Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


January 2018 February
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
vs. Mount Union
Final
W, 96-93

at Mount Union
Final
W, 73-65
4
vs. #15 Wisconsin-La Crosse
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
Final
Won, 17-15

vs. #2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
Final
Lost, 20-13
5
vs. #21 Centenary (N.J.)
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
Final
Won, 30-15

vs. Olivet (Mich.)
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
Final
Won, 35-9

vs. #11 Coe (Iowa)
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
Final
Won, 22-17

vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays
@ Venice YMCA
Final
Unscored

vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays
@ Venice YMCA
Final
Unscored
6
at Wilmington
Final
W, 87-69

vs. Wilmington
Final
W, 90-63
7
8
9
10
vs. Ohio Northern
Final
L, 80-73

at #10 Ohio Northern
Final - OT
L, 61-55
11
12
at Malone
Cancelled

at Malone
Cancelled
13
at Spartan Mat Classic
Final
2nd of 14 Teams

at Otterbein
Final
W, 79-66

vs. Otterbein
Final
W, 87-63
14
15
16
17
vs. #20 John Carroll
Final
W, 88-79

at John Carroll
Final
W, 82-71
18
19
vs. OAC NORTH SPLIT
Final
3rd of 5 Teams

vs. OAC NORTH SPLIT
Final
5th of 5 Teams

vs. OHIO NORTHERN
Final
Lost, 167-58

vs. OHIO NORTHERN
Final
Lost, 127-112
20
at John Carroll
Final
Lost, 147-64

at John Carroll
Final
Lost, 144-92

vs. Muskingum
Final
W, 90-83

vs. Muskingum
Final
W, 99-70
21
22
23
vs. OTTERBEIN
Final
WON, 29-7
24
vs. Heidelberg
Final - OT
L, 82-80

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 69-46
25
26
vs. DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE CLASSIC
Final
1st of 3 Teams

vs. DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE CLASSIC
Final
1st of 3 Teams
27
at Pete Willson Invitational
Final
4th of 35 Teams

vs. PITT.-BRADFORD
Final
WON, 147-110

vs. PITT.-BRADFORD
Final
WON, 154-31

vs. FRANCISCAN
Final
WON, 154-56

vs. #25 Marietta
Final
L, 65-52

at #19 Marietta
Final
L, 82-72
28
29
30
at Muskingum
Final
Won, 36-7
31
at Ohio Northern
Final - OT
L, 85-74

vs. #15 Ohio Northern
Final
L, 65-46
1
2
3
at Hillsdale "Wide Track" Classic
Final
Unscored

at Hillsdale "Wide Track" Open
Final
Unscored

vs. 32ND JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT
Final
4th of 15 Teams

at Case Western
Final
Lost, 229-66

at Case Western
Final
Lost, 243-56

vs. Ursuline
@ Veale Natatorium
Final
Won, 218-42

at Kalamazoo (Mich.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Albion (Mich.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Otterbein
Final
W, 76-61

at Otterbein
Final
L, 52-48