2016-17 Baldwin Wallace Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 10 at Adrian (Mich.) Final Won, 56-0
Sat. 19 vs. #13 Messiah (Pa.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 20-15
  vs. Alma (Mich.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 32-6
  vs. Greensboro (N.C.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Won, 38-7
  vs. #11 Stevens Institute of Technology (N.J.) @ Mount Union Duals; Alliance, Ohio Final Lost, 20-16
Tue. 29 LOURDES Final Won, 36-9
 
December
Sat. 3 at New Standards Corporation Invitational Final 7th of 16 Teams
  York, Pennsylvania; York College
Sat. 10 vs. #16 York (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 35-15
  vs. The Apprentice School (Va.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 46-3
  vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) @ Waynesburg Duals; Waynesburg, Pennsylvania Final Won, 30-18
Sat. 17 vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 34-12
  vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 36-12
  vs. Loras (Iowa) @ Gator "Boots" Duals; Nashville, Tennessee Final Won, 33-9
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. #13 New York University @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 25-19
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #1 Wartburg (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Lost, 35-3
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 6 vs. College of New Jersey @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 28-10
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #12 Coe (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 25-10
  NWCA National Duals
  vs. #18 Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana Final Won, 27-13
  NWCA National Duals
Fri. 13 at John Carroll * Final Won, 27-11
Fri. 20 vs. Mercyhurst North (Pa.) @ Thiel College; Greenville, Pennsylvania Final Won, 55-0
  Mel Berry Duals
  at Thiel (Pa.) Final Won, 48-0
  Mel Berry Duals
Tue. 24 at Otterbein * Final Won, 37-6
Sat. 28 at Pete Willson-Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational Final 5th of 34 Teams
Tue. 31 MUSKINGUM * Final Won, 39-6
 
February
Fri. 3 OHIO NORTHERN * Final Won, 33-6
Sat. 4 31ST JOHN SUMMA INVITATIONAL Final 2nd of 13 teams
Tue. 7 HEIDELBERG * Final Won, 26-12
Tue. 14 at Mount Union * Final Won, 32-7
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional (York) @ York College; York, Pennsylvania
Sun. 26 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional (York) @ York College; York, Pennsylvania
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin 11:00 am EST
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin 10:00 am EST
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop