Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2019 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Fri 1 Women's Basketball at RIT (N.Y.)
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
Final 73-71 Win
Fri 1 Men's Basketball vs. Salisbury (Md.) @ Oswego, N.Y.
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
Final 75-61 Win
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field at Tufts (Mass.) Final Qualifier
(Gantcher Center; Medford, Massachusetts)
Final Unscored
Sat 2 Men's Track and Field at Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field at Tufts (Mass.) Final Qualifier
(Gantcher Center; Medford, Massachusetts)
Final Unscored
Sat 2 Women's Track and Field at Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 2 Baseball vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russmatt Classic)
Final 9-1 Win
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse at Kenyon Final 12-20 Loss
Sat 2 Baseball vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Russmatt Classic)
Final 5-2 Win
Sat 2 Women's Basketball at #7 Messiah (Pa.)
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final 51-64 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Basketball at Oswego St. (N.Y.)
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final - OT 71-75 Loss
Sun 3 Men's Tennis vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 5-4 Win
Sun 3 Women's Tennis vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 4-5 Loss
Mon 4 Women's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 2-7 Loss
Mon 4 Baseball vs. #14 Misericordia (Pa.) @ NCRP
(Snowbird Classic)
Final 8-7 Win
Mon 4 Softball vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 5 innings 16-3 Win
Mon 4 Softball vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 5 innings 27-0 Win
Tue 5 Men's Golf at Pfeiffer (N.C.) Invitational
(The Golf Club at Hilton Head Lakes; Hilton Head, South Carolina)
Final T-3rd of 8 Teams
Tue 5 Softball vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 12-5 Win
Tue 5 Women's Tennis vs. Wilkes (Pa.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 2-7 Loss
Tue 5 Softball vs. Madonna (Mich.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 3-4 Loss
Tue 5 Baseball vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
(Snowbird Classic)
Final - 12 innings 2-4 Loss
Wed 6 Women's Golf vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Kissimmee Bay Country Club, Kissimmee, Florida Final Lost, 369-382
Wed 6 Men's Tennis vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 2-7 Loss
Wed 6 Softball vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 3-1 Win
Wed 6 Men's Tennis vs. Defiance @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 9-0 Win
Wed 6 Women's Tennis vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 1-8 Loss
Wed 6 Baseball vs. #21 Misericordia (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park
(Snowbird Classic)
Final 4-5 Loss
Wed 6 Softball vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 7-1 Win
Wed 6 Women's Lacrosse at #25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Calif.) Final 0-20 Loss
Thu 7 Women's Golf at Weber International (Fla.) Invitational
(Lake Wales Country Club; Lake Wales, Florida)
Final 1st of 2 Teams
Thu 7 Men's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 5-4 Win
Thu 7 Men's Lacrosse at Kenyon Final 17-16 Win
Thu 7 Softball vs. #7 Indiana Wesleyan @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 5 innings 14-0 Win
Thu 7 Softball vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Fri 8 Men's Track and Field at NCAA Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
(Reggie Lewis Center; Boston, Massachusetts)
Fri 8 Men's Tennis vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 6-3 Win
Fri 8 Women's Tennis vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 8 Softball vs. Cornell College (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 8 Softball vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 2-0 Win
Fri 8 Baseball vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ South County Regiona
(Snowbird Classic)
Final 2-6 Loss
Fri 8 Women's Lacrosse at Occidental (Calif.) Final 6-12 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Track and Field at NCAA Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
(Reggie Lewis Center; Boston, Massachusetts)
Sat 9 Wrestling at NCAA Division III Championships
(Berglund Center; Roanoke, Virginia)
14th of 74 Teams
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse Transylvania (Ky.) Final 18-10 Win
Sat 9 Baseball vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
(Snowbird Classic)
Final 3-2 Win
Wed 13 Men's Lacrosse at Geneseo (N.Y.) Final 13-10 Win
Fri 15 Softball Oberlin Final - 5 innings 10-2 Win
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Norwich (V.T.)
(Lou Higgins Recreation Center)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 15 Baseball Oberlin
(Fisher Field)
Final 11-9 Win
Fri 15 Softball Oberlin Final - 6 innings 12-8 Win
Fri 15 Women's Lacrosse Allegheny (Pa.) Final 9-8 Win
Sat 16 Men's Track and Field at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
(William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana)
Final 2nd of 9 Teams
Sat 16 Women's Track and Field at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
(William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana)
Final 3rd of 8 Teams
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse Brockport (N.Y.) Final 9-12 Loss
Sat 16 Softball at Hiram Postponed
Sat 16 Softball at Hiram Postponed
Sat 16 Baseball Defiance Final 5-3 Win
Sun 17 Baseball Alma (Mich.) Final 4-3 Win
Tue 19 Baseball at Oberlin Final 8-1 Win
Wed 20 Softball at Case Western Reserve Final - 8 innings 5-4 Win
Wed 20 Softball at Case Western Reserve Final - 5 innings 4-14 Loss
Wed 20 Women's Lacrosse at Wooster Final - OT 14-15 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Track and Field at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum)
(Johnson Family Track; New Concord, Ohio)
Final 5th of 14 Teams
Sat 23 Women's Track and Field at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum)
(Johnson Family Track; New Concord, Ohio)
Final 5th of 14 Teams
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse at Capital  * Final 10-20 Loss
Sat 23 Softball at Marietta  * Final - 5 innings 16-1 Win
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse Capital  * Final 12-16 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Tennis at Capital  *
(Scarborough East Tennis Club; Columbus, Ohio)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 23 Softball at Marietta  * Final - 5 innings 9-0 Win
Sun 24 Softball at Wooster Final 2-1 Win
Sun 24 Men's Tennis Westminster (Pa.)
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
1:00 PM
Sun 24 Baseball Marietta  * Final 11-2 Win
Sun 24 Softball at Wooster Final 5-4 Win
Sun 24 Baseball Marietta  *
Top of 7th
0-1
Tue 26 Softball Thiel (Pa.) 3:30 PM
Tue 26 Baseball Adrian (Mich.) 4:00 PM
Tue 26 Softball Thiel (Pa.) 5:30 PM
Wed 27 Baseball Ohio Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Wed 27 Men's Lacrosse at Wooster 7:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Golf at John Carroll Invitational (27 holes)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Sat 30 Men's Track and Field at April Fools Invitational (Otterbein)
(Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sat 30 Women's Track and Field at April Fools Invitational (Otterbein)
(Memorial Stadium; Westerville, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sat 30 Women's Golf at Mount Union Spring Invitational
(Tannenhauf Golf Club; Alliance, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sat 30 Women's Lacrosse at Marietta  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Mount Union  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Baseball at Mount Union  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Lacrosse Marietta  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Mount Union  * 3:00 PM
Sat 30 Baseball at Mount Union  * 4:00 PM
Sun 31 Women's Golf at Mount Union Spring Invitational
(Tannenhauf Golf Club; Alliance, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sun 31 Baseball Wabash (Ind.) 12:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed