Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


March April 2018 May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Mon 2 Women's Tennis at Mount Union  *
(Whitehill Tennis Courts)
Final 4-5 Loss
Tue 3 Softball Hiram Final - 5 innings 8-7 Win
Tue 3 Softball Hiram Cancelled
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse at Heidelberg  * Final 12-3 Win
Wed 4 Men's Lacrosse Heidelberg  * Final 15-2 Win
Thu 5 Baseball at Denison Final 7-13 Loss
Fri 6 Baseball Wilmington  * Final 8-2 Win
Fri 6 Softball John Carroll  * Final 3-5 Loss
Fri 6 Baseball Wilmington  * Final 14-4 Win
Fri 6 Softball John Carroll  * Final 7-9 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Golf at John Carroll Spring Shootout
(Country Club of Hudson; Hudson, Ohio)
Cancelled
Sat 7 Women's Track and Field at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
(Mount Union Stadium; Alliance, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 7 Men's Track and Field at John Homon Open (Mount Union)
(Mount Union Stadium; Alliance, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 7 Men's Golf at Battle of the Cuyahoga Invitational (John Carroll)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Cancelled
Sat 7 Men's Tennis vs. John Carroll  * @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion; Cleveland State University Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse Capital  * Final 3-18 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Tennis Wooster
(Foxcreek Family Tennis Center; Lorain, Ohio)
Final 1-8 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Lacrosse at Capital  * Final 15-14 Win
Sat 7 Women's Tennis Franciscan
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Cancelled
Sun 8 Softball at Wilmington  * Final 3-6 Loss
Sun 8 Softball at Wilmington  * Final - 6 innings 13-3 Win
Mon 9 Softball Oberlin Final 4-7 Loss
Mon 9 Softball Oberlin Final - 6 innings 5-2 Win
Tue 10 Baseball at Ohio Northern  * Final 3-4 Loss
Tue 10 Baseball at Ohio Northern  * Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 10 Women's Tennis Ohio Northern  *
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 11 Softball Ohio Northern  * Final 4-6 Loss
Wed 11 Women's Tennis at Ursuline
(Ursuline Tennis Courts)
Cancelled
Wed 11 Men's Tennis at Ohio Northern  *
(University Tennis Courts)
Final 3-6 Loss
Wed 11 Softball Ohio Northern  * Final - 6 innings 1-9 Loss
Wed 11 Men's Lacrosse at John Carroll  * Final - 2OT 12-11 Win
Wed 11 Women's Lacrosse John Carroll  *
(One Love Game)
Final 8-20 Loss
Thu 12 Women's Tennis John Carroll  *
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Final 1-8 Loss
Fri 13 Baseball at Muskingum  * Final - 13 innings 6-5 Win
Fri 13 Baseball at Muskingum  * Final - 8 innings 9-1 Win
Sat 14 Women's Track and Field at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
(George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio)
Final 5th of 19 Teams
Sat 14 Men's Track and Field at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan)
(George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio)
Final 8th of 19 Teams
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse at Ohio Northern  * Final 18-9 Win
Sat 14 Women's Tennis Muskingum  * Final 9-0 Win
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Northern  *
(Seniors' and Parents' Day)
Final 4-16 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Tennis Notre Dame College
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Final 6-3 Win
Sun 15 Women's Golf at Wooster Spring Invitational
(Mohican Hills Golf Club; Jeromesville, Ohio)
Final 11th of 12 Teams
Sun 15 Men's Golf at Nye Intercollegiate Invitational (Wooster)
(Wooster Country Club; Wooster, Ohio)
Final Tied 4th of 10 Teams
Sun 15 Softball Wooster Postponed
Sun 15 Softball Wooster Postponed
Mon 16 Women's Tennis Ohio Wesleyan
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Postponed
Tue 17 Men's Tennis Heidelberg  *
(BW Rec Center)
Final 9-0 Win
Wed 18 Baseball Heidelberg  * Final 11-6 Win
Wed 18 Softball Muskingum  * Final 5-4 Win
Wed 18 Baseball Heidelberg  * Final 14-4 Win
Wed 18 Softball Muskingum  * Final 5-3 Win
Thu 19 Softball at Heidelberg  * Final - 9 innings 6-4 Win
Thu 19 Softball at Heidelberg  * Final - 5 innings 13-0 Win
Fri 20 Women's Tennis at Heidelberg  *
(Heidelberg Tennis Courts)
Final 9-0 Win
Fri 20 Men's Tennis vs. Muskingum  * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final 9-0 Win
Sat 21 Women's Track and Field 49TH SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL
(George Finnie Stadium)
Final 1st of 11 Teams
Sat 21 Men's Track and Field 49TH SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL
(George Finnie Stadium)
Final 4th of 8 Teams
Sat 21 Men's Golf at River Greens Invitational (John Carroll)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Final First of Two Teams
Sat 21 Men's Tennis vs. Marietta  * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final 9-0 Win
Sat 21 Baseball Capital  * Final 5-4 Win
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Capital  *
(Capital Tennis Courts)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 21 Softball at Capital  * Final 7-0 Win
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse at Otterbein  * Final 15-16 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Tennis vs. Capital  * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final 6-3 Win
Sat 21 Softball at Capital  * Final 14-7 Win
Sat 21 Baseball Capital  * Final 6-0 Win
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Otterbein  *
(Seniors' and Parents' Night)
Final 17-7 Win
Sun 22 Women's Golf at OAC Championships (Mount Union)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Final Eighth of Eight Teams
Tue 24 Women's Tennis Ohio Wesleyan
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
Cancelled
Tue 24 Baseball at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Postponed
Wed 25 Women's Lacrosse at Mount Union  * 7:00 PM
Wed 25 Men's Lacrosse Mount Union  * 7:30 PM
Thu 26 Baseball at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) 6:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Track and Field at OAC Outdoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(Kerscher Stadium; Ada, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Fri 27 Men's Track and Field at OAC Outdoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(Kerscher Stadium; Ada, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Fri 27 Men's Golf at OAC Championships (Muskingum)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Sat 28 Women's Track and Field at OAC Outdoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(Kerscher Stadium; Ada, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sat 28 Men's Track and Field at OAC Outdoor Championships (Ohio Northern)
(Kerscher Stadium; Ada, Ohio)
10:00 am EST
Sat 28 Men's Golf at OAC Championships (Muskingum)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Sat 28 Baseball at Otterbein  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Otterbein  *
(Seniors' and Parents' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Otterbein  *
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Otterbein  *
(Seniors' and Parents' Day)
1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Otterbein  *
(Seniors' and Parents' Day)
3:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Otterbein  * 4:00 PM
Sun 29 Men's Golf at OAC Championships (Muskingum)
(River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, Ohio)
Sun 29 Baseball Denison
(Seniors' and Parents' Day)
1:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop