Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2017 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Wed 1 Women's Tennis vs. Wooster @ Heisman Fieldhouse; Oberlin College Final 2-7 Loss
Wed 1 Women's Lacrosse Ursuline Final 15-6 Win
Fri 3 Softball vs. Goshen (Ind.) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 3 Softball vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 6 innings 13-5 Win
Sat 4 Men's Track and Field at Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 4 Women's Track and Field at Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational (Ohio Northern)
(ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio)
Final Unscored
Sat 4 Baseball vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
Final 7-3 Win
Sat 4 Baseball vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
Final 6-3 Win
Sat 4 Softball vs. Judson (Ill.) @ Lincoln Park #8; Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final 4-6 Loss
Sat 4 Softball vs. William Penn (Iowa) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
(Tucson Invitational Games)
Final - 5 innings 0-10 Loss
Sun 5 Men's Tennis vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 8-1 Win
Sun 5 Baseball vs. Rockford (Ill.) @ Fort Meyers, Florida
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
Final 11-6 Win
Sun 5 Women's Tennis vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 5-4 Win
Sun 5 Men's Tennis vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 3-6 Loss
Mon 6 Baseball vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
(Snowbird Baseball Classic)
Final 4-5 Loss
Mon 6 Men's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | Hilton Head, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Tue 7 Women's Tennis vs. Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break)
Final 0-5 Loss
Tue 7 Women's Tennis vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 7 Men's Tennis vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Tue 7 Baseball vs. Central Michigan @ North Charlotte Regional Park #3; Port Charlotte, Florida
(Snowbird Baseball Classic)
Final 5-15 Loss
Tue 7 Women's Lacrosse vs. Methodist (N.C.) @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida Final 14-7 Win
Tue 7 Softball at BYU-Hawaii Final 0-4 Loss
Tue 7 Softball at BYU-Hawaii Final 2-6 Loss
Wed 8 Men's Golf at Webber International Invitational
(Grenelefe Resort; Hanes City, Fla. )
Final 2nd of 2 Teams
Wed 8 Women's Tennis vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 2-5 Loss
Wed 8 Men's Lacrosse at Transylvania (Ky.) Final 8-3 Win
Thu 9 Women's Golf at River Green Spring Classic (Webber International)
(River Greens Golf Course; Avon Park, Florida)
Final 2nd of 2 Teams
Thu 9 Baseball vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
(Snowbird Baseball Classic)
Final 6-5 Win
Thu 9 Women's Tennis vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 7-2 Win
Thu 9 Men's Tennis vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
(Spring Break Trip)
Final 9-0 Win
Thu 9 Women's Lacrosse vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida Final 9-14 Loss
Thu 9 Softball at Chaminade (Hawaii) Final 3-2 Win
Thu 9 Softball at Chaminade (Hawaii) Final - 8 innings 5-3 Win
Fri 10 Wrestling vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin Final 19th of 58 Teams
Sat 11 Men's Track and Field at NCAA Indoor Championships (North Central)
(Al B. Carius Track; Naperville, Illinois)
Final
Sat 11 Wrestling vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse) @ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin Final 25th of 58 Teams
Sat 11 Baseball vs. Mount Union  * @ Auburndale, Fla. Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Lacrosse at Alma (Mich.) Final 10-7 Win
Sat 11 Baseball vs. Mount Union  * @ Auburndale, Fla. Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 11 Softball at Hawai'i Pacific Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 11 Softball at Hawai'i Pacific Final 2-9 Loss
Fri 17 Women's Lacrosse at Allegheny (Pa.) Postponed
Sat 18 Men's Track and Field at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird Invitational
(William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana)
Final 3rd of 6 Teams
Sat 18 Women's Track and Field at Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
(William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana)
Final 1st of 6 Teams
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ CISD Natatorium; Shenandoah, Texas Final No Team Score
Sat 18 Baseball Waynesburg (Pa.) Postponed
Sat 18 Men's Lacrosse at Alfred (N.Y.) Cancelled
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse at Houghton (N.Y.) Final 15-6 Win
Tue 21 Baseball Ohio Wesleyan Final 12-4 Win
Tue 21 Women's Lacrosse Oberlin Final 4-14 Loss
Thu 23 Baseball at La Roche (Pa.) 4:00 PM
Fri 24 Softball Albion (Mich.) 3:30 PM
Fri 24 Softball Albion (Mich.) 5:30 PM
Sat 25 Men's Track and Field at Goucher (Md.) Track & Field Classic
(Gopher Stadium; Townson, Maryland)
Sat 25 Women's Track and Field at Goucher (Md.) Track & Field Classic
(Gopher Stadium; Townson, Maryland)
Sat 25 Women's Golf at Ursuline Invitational
(The Tanglewood Club; Chagrin Falls)
Sat 25 Women's Lacrosse Muskingum  *
(Women's and Men's Doubleheader)
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Baseball John Carroll  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Tennis Mount Union  *
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at Mount Union  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Softball Mount Union  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Softball Mount Union  * 3:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Lacrosse Muskingum  *
(Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' and Parents' Day)
4:00 PM
Sat 25 Baseball John Carroll  * 4:00 PM
Sun 26 Women's Golf at Ursuline Invitational
(The Tanglewood Club; Chagrin Falls)
Mon 27 Men's Tennis Bethany (W.Va.)
(Pop Collins Tennis Courts)
3:30 PM
Tue 28 Softball at Hiram 3:30 PM
Tue 28 Baseball La Roche (Pa.) 4:00 PM
Tue 28 Softball at Hiram 5:30 PM
Wed 29 Women's Tennis at Ohio Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Wed 29 Men's Lacrosse St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop