla
Final
W, 5-1

vs. Defiance
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 9-0
5
vs. Alfred (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 5-1

vs. Lynchburg (Va.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Montclair State (N.J.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs. Bluffton
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final
W, 17-16
6
vs. Roanoke (Va.)
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.)
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Emerson (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Widener (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 3-1
7
vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 8-1

vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 9-5

vs. Albany State (Ga.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-1

vs. Rhodes (Tenn.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Moravian (Pa.)
@ North Charlotte
Final
W, 7-5

at Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 10-6
8
vs. Montclair State (N.J.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Alvernia (Pa.)
@ Players Complex
Final
L, 8-6

vs. DeSales (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 12-9
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships (CrossPlex)

vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 11-5
10
vs. NCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
Final
15th of 60 Teams

vs. Kean (N.J.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 18-4

vs. Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 12-5
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
Final
5th of 10 Teams

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
Final
1st of 8 Teams

vs. Wittenberg
Final
W, 9-1

vs. Wittenberg
Final
W, 10-3
18
vs. Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 9-3

vs. Thiel (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-2
19
20
21
22
23
at Muskingum
Final
W, 29-4
24
at Goucher T&F Classic
Cancelled

at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational (Muskingum)
Final
2nd of 14 Teams

at Goucher T&F Classic
Cancelled

at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational (Muskingum)
Final
2nd of 14 Teams

at #21 Marietta
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Marietta
Final
W, 8-1

at #21 Marietta
Final
W, 9-2
25
26
vs. Marietta
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-2

vs. Marietta
Final
W, 1-0
27
vs. #22 Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 11-7
28
29
30
at "Coach Rob" Invitational (Wittenberg)
Final
9th of 10 Teams

at "Coach Rob" Invitational (Wittenberg)
Final
1st of 9 Teams

vs. Mount Union
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Wilmington
Final
W, 29-2
31
vs. Mount Union
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-3

at Mount Union
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Mount Union
Final
L, 4-1

at Mount Union
Final
W, 7-6