Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


January February 2019 March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field at Hillsdale "Wide Track" Open
(Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center; Hillsdale, Michigan)
Final 3rd of 20 Teams
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field at Hillsdale "Wide Track" Open
(Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center; Hillsdale, Michigan)
Final 2nd of 19 Teams
Sat 2 Wrestling 33RD JOHN SUMMA TOURNAMENT
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
Final 5th of 15 Teams
Sat 2 Men's Swimming and Diving #17 Case Western Reserve
(BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day)
Final Lost, 189-91
Sat 2 Women's Swimming and Diving #16 Case Western Reserve
(BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day)
Final Lost, 195-95
Sat 2 Men's Basketball Wilmington  *
(Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 81-88 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Basketball at Wilmington  *
(Fred Raizk Arena)
Final - OT 78-74 Win
Wed 6 Men's Basketball John Carroll  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 93-83 Win
Wed 6 Women's Basketball at John Carroll  *
(Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center)
Final 59-64 Loss
Fri 8 Men's Track and Field MID-FEBRUARY OPEN
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
Final 8th of 9 Teams
Fri 8 Women's Track and Field MID-FEBRUARY OPEN
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
Final 2nd of 9 Teams
Fri 8 Wrestling OHIO NORTHERN  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 46-6
Sat 9 Men's Track and Field at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
(Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio)
Final 10th of 18 Teams
Sat 9 Women's Track and Field at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
(Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio)
Final 3rd of 18 Teams
Sat 9 Women's Tennis at Oberlin
(Heisman Field House)
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Capital  *
(Capital Center)
Final 76-81 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Capital  *
(Play4Kay Game; Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 63-61 Win
Sun 10 Wrestling at JCU OPEN -- JV Only
(DeCarlo Varsity Center; University Heights, Ohio)
Final
Wed 13 Men's Basketball Mount Union  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Seniors' Day)
Final 79-69 Win
Wed 13 Women's Basketball at Mount Union  *
(McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex)
Final 74-68 Win
Thu 14 Men's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day One)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final 5th of 5 Teams
Thu 14 Women's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day One)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final 4th of 5 Teams
Fri 15 Women's Track and Field at Buckeye Tune Up (Ohio State)
(French Field House; Columbus, Ohio)
Final
Fri 15 Men's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day Two)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final T-4th of 5 Teams
Fri 15 Women's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day Two)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final 4th of 5 Teams
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
(North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 16 Men's Track and Field at Raider Tune Up (Mount Union)
(The McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex; Alliance, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 16 Women's Track and Field at Raider Tune Up (Mount Union)
(The McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex; Alliance, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 16 Men's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day Three)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final 4th of 5 Teams
Sat 16 Women's Swimming and Diving at OAC Championships (Day Three)
(Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron)
Final 4th of 5 Teams
Sat 16 Baseball at Anderson (Ind.)
(Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana)
Cancelled
Sat 16 Men's Basketball at Otterbein  *
(Rike Center)
Final 82-62 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball Otterbein  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Senior Day)
Final 72-65 Win
Tue 19 Men's Basketball at Wilmington
(OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal)
Final 74-71 Win
Tue 19 Women's Basketball Ohio Northern
(OAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final 53-70 Loss
Thu 21 Men's Basketball at Capital
(OAC Tournament - Semifinals)
Final 81-67 Win
Fri 22 Men's Track and Field at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final 5th of 10 Teams
Fri 22 Women's Track and Field at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final 4th of 10 Teams
Fri 22 Men's Tennis Penn St.-Behrend
(North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio)
Final 8-1 Win
Sat 23 Men's Track and Field at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final 6th of 10 Teams
Sat 23 Women's Track and Field at OAC Indoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final 4th of 10 Teams
Sat 23 Wrestling at NCAA Central Regional Championships Final 2nd of 19 Teams
Sat 23 Baseball Brockport (N.Y.) Final - 10 innings 1-3 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse Grove City (Pa.) Final 12-11 Win
Sat 23 Baseball Brockport (N.Y.) Final 3-5 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse Centre (Ky.) Final 19-17 Win
Sat 23 Women's Tennis Wooster
(Paramount Tennis Center; Medina, Ohio)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Basketball at Mount Union
(OAC Tournament - Final)
Final 79-75 Win
Wed 27 Men's Lacrosse St. Vincent (Pa.) Final 21-6 Win
Thu 28 Women's Lacrosse Oberlin Final 15-9 Win
iCalendar RSS Feed