Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


December January 2018 February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Wed 3 Men's Basketball Mount Union  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 96-93 Win
Wed 3 Women's Basketball at Mount Union  *
(McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex)
Final 73-65 Win
Thu 4 Wrestling vs. #15 Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 17-15
Thu 4 Wrestling vs. #2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Lost, 20-13
Fri 5 Wrestling vs. #21 Centenary (N.J.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 30-15
Fri 5 Wrestling vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 35-9
Fri 5 Wrestling vs. #11 Coe (Iowa) @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum; Fort Wayne, Indiana
(NWCA National Duals)
Final Won, 22-17
Fri 5 Women's Swimming and Diving vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays @ Venice YMCA
((Illinois Wesleyan, Kenyon, Washington (Mo.))
Final Unscored
Fri 5 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays @ Venice YMCA
((Illinois Wesleyan, Kenyon, Washington (Mo.))
Final Unscored
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Wilmington  *
(Fred Raizk Arena)
Final 87-69 Win
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Wilmington  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 90-63 Win
Wed 10 Men's Basketball Ohio Northern  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 73-80 Loss
Wed 10 Women's Basketball at #10 Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center)
Final - OT 55-61 Loss
Fri 12 Women's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(C.T. Branin Natatorium)
Cancelled
Fri 12 Men's Swimming and Diving at Malone
(C.T. Branin Natatorium)
Cancelled
Sat 13 Wrestling at Spartan Mat Classic
(North Manchester, Indiana; Manchester University)
Final 2nd of 14 Teams
Sat 13 Men's Basketball at Otterbein  *
(Rike Center)
Final 79-66 Win
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Otterbein  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 87-63 Win
Wed 17 Men's Basketball #20 John Carroll  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
Final 88-79 Win
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at John Carroll  *
(Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center)
Final 82-71 Win
Fri 19 Women's Track and Field OAC NORTH SPLIT
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
Final 3rd of 5 Teams
Fri 19 Men's Track and Field OAC NORTH SPLIT
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
Final 5th of 5 Teams
Fri 19 Women's Swimming and Diving OHIO NORTHERN  *
(BW Natatorium)
Final Lost, 127-112
Fri 19 Men's Swimming and Diving OHIO NORTHERN  *
(BW Natatorium)
Final Lost, 167-58
Sat 20 Women's Swimming and Diving at John Carroll  *
(William H. Johnson Natatorium)
Final Lost, 144-92
Sat 20 Men's Swimming and Diving at John Carroll  *
(William H. Johnson Natatorium)
Final Lost, 147-64
Sat 20 Women's Basketball Muskingum  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader)
Final 90-83 Win
Sat 20 Men's Basketball Muskingum  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader)
Final 99-70 Win
Tue 23 Wrestling OTTERBEIN  * 7:30 pm EST
Wed 24 Men's Basketball Heidelberg  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Basketball at Heidelberg  *
(Seiberling Gymnasium)
7:30 PM
Fri 26 Women's Track and Field DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE CLASSIC
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
4:00 pm EST
Fri 26 Men's Track and Field DR. WILLIAM TARASCHKE CLASSIC
(Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse)
4:00 pm EST
Fri 26 Wrestling at Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College)
Sat 27 Wrestling at Pete Willson Invitational
(Wheaton, Illinois; Wheaton College)
Sat 27 Women's Swimming and Diving PITT.-BRADFORD
(Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 27 Women's Swimming and Diving FRANCISCAN
(Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 27 Men's Swimming and Diving PITT.-BRADFORD
(Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 27 Men's Swimming and Diving FRANCISCAN
(Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium)
1:00 pm EST
Sat 27 Men's Basketball Marietta  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
3:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Basketball at Marietta  *
(Ban Johnson Arena)
3:00 PM
Tue 30 Wrestling at Muskingum  * 7:30 pm EST
Wed 31 Men's Basketball at Ohio Northern  *
(ONU Sports Center)
7:00 PM
Wed 31 Women's Basketball Ohio Northern  *
(Ursprung Gymnasium)
7:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed