Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Clyde Lamb Award Winners

 

Year Female Clyde Lamb Male Clyde Lamb
1984-85 Ann Lucak (Volleyball) * Bob Scelza (Basketball) *
1985-86 Debbie Crider (Basketball) * Keith Walcutt (Track & Field)
1986-87 Colleen Kerg (Track & Field/Volleyball) * Robert Rodriquez (Baseball/Football/Wrestling) *
1987-88  Lisa Wilson (Tennis) Perry Mastrocola (Football) 
1988-89  Martha Doray (Basketball/Cross Country/Track & Field) * Shawn Gorman (Football) 
1989-90 Lisa Winans (Cross Country/Track & Field) Wayne Billinovic (Basketball)
1990-91 Peggy Fortune (Cross Country/Swimming & Diving/Track & Field)  Gerald Hwasta (Football)
1991-92 Bonnie Lawrence (Softball)  Tom Serdinak (Baseball/Football)
1992-93 Laura Mench (Track & Field)  Chris Cebula (Basketball)
1993-94  Beth Sorbello (Soccer) Adrian Allison (Football) 
1994-95 Amy Sander (Basketball)  David Coverdale (Football) 
1995-96  Monica Lang (Basketball/Track & Field)  Brian Higley (Basketball) *
1996-97 Jill Smith (Basketball/Volleyball) Ryan Sooy (Basketball)
1997-98  Ann Hisrich (Track & Field) * Brian Rudloff (Baseball)
1998-99 Jen Swinehart (Basketball) Pat Marshall (Cross Country/Track & Field)
1999-2000 Erin Simon (Track and Field) Chris Johnson (Tennis) 
2000-01 Laura Fuduric (Cross Country/Track & Field) Josh Myers (Tennis) 
2001-02 Katie Rzanski (Golf) James Mennel (Cross Country/Track & Field)
2002-03 Sarah Gordon (Basketball/Volleyball) Matt Kish (Football) 
2003-04  Erika Schultz (Basketball) * Joe Harbour (Football) * 
2004-05  Laura Leach (Volleyball) * Justin Andes (Football)
2005-06  Lizz Redd (Cross Country/Track & Field)  Joe George (Football)
2006-07   Andrea Isaac (Tennis) * Brandon Hedges (Football)
2007-08  Allie Wojtkun (Soccer)  Kevin Soflkianics (Football)
2008-09  Alyssa Trampert (Tennis)  Brandon Fredricks (Baseball) 
2009-10 Darcy Hlavin (Cross Country/Track & Field) Russ Mika (Soccer)
2010-11  Tanya Davis (Softball)  Jeff Grater (Soccer)
2011-12  Catherine Spisak (Basketball)  Alex Trzeciak (Tennis)
2012-13  Julie Pinter (Swimming & Diving) Ben Umbel (Basketball) 
2013-14 Brooke Hradisky (Cross Country/Track & Field) Judson Sprandel (Soccer) 
2014-15 Audrey Smolik (Basketball)   Dan O’Brien (Football)
2015-16 Kim Gallavan (Track & Field)   Jesse Gunter (Wrestling)
2016-17 Maddie Russell (Lacrosse)  Alex Kurtz (Football) 
2017-18 Anna Poptic (Soccer) Spencer Badia (Baseball) 
2018-19 Alexis Boledovic (Softball)   Jay Battle (Basketball)


* -- denotes Alumni Athletic Association Hall of Fame inductee

This page was last updated on December 2, 2019