Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


December January 2019 February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Wed 2 Women's Basketball Marietta  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader)
Final 62-64 Loss
Wed 2 Men's Basketball Heidelberg  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's doubleheader)
Final 100-78 Win
Fri 4 Wrestling vs. #11 Coe (Iowa) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Loss, 21-16
Fri 4 Wrestling vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 51-0
Fri 4 Wrestling vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 42-3
Sat 5 Wrestling vs. #10 Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Freedom Hall; Louisville Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 30-13
Sat 5 Wrestling vs. #6 Mount Union @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 18-16
Sat 5 Wrestling at NUWAY College Open -- JV ONLY
(Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky)
Final Unscored
Sat 5 Wrestling vs. #4 Ithaca (N.Y) @ Freedom Hall; Louisville, Kentucky
(NWCA National Duals: Day 2/ Match 4)
Final Won, 21-16
Sat 5 Men's Basketball Otterbein  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 91-74 Win
Sat 5 Women's Basketball at Otterbein  *
(Rike Center)
Final 71-79 Loss
Wed 9 Men's Basketball Ohio Northern  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 90-75 Win
Wed 9 Women's Basketball at Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center)
Final 46-53 Loss
Fri 11 Women's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(C.T. Branin Natatorium)
Final Lost, 115-111
Fri 11 Men's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(C.T. Branin Natatorium)
Final Lost, 121-99
Sat 12 Wrestling at Spartan Mat Classic -- JV Only
(North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University)
Final 6th of 21 teams
Sat 12 Men's Basketball at Wilmington  *
(Fred Raizk Arena)
Final - OT 77-79 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Basketball Wilmington  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 84-74 Win
Tue 15 Wrestling at Wilmington  * Cancelled
Wed 16 Men's Basketball at John Carroll  *
(Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center)
7:00 PM
Wed 16 Women's Basketball John Carroll  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
Fri 18 Women's Swimming and Diving at Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center )
7:00 pm EST
Fri 18 Men's Swimming and Diving at Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center )
7:00 pm EST
Sat 19 Women's Swimming and Diving John Carroll  *
(Celebration of the 30th Anniversary of the Rebirth of BW Swimming & Diving)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 19 Men's Swimming and Diving John Carroll  *
(Celebration of the 30th Anniversary of the Rebirth of BW Swimming & Diving)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 19 Wrestling MUSKINGUM  *
(Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day)
9:00 am EST
Sat 19 Wrestling OTTERBEIN  *
(Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day)
10:30 am EST
Sat 19 Wrestling HEIDELBERG  *
(Hall of Fame Wrestlers Day)
12:00 pm EST
Sat 19 Women's Track and Field at Dave Lehman Open (Otterbein)
(Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio)
11:00 am EST
Sat 19 Men's Track and Field at Dave Lehman Open (Otterbein)
(Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio)
11:00 am EST
Sat 19 Men's Basketball #13 Marietta  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
3:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Basketball at Marietta  *
(Ban Johnson Arena)
3:00 PM
Wed 23 Men's Basketball at Heidelberg  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
Wed 23 Women's Basketball Heidelberg  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
Fri 25 Wrestling at Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College)
12:00 pm EST
Sat 26 Women's Swimming and Diving at Franciscan
(Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 26 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Pitt-Bradford (Pa.) @ Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio 1:00 pm EST
Sat 26 Men's Swimming and Diving at Franciscan
(Steubenville High School, Steubenville, Ohio)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 26 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Pitt-Bradford (Pa.) @ Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio 1:00 pm EST
Sat 26 Wrestling at Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College)
11:00 am EST
Sat 26 Women's Track and Field DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
9:00 am EST
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
9:00 am EST
Sat 26 Women's Basketball at Muskingum  *
(Anne C. Steele Center)
3:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Basketball Muskingum  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
4:00 PM
Wed 30 Men's Basketball at Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center)
7:00 PM
Wed 30 Women's Basketball Ohio Northern  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed